Sound Rowers: Commencement Bay 2017

Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 52
Timed on: Amazon KFTHWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Saturday, May 20, 2017 1:54 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Storb-Storb-Silver-DeemTacoma - Maas Open Water 4X 4xM 43:39.3--100%35.95%35.48%
2111Ron Lorentsen, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 45:32.7+1:53.4+4.33%95.85%33.18%32.68%
388Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III44M 48:41.6+5:02.3+11.54%89.65%28.56%28.03%
4124Jeff, Theresa Knakal 2x OW 50:10.3+6:31.0+14.93%87.01%26.39%25.85%
5105Paul ClementBellingham - Bellingham HPK52M 52:25.0+8:45.7+20.07%83.28%23.09%22.53%
6102Oliver Kuhn-WilkenGig Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III48M 52:38.7+8:59.4+20.59%82.92%22.76%22.19%
7110Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III60M 53:34.5+9:55.2+22.72%81.48%21.39%20.82%
8101Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III54M 54:29.8+10:50.5+24.83%80.11%20.04%19.45%
987Erik ScharffenbergPortland, OR - Hurricane OC-1 40-49 men46M 56:03.8+12:24.5+28.42%77.87%17.74%17.14%
1079Beau WhiteheadBellingham - Puakea OC-1 40-49 men47M 56:05.8+12:26.5+28.50%77.82%17.69%17.09%
1189Gordon MartinezFederal Way - Federal Way OC-1 50-59 men50M 56:12.0+12:32.7+28.74%77.68%17.54%16.94%
12126Geoff Briggs, Barbara Scleiger OC-2 56:26.4+12:47.1+29.29%77.35%17.19%16.58%
1394Judith Lascola / Alex ParkmanSeattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 56:32.8+12:53.5+29.53%77.20%17.03%16.42%
14129Eric Roux HPK 56:46.8+13:07.5+30.07%76.88%16.69%16.08%
1580Bill JaquetteMarysville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III75M 57:25.9+13:46.6+31.56%76.01%15.73%15.12%
16107Ray TrudgeonSeattle - Antares OC-1 open men35M 58:32.9+14:53.6+34.12%74.56%14.10%13.46%
17100Michael LampiBellevue - V8-65D Pedalboat59M 1:00:10.3+16:31.0+37.83%72.55%11.71%11.07%
1891Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II55F 1:00:45.3+17:06.0+39.17%71.85%10.86%10.20%
1975Alex DennyUniversity Place - Clc Oxford 1x OW-II32M 1:02:57.3+19:18.0+44.21%69.34%7.63%6.95%
2092Jason ParkAntares OC-1 40-49 men46M 1:03:20.0+19:40.7+45.08%68.93%7.08%6.39%
2181Boy Chun FookTacoma - Tacoma OC-1 50-59 men57M 1:05:17.1+21:37.8+49.55%66.87%4.21%3.51%
2297Lon KincannonLakewood - OC1/Ehukai OC-1 60-69 men66M 1:05:49.7+22:10.4+50.79%66.32%3.42%2.70%
2385Dave OreiroBellingham - OC-1, Hurricane OC-1 60-69 men65M 1:05:59.8+22:20.5+51.18%66.15%3.17%2.46%
2478Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III65M 1:06:14.0+22:34.7+51.72%65.91%2.82%2.11%
25106PAUL HIRSHGig Harbor - HUKI, OC-1 OC-1 60-69 men68M 1:06:17.0+22:37.7+51.83%65.86%2.75%2.03%
26109Rod LakeOcosta - Epic 16X SK49M 1:07:08.5+23:29.2+53.80%65.02%1.49%0.76%
27113Russ WoosleyOlympia - Kai Wa'a Scorpius OC-1 50-59 men56M 1:08:10.5+24:31.2+56.17%64.03%-0.03%-0.76%
28128Jon Harwood OC-1 50-59 men 1:08:35.4+24:56.1+57.12%63.65%-0.64%-1.38%
29104Paul AioKent, WA. - Outrigger Connection/Fuse OC-1 60-69 men69M 1:08:35.7+24:56.4+57.13%63.64%-0.64%-1.38%
3076Alfredo B. TabulinaTacoma - Ozone/Hurricane OC-1 40-49 men42M 1:09:20.8+25:41.5+58.85%62.95%-1.75%-2.50%
31118Tanja & DonnaTacoma - OC2 Black Tempest OC-2F 1:10:06.6+26:27.3+60.60%62.27%-2.87%-3.62%
32115Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-1 60-69 men68M 1:10:27.0+26:47.7+61.38%61.97%-3.37%-4.13%
33108Robert KeliinoiKainalu By Kamana Composites OC-1 60-69 men63M 1:11:12.4+27:33.1+63.11%61.31%-4.48%-5.24%
3484Chris CullerTacoma, WA - Puakea Kahekai OC-1 open men32M 1:11:24.8+27:45.5+63.59%61.13%-4.78%-5.55%
3593Jill SullivanTacoma - OC-1 OC-1 40-49 women42F 1:11:33.0+27:53.7+63.90%61.01%-4.98%-5.75%
36122Wendy CartwrBremerton - OC-1 OC-1 50-59 women53F 1:13:28.3+29:49.0+68.30%59.42%-7.80%-8.59%
3777Andy MichelsGig Harbor - OC 1 Elua OC-1 60-69 men67M 1:13:51.0+30:11.7+69.17%59.11%-8.35%-9.15%
3886Edward FadlerKent - Kent OC-1 50-59 men51M 1:13:56.6+30:17.3+69.38%59.04%-8.49%-9.29%
3995Laurie AardalBremerton - Hurricane OC-1 50-59 women58F 1:14:45.8+31:06.5+71.26%58.39%-9.69%-10.50%
4083Carrie WeisseMaas Aero 1x OW-II99F 1:15:19.8+31:40.5+72.56%57.95%-10.53%-11.34%
4190Greg ShermanMaple Valley - Pueo OC1 OC-1 40-49 men45M 1:15:40.3+32:01.0+73.34%57.69%-11.03%-11.84%
42112Ron SchillingSteilacoom Washington - John Martin OC-1 40-49 men49M 1:16:46.0+33:06.7+75.85%56.87%-12.63%-13.46%
43125Tom Cartmill SK 1:17:38.3+33:59.0+77.85%56.23%-13.91%-14.75%
4499Meg WoolfTacoma - Outrigger OC1 OC-1 40-49 women48F 1:18:06.0+34:26.7+78.90%55.90%-14.59%-15.43%
45120Tina FayTacoma - Tempest OC2 OC-2F 1:18:10.2+34:30.9+79.06%55.85%-14.69%-15.54%
4698Matthew HenryTacoma - Tacoma OC-1 open men39M 1:18:50.4+35:11.1+80.60%55.37%-15.68%-16.53%
4796Linda RoubikSeattle - Mariner Coaster SK59F 1:20:34.6+36:55.3+84.58%54.18%-18.22%-19.09%
48127Fergus Hyke OC-1 40-49 men 1:27:23.5+43:44.2+100.19%49.95%-28.22%-29.17%
49123Joe Wall OC-1 60-69 men 1:28:06.9+44:27.6+101.84%49.54%-29.28%-30.24%
50119Timothy GilmanParkland - Parkland OC-1 50-59 men50M 1:44:00.9+1:00:21.6+138.27%41.97%-52.61%-53.74%
5182Brian PageVancouver, BC - Epic V10 HPK50M 1:49:22.2+1:05:42.9+150.53%39.91%-60.47%-61.65%
51114Samuel TaylorPortland - Think Evo II HPK37M 1:49:22.2+1:05:42.9+150.53%39.91%-60.47%-61.65%
  • 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II55F 1:00:45.3--100%8.43%3.49%
275Alex DennyUniversity Place - Clc Oxford 1x OW-II32M 1:02:57.3+2:12.0+3.62%96.51%5.11%0.00%
383Carrie WeisseMaas Aero 1x OW-II99F 1:15:19.8+14:34.5+23.99%80.65%-13.54%-19.66%
  • 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III44M 48:41.6--100%12.28%9.89%
2102Oliver Kuhn-WilkenGig Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III48M 52:38.7+3:57.1+8.12%92.49%5.17%2.57%
3110Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III60M 53:34.5+4:52.9+10.03%90.89%3.49%0.85%
4101Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III54M 54:29.8+5:48.2+11.92%89.35%1.83%-0.85%
580Bill JaquetteMarysville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III75M 57:25.9+8:44.3+17.95%84.78%-3.46%-6.28%
678Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III65M 1:06:14.0+17:32.4+36.02%73.52%-19.31%-22.57%
  • 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1111Ron Lorentsen, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 45:32.7--100%10.26%9.22%
2124Jeff, Theresa Knakal 2x OW 50:10.3+4:37.6+10.16%90.78%1.15%0.00%
394Judith Lascola / Alex ParkmanSeattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 56:32.8+11:00.1+24.16%80.54%-11.41%-12.71%
  • 4x
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1117Storb-Storb-Silver-DeemTacoma - Maas Open Water 4X 4xM 43:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Paul ClementBellingham - Bellingham HPK52M 52:25.0--100%36.06%36.90%
2129Eric Roux HPK 56:46.8+4:21.8+8.32%92.32%30.74%31.65%
382Brian PageVancouver, BC - Epic V10 HPK50M 1:49:22.2+56:57.2+108.66%47.93%-33.40%-31.65%
3114Samuel TaylorPortland - Think Evo II HPK37M 1:49:22.2+56:57.2+108.66%47.93%-33.40%-31.65%
  • OC-1 40-49 men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
187Erik ScharffenbergPortland, OR - Hurricane OC-1 40-49 men46M 56:03.8--100%19.03%19.15%
279Beau WhiteheadBellingham - Puakea OC-1 40-49 men47M 56:05.8+0:02.0+0.06%99.94%18.98%19.11%
392Jason ParkAntares OC-1 40-49 men46M 1:03:20.0+7:16.2+12.97%88.52%8.53%8.67%
476Alfredo B. TabulinaTacoma - Ozone/Hurricane OC-1 40-49 men42M 1:09:20.8+13:17.0+23.69%80.85%-0.16%0.00%
590Greg ShermanMaple Valley - Pueo OC1 OC-1 40-49 men45M 1:15:40.3+19:36.5+34.98%74.09%-9.29%-9.12%
6112Ron SchillingSteilacoom Washington - John Martin OC-1 40-49 men49M 1:16:46.0+20:42.2+36.93%73.03%-10.87%-10.70%
7127Fergus Hyke OC-1 40-49 men 1:27:23.5+31:19.7+55.88%64.15%-26.22%-26.02%
  • OC-1 40-49 women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
193Jill SullivanTacoma - OC-1 OC-1 40-49 women42F 1:11:33.0--100%4.38%4.38%
299Meg WoolfTacoma - Outrigger OC1 OC-1 40-49 women48F 1:18:06.0+6:33.0+9.15%91.61%-4.38%-4.38%
  • OC-1 50-59 men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
189Gordon MartinezFederal Way - Federal Way OC-1 50-59 men50M 56:12.0--100%22.70%17.82%
281Boy Chun FookTacoma - Tacoma OC-1 50-59 men57M 1:05:17.1+9:05.1+16.17%86.08%10.20%4.53%
3113Russ WoosleyOlympia - Kai Wa'a Scorpius OC-1 50-59 men56M 1:08:10.5+11:58.5+21.31%82.43%6.23%0.30%
4128Jon Harwood OC-1 50-59 men 1:08:35.4+12:23.4+22.05%81.94%5.66%-0.30%
586Edward FadlerKent - Kent OC-1 50-59 men51M 1:13:56.6+17:44.6+31.57%76.00%-1.71%-8.13%
6119Timothy GilmanParkland - Parkland OC-1 50-59 men50M 1:44:00.9+47:48.9+85.08%54.03%-43.07%-52.11%
  • OC-1 50-59 women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Wendy CartwrBremerton - OC-1 OC-1 50-59 women53F 1:13:28.3--100%0.87%0.87%
295Laurie AardalBremerton - Hurricane OC-1 50-59 women58F 1:14:45.8+1:17.5+1.76%98.27%-0.87%-0.87%
  • OC-1 60-69 men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Lon KincannonLakewood - OC1/Ehukai OC-1 60-69 men66M 1:05:49.7--100%7.66%5.31%
285Dave OreiroBellingham - OC-1, Hurricane OC-1 60-69 men65M 1:05:59.8+0:10.1+0.26%99.74%7.43%5.07%
3106PAUL HIRSHGig Harbor - HUKI, OC-1 OC-1 60-69 men68M 1:06:17.0+0:27.3+0.69%99.31%7.02%4.66%
4104Paul AioKent, WA. - Outrigger Connection/Fuse OC-1 60-69 men69M 1:08:35.7+2:46.0+4.20%95.97%3.78%1.33%
5115Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-1 60-69 men68M 1:10:27.0+4:37.3+7.02%93.44%1.18%-1.33%
6108Robert KeliinoiKainalu By Kamana Composites OC-1 60-69 men63M 1:11:12.4+5:22.7+8.17%92.45%0.12%-2.42%
777Andy MichelsGig Harbor - OC 1 Elua OC-1 60-69 men67M 1:13:51.0+8:01.3+12.19%89.14%-3.59%-6.22%
8123Joe Wall OC-1 60-69 men 1:28:06.9+22:17.2+33.86%74.71%-23.60%-26.74%
  • OC-1 open men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Ray TrudgeonSeattle - Antares OC-1 open men35M 58:32.9--100%15.88%18.01%
284Chris CullerTacoma, WA - Puakea Kahekai OC-1 open men32M 1:11:24.8+12:51.9+21.97%81.99%-2.60%0.00%
398Matthew HenryTacoma - Tacoma OC-1 open men39M 1:18:50.4+20:17.5+34.66%74.26%-13.27%-10.40%
  • OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1126Geoff Briggs, Barbara Scleiger OC-2 56:26.4--100%17.29%19.50%
2118Tanja & DonnaTacoma - OC2 Black Tempest OC-2F 1:10:06.6+13:40.2+24.22%80.50%-2.74%0.00%
3120Tina FayTacoma - Tempest OC2 OC-2F 1:18:10.2+21:43.8+38.50%72.20%-14.55%-11.50%
  • Pedalboat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Michael LampiBellevue - V8-65D Pedalboat59M 1:00:10.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Rod LakeOcosta - Epic 16X SK49M 1:07:08.5--100%10.62%13.52%
2125Tom Cartmill SK 1:17:38.3+10:29.8+15.63%86.48%-3.35%0.00%
396Linda RoubikSeattle - Mariner Coaster SK59F 1:20:34.6+13:26.1+20.01%83.33%-7.27%-3.78%