Fog City Cyclocross 2017 - Race 1

Sunday, May 21, 2017 11:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 21:09 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1227Tad MejdrAuckland Region - Auckland Region Cyclocross35M 49:58.610--100%4.27%2.52%
2243Karl Poole CyclocrossM 50:40.410+0:41.8+1.39%98.63%2.93%1.16%
3269James Benton CyclocrossM 50:47.510+0:48.9+1.63%98.40%2.71%0.93%
4263Mike Greaves CyclocrossM 51:16.110+1:17.5+2.58%97.48%1.79%0.00%
5222Beau Lowrie Mountain bikeM 51:36.310+1:37.7+3.26%96.84%1.15%-0.66%
6240Nic Magill CyclocrossM 55:03.010+5:04.4+10.15%90.78%-5.45%-7.38%
7252Sean Stolp CyclocrossM 56:03.810+6:05.2+12.18%89.14%-7.39%-9.35%
8210Patrick Crowe CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
9209Stuart Fox CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
10248Nigel DixonHamilton Cyclocross48M -1 lap9-----
11111Andrew WealVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross37M -1 lap9-----
12206Paul Kelleher CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
13235Mike Hickman Mountain bikeM -1 lap9-----
1466Hadley Craig CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
15247Mark Vincet CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
16221Joel Taylor Mountain bikeM -1 lap9-----
17272Christian Biedrowski CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
18236Calvin AvisonAuckland Cyclocross52M -1 lap9-----
19237Toni CannonsHamilton - Hamilton Single speed44M -1 lap9-----
20212Avent Greene CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
21253Cliff Beach CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
22203Tee Watene CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
23270Warwick Mills CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
24230Paul Dixon CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
25254Jason McLachlan CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
26225Josh QuartermaineHamilton MTB - Hamilton Mountain bike22M -1 lap9-----
27245Robbie Basken Single speedM -1 lap9-----
28224Victor WongAustralian Defence Force Cycling Club - Melbourne Cyclocross28M -1 lap9-----
29233Doug Battersby CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
30219Dion Hardy CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
31244Darrin Greaves CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
32251Teva Chonon CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
33220Danien DeBurne CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
34213Callum Poole CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
35226Naomi WrightAuckland MTB - Auckland Cyclocross40F -2 laps8-----
36208Owen Hughes CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
37215Andrew Smith CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
38232Brett Baker Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
39205Adam Diggle CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
40207Michael Cosgrove Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
41262James Maguire Single speedM -2 laps8-----
42204Sarah Pilkington CyclocrossF -2 laps8-----
43218Ryan Cox CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
44228Glenn Selwyn CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
45246Matt Barker CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
46271Dean StringerHamilton Cyclocross49M -2 laps8-----
4758Andrew Barry Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
48250Ross AbercrombiePain Train - Hamiltron Cyclocross41M -2 laps8-----
49266Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland Cyclocross47M -2 laps8-----
50217Lucas Murphy Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
51268Alec Slomp Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
52234Mike Orum Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
53242Amanda Young CyclocrossF -3 laps7-----
54223Sarah Jane Lowrie Mountain bikeF -3 laps7-----
55260Craig Bogun Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
56216Richard Murphy Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
57211Bob Burnquist Single speedM -4 laps6-----
58255Mike Havill Mountain bikeM -4 laps6-----
59273Daniel Frost CyclocrossM -4 laps6-----
60267Chris Taylor Mountain bikeM -4 laps6-----
61261Sarah Sinclair Mountain bikeF -5 laps5-----
62202Tim Farmer CyclocrossM -6 laps4-----
63238Kim Hansen Mountain bikeF -6 laps4-----
64299Melanie ParsonsVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross40F -7 laps3-----
65201Harry EscottTokoroa Single speed47M -7 laps3-----
66241Amanda Hargraves CyclocrossF -7 laps3-----
67274Kelly Sandford Mountain bikeF -7 laps3-----
68229Don Howard Mountain bikeM -7 laps3-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Naomi WrightAuckland MTB - Auckland Cyclocross40F 52:29.88-----
2204Sarah Pilkington CyclocrossF 54:35.68-----
3242Amanda Young CyclocrossF -1 lap7-----
4223Sarah Jane Lowrie Mountain bikeF -1 lap7-----
5261Sarah Sinclair Mountain bikeF -3 laps5-----
6238Kim Hansen Mountain bikeF -4 laps4-----
7299Melanie ParsonsVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross40F -5 laps3-----
8241Amanda Hargraves CyclocrossF -5 laps3-----
9274Kelly Sandford Mountain bikeF -5 laps3-----
  • Female - Cyclocross
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Naomi WrightAuckland MTB - Auckland Cyclocross40F 52:29.88-----
2204Sarah Pilkington CyclocrossF 54:35.68-----
3242Amanda Young CyclocrossF -1 lap7-----
4299Melanie ParsonsVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross40F -5 laps3-----
5241Amanda Hargraves CyclocrossF -5 laps3-----
  • Female - Mountain bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1223Sarah Jane LowrieMountain bikeF 56:01.97-----
2261Sarah SinclairMountain bikeF -2 laps5-----
3238Kim HansenMountain bikeF -3 laps4-----
4274Kelly SandfordMountain bikeF -4 laps3-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1227Tad MejdrAuckland Region - Auckland Region Cyclocross35M 49:58.610--100%4.27%2.52%
2243Karl Poole CyclocrossM 50:40.410+0:41.8+1.39%98.63%2.93%1.16%
3269James Benton CyclocrossM 50:47.510+0:48.9+1.63%98.40%2.71%0.93%
4263Mike Greaves CyclocrossM 51:16.110+1:17.5+2.58%97.48%1.79%0.00%
5222Beau Lowrie Mountain bikeM 51:36.310+1:37.7+3.26%96.84%1.15%-0.66%
6240Nic Magill CyclocrossM 55:03.010+5:04.4+10.15%90.78%-5.45%-7.38%
7252Sean Stolp CyclocrossM 56:03.810+6:05.2+12.18%89.14%-7.39%-9.35%
8210Patrick Crowe CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
9209Stuart Fox CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
10248Nigel DixonHamilton Cyclocross48M -1 lap9-----
11111Andrew WealVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross37M -1 lap9-----
12206Paul Kelleher CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
13235Mike Hickman Mountain bikeM -1 lap9-----
1466Hadley Craig CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
15247Mark Vincet CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
16221Joel Taylor Mountain bikeM -1 lap9-----
17272Christian Biedrowski CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
18236Calvin AvisonAuckland Cyclocross52M -1 lap9-----
19237Toni CannonsHamilton - Hamilton Single speed44M -1 lap9-----
20212Avent Greene CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
21253Cliff Beach CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
22203Tee Watene CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
23270Warwick Mills CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
24230Paul Dixon CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
25254Jason McLachlan CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
26225Josh QuartermaineHamilton MTB - Hamilton Mountain bike22M -1 lap9-----
27245Robbie Basken Single speedM -1 lap9-----
28224Victor WongAustralian Defence Force Cycling Club - Melbourne Cyclocross28M -1 lap9-----
29233Doug Battersby CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
30219Dion Hardy CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
31244Darrin Greaves CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
32251Teva Chonon CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
33220Danien DeBurne CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
34213Callum Poole CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
35208Owen Hughes CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
36215Andrew Smith CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
37232Brett Baker Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
38205Adam Diggle CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
39207Michael Cosgrove Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
40262James Maguire Single speedM -2 laps8-----
41218Ryan Cox CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
42228Glenn Selwyn CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
43246Matt Barker CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
44271Dean StringerHamilton Cyclocross49M -2 laps8-----
4558Andrew Barry Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
46250Ross AbercrombiePain Train - Hamiltron Cyclocross41M -2 laps8-----
47266Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland Cyclocross47M -2 laps8-----
48217Lucas Murphy Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
49268Alec Slomp Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
50234Mike Orum Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
51260Craig Bogun Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
52216Richard Murphy Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
53211Bob Burnquist Single speedM -4 laps6-----
54255Mike Havill Mountain bikeM -4 laps6-----
55273Daniel Frost CyclocrossM -4 laps6-----
56267Chris Taylor Mountain bikeM -4 laps6-----
57202Tim Farmer CyclocrossM -6 laps4-----
58201Harry EscottTokoroa Single speed47M -7 laps3-----
59229Don Howard Mountain bikeM -7 laps3-----
  • Male - Cyclocross
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1227Tad MejdrAuckland Region - Auckland Region Cyclocross35M 49:58.610--100%4.45%2.06%
2243Karl Poole CyclocrossM 50:40.410+0:41.8+1.39%98.63%3.12%0.70%
3269James Benton CyclocrossM 50:47.510+0:48.9+1.63%98.40%2.89%0.47%
4263Mike Greaves CyclocrossM 51:16.110+1:17.5+2.58%97.48%1.98%-0.47%
5240Nic Magill CyclocrossM 55:03.010+5:04.4+10.15%90.78%-5.25%-7.88%
6252Sean Stolp CyclocrossM 56:03.810+6:05.2+12.18%89.14%-7.19%-9.86%
7210Patrick Crowe CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
8209Stuart Fox CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
9248Nigel DixonHamilton Cyclocross48M -1 lap9-----
10111Andrew WealVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross37M -1 lap9-----
11206Paul Kelleher CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
1266Hadley Craig CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
13247Mark Vincet CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
14272Christian Biedrowski CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
15236Calvin AvisonAuckland Cyclocross52M -1 lap9-----
16212Avent Greene CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
17253Cliff Beach CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
18203Tee Watene CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
19270Warwick Mills CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
20230Paul Dixon CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
21254Jason McLachlan CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
22224Victor WongAustralian Defence Force Cycling Club - Melbourne Cyclocross28M -1 lap9-----
23233Doug Battersby CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
24219Dion Hardy CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
25244Darrin Greaves CyclocrossM -1 lap9-----
26251Teva Chonon CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
27220Danien DeBurne CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
28213Callum Poole CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
29208Owen Hughes CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
30215Andrew Smith CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
31205Adam Diggle CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
32218Ryan Cox CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
33228Glenn Selwyn CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
34246Matt Barker CyclocrossM -2 laps8-----
35271Dean StringerHamilton Cyclocross49M -2 laps8-----
36250Ross AbercrombiePain Train - Hamiltron Cyclocross41M -2 laps8-----
37266Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland Cyclocross47M -2 laps8-----
38273Daniel Frost CyclocrossM -4 laps6-----
39202Tim Farmer CyclocrossM -6 laps4-----
  • Male - Mountain bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Beau Lowrie Mountain bikeM 51:36.310--100%0.00%0.00%
2235Mike Hickman Mountain bikeM -1 lap9-----
3221Joel Taylor Mountain bikeM -1 lap9-----
4225Josh QuartermaineHamilton MTB - Hamilton Mountain bike22M -1 lap9-----
5232Brett Baker Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
6207Michael Cosgrove Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
758Andrew Barry Mountain bikeM -2 laps8-----
8217Lucas Murphy Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
9268Alec Slomp Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
10234Mike Orum Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
11260Craig Bogun Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
12216Richard Murphy Mountain bikeM -3 laps7-----
13255Mike Havill Mountain bikeM -4 laps6-----
14267Chris Taylor Mountain bikeM -4 laps6-----
15229Don Howard Mountain bikeM -7 laps3-----
  • Male - Single speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Toni CannonsHamilton - Hamilton Single speed44M 53:58.09--100%1.92%1.92%
2245Robbie Basken Single speedM 56:05.09+2:07.0+3.92%96.23%-1.92%-1.92%
3262James Maguire Single speedM -1 lap8-----
4211Bob Burnquist Single speedM -3 laps6-----
5201Harry EscottTokoroa Single speed47M -6 laps3-----