National Titles 16km Mixed Race

Sunday, May 21, 2017 09:35 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 07:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1410Brisbane OMXBrisbane Open Mixed 1:22:57.9--100%14.01%15.26%
2290Northern Beaches OMXNorthern Beaches Open Mixed 1:23:32.2+0:34.3+0.69%99.32%13.42%14.68%
3405Mooloolaba YGBMooloolaba Young Guns Boy 1:23:38.5+0:40.6+0.82%99.19%13.31%14.57%
4397Outrigger Australia OMXOutrigger Australia Open Mixed 1:24:47.6+1:49.7+2.20%97.84%12.12%13.40%
5396Noosa OMXNoosa Open Mixed 1:24:58.1+2:00.2+2.41%97.64%11.94%13.22%
6487Mooloolaba Sheard SMMXMooloolaba Senior Master Mixed 1:25:51.1+2:53.2+3.48%96.64%11.02%12.32%
7491Gold Coast YGBGold Coast Young Guns Boy 1:26:22.2+3:24.3+4.10%96.06%10.48%11.79%
8288Northern Beaches MMXNorthern Beaches Master Mixed 1:26:44.3+3:46.4+4.55%95.65%10.10%11.41%
9490Outrigger Australia SMMXOutrigger Australia Senior Master Mixed 1:27:45.4+4:47.5+5.78%94.54%9.05%10.37%
10335Mooloolaba MMXMooloolaba Master Mixed 1:28:23.6+5:25.7+6.54%93.86%8.39%9.72%
11404Brisbane Seeto MMXBrisbane Master Mixed 1:28:32.4+5:34.5+6.72%93.70%8.23%9.57%
12411Mooloolaba Loney SMMXMooloolaba Senior Master Mixed 1:30:19.7+7:21.8+8.88%91.85%6.38%7.74%
13531Noosa Phil SMMXNoosa Senior Master Mixed 1:30:48.9+7:51.0+9.46%91.36%5.88%7.25%
14478Surfers Paradise OMXSurfers Paradise Open Mixed 1:30:58.4+8:00.5+9.65%91.20%5.71%7.09%
15424Noosa MMXNoosa Master Mixed 1:31:00.8+8:02.9+9.70%91.16%5.67%7.04%
16369BRD MMXBRD Master Mixed 1:33:35.1+10:37.2+12.80%88.65%3.00%4.42%
17537Rockhampton OMXRockhampton Open Mixed 1:34:28.1+11:30.2+13.87%87.82%2.09%3.52%
18368BRD SMMXBRD Senior Master Mixed 1:35:22.8+12:24.9+14.96%86.98%1.14%2.58%
19524Bayside crew 2 MMXBayside Master Mixed 1:36:56.5+13:58.6+16.85%85.58%-0.47%0.99%
20558Tweed Coast Johno GMMXTweed Coast Golden Master Mixed 1:37:30.1+14:32.2+17.52%85.09%-1.05%0.42%
21590Tweed Coast White 2 MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed 1:37:51.1+14:53.2+17.94%84.79%-1.42%0.06%
22406Burleigh Point GMMXBurleigh Point Golden Master Mixed 1:37:58.2+15:00.3+18.09%84.68%-1.54%-0.06%
23521Noosa Hopf SMMXNoosa Senior Master Mixed 1:38:11.3+15:13.4+18.35%84.50%-1.77%-0.28%
24228Port Macquarie SMMXPort Macquarie Senior Master Mixed 1:38:25.5+15:27.6+18.63%84.29%-2.01%-0.53%
25415Panamuna SMXPanamuna Senior Master Mixed 1:38:42.3+15:44.4+18.97%84.05%-2.30%-0.81%
26354Outrigger Australia MMXOutrigger Australia Master Mixed 1:39:18.7+16:20.8+19.70%83.54%-2.93%-1.43%
27492Canoe Point OMXCanoe Point Open Mixed 1:39:43.9+16:46.0+20.21%83.19%-3.37%-1.86%
28493Port Stephens MMXPort Stephens Master Mixed 1:40:09.0+17:11.1+20.71%82.84%-3.80%-2.29%
29589Mooloolaba Adaptive OMXMooloolaba Open Mixed (AP) 1:41:17.3+18:19.4+22.09%81.91%-4.98%-3.45%
30400Port Macquarie MMXPort Macquarie Master Mixed 1:41:27.0+18:29.1+22.28%81.78%-5.15%-3.61%
31551Gold Coast OMXGold Coast Open Mixed 1:41:40.2+18:42.3+22.55%81.60%-5.37%-3.84%
32532Nouvelle Caledonie MMXNouvelle Caledonie Master Mixed (Int) 1:42:14.2+19:16.3+23.23%81.15%-5.96%-4.42%
3329Northern Rivers MMXNorthern Rivers Master Mixed 1:43:03.3+20:05.4+24.22%80.51%-6.81%-5.25%
34555Gold Coast YGGGold Coast Young Guns Girl 1:43:12.4+20:14.5+24.40%80.39%-6.97%-5.41%
3574Gold Coast MMXGold Coast Master Mixed 1:43:38.5+20:40.6+24.92%80.05%-7.42%-5.85%
36533Bayside crew 1 MMXBayside Master Mixed 1:43:57.9+21:00.0+25.31%79.80%-7.75%-6.18%
3776Brisbane Jill MMXBrisbane Master Mixed 1:45:47.5+22:49.6+27.51%78.42%-9.65%-8.05%
3855Bayside SMMXBayside Senior Master Mixed 1:47:21.5+24:23.6+29.40%77.28%-11.27%-9.65%
393Nouvelle Caledonie OMXNouvelle Caledonie Open Mixed (Int) 1:49:23.0+26:25.1+31.84%75.85%-13.37%-11.72%
40489Fraser Coast GMMXFraser Coast Golden Master Mixed 1:50:14.8+27:16.9+32.88%75.25%-14.26%-12.60%
4135Tweed Coast Kent GMMXTweed Coast Golden Master Mixed 1:50:34.8+27:36.9+33.29%75.03%-14.61%-12.94%
426Tweed Coast SMMXTweed Coast Senior Master Mixed 1:53:34.0+30:36.1+36.89%73.05%-17.70%-15.99%
-525Surfers Paradise MMXSurfers Paradise Master Mixed DNF-----
-534Tweed Coast Blue MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed DNF-----
  • Golden Master Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1558Tweed Coast Johno GMMXTweed Coast Golden Master Mixed 1:37:30.1--100%6.32%6.35%
2406Burleigh Point GMMXBurleigh Point Golden Master Mixed 1:37:58.2+0:28.1+0.48%99.52%5.87%5.90%
3489Fraser Coast GMMXFraser Coast Golden Master Mixed 1:50:14.8+12:44.7+13.07%88.44%-5.93%-5.90%
435Tweed Coast Kent GMMXTweed Coast Golden Master Mixed 1:50:34.8+13:04.7+13.41%88.17%-6.25%-6.22%
  • Master Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1288Northern Beaches MMXNorthern Beaches Master Mixed 1:26:44.3--100%10.74%12.01%
2335Mooloolaba MMXMooloolaba Master Mixed 1:28:23.6+1:39.3+1.91%98.13%9.04%10.33%
3404Brisbane Seeto MMXBrisbane Master Mixed 1:28:32.4+1:48.1+2.08%97.97%8.88%10.19%
4424Noosa MMXNoosa Master Mixed 1:31:00.8+4:16.5+4.93%95.30%6.34%7.68%
5369BRD MMXBRD Master Mixed 1:33:35.1+6:50.8+7.89%92.68%3.69%5.07%
6524Bayside crew 2 MMXBayside Master Mixed 1:36:56.5+10:12.2+11.76%89.47%0.24%1.66%
7590Tweed Coast White 2 MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed 1:37:51.1+11:06.8+12.81%88.64%-0.70%0.74%
8354Outrigger Australia MMXOutrigger Australia Master Mixed 1:39:18.7+12:34.4+14.50%87.34%-2.20%-0.74%
9493Port Stephens MMXPort Stephens Master Mixed 1:40:09.0+13:24.7+15.46%86.61%-3.06%-1.59%
10400Port Macquarie MMXPort Macquarie Master Mixed 1:41:27.0+14:42.7+16.96%85.50%-4.40%-2.91%
1129Northern Rivers MMXNorthern Rivers Master Mixed 1:43:03.3+16:19.0+18.81%84.17%-6.05%-4.54%
1274Gold Coast MMXGold Coast Master Mixed 1:43:38.5+16:54.2+19.49%83.69%-6.66%-5.13%
13533Bayside crew 1 MMXBayside Master Mixed 1:43:57.9+17:13.6+19.86%83.43%-6.99%-5.46%
1476Brisbane Jill MMXBrisbane Master Mixed 1:45:47.5+19:03.2+21.97%81.99%-8.87%-7.31%
-525Surfers Paradise MMXSurfers Paradise Master Mixed DNF-----
-534Tweed Coast Blue MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed DNF-----
  • Master Mixed (Int)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1532Nouvelle Caledonie MMXNouvelle Caledonie Master Mixed (Int) 1:42:14.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1410Brisbane OMXBrisbane Open Mixed 1:22:57.9--100%8.21%5.69%
2290Northern Beaches OMXNorthern Beaches Open Mixed 1:23:32.2+0:34.3+0.69%99.32%7.58%5.04%
3397Outrigger Australia OMXOutrigger Australia Open Mixed 1:24:47.6+1:49.7+2.20%97.84%6.19%3.61%
4396Noosa OMXNoosa Open Mixed 1:24:58.1+2:00.2+2.41%97.64%6.00%3.41%
5478Surfers Paradise OMXSurfers Paradise Open Mixed 1:30:58.4+8:00.5+9.65%91.20%-0.65%-3.41%
6537Rockhampton OMXRockhampton Open Mixed 1:34:28.1+11:30.2+13.87%87.82%-4.51%-7.39%
7492Canoe Point OMXCanoe Point Open Mixed 1:39:43.9+16:46.0+20.21%83.19%-10.34%-13.37%
8551Gold Coast OMXGold Coast Open Mixed 1:41:40.2+18:42.3+22.55%81.60%-12.48%-15.57%
  • Open Mixed (AP)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1589Mooloolaba Adaptive OMXMooloolaba Open Mixed (AP) 1:41:17.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Mixed (Int)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Nouvelle Caledonie OMXNouvelle Caledonie Open Mixed (Int) 1:49:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Senior Master Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1487Mooloolaba Sheard SMMXMooloolaba Senior Master Mixed 1:25:51.1--100%11.16%11.30%
2490Outrigger Australia SMMXOutrigger Australia Senior Master Mixed 1:27:45.4+1:54.3+2.22%97.83%9.19%9.33%
3411Mooloolaba Loney SMMXMooloolaba Senior Master Mixed 1:30:19.7+4:28.6+5.21%95.04%6.53%6.67%
4531Noosa Phil SMMXNoosa Senior Master Mixed 1:30:48.9+4:57.8+5.78%94.53%6.03%6.17%
5368BRD SMMXBRD Senior Master Mixed 1:35:22.8+9:31.7+11.10%90.01%1.30%1.45%
6521Noosa Hopf SMMXNoosa Senior Master Mixed 1:38:11.3+12:20.2+14.37%87.44%-1.60%-1.45%
7228Port Macquarie SMMXPort Macquarie Senior Master Mixed 1:38:25.5+12:34.4+14.65%87.23%-1.85%-1.70%
8415Panamuna SMXPanamuna Senior Master Mixed 1:38:42.3+12:51.2+14.97%86.98%-2.14%-1.98%
955Bayside SMMXBayside Senior Master Mixed 1:47:21.5+21:30.4+25.05%79.97%-11.09%-10.93%
106Tweed Coast SMMXTweed Coast Senior Master Mixed 1:53:34.0+27:42.9+32.28%75.60%-17.52%-17.34%
  • Young Guns Boy
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1405Mooloolaba YGBMooloolaba Young Guns Boy 1:23:38.5--100%1.60%1.60%
2491Gold Coast YGBGold Coast Young Guns Boy 1:26:22.2+2:43.7+3.26%96.84%-1.60%-1.60%
  • Young Guns Girl
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1555Gold Coast YGGGold Coast Young Guns Girl 1:43:12.4--100%0.00%0.00%