BrisSUP 2019 Race Series - Event 1 R3

Monday, February 4, 2019 20:06 (GMT+10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Shorncliffe, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, February 4, 2019 20:08 (GMT+10)
Organized by: BrisSUP
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/brisbanesup/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Savannah FitzsimmonsAdultF 0:05.8--100%69.78%68.39%
2-Bek ChristensenAdultF 0:08.1+0:02.3+39.66%71.60%57.79%55.86%
3-Sue GollagherAdultF 0:10.4+0:04.6+79.31%55.77%45.81%43.32%
4-Teej SearleAdultF 0:12.5+0:06.7+115.52%46.40%34.86%31.88%
5-Janelle RichterAdultF 0:15.1+0:09.3+160.34%38.41%21.31%17.71%
6-Stephanie SmartAdultF 0:21.6+0:15.8+272.41%26.85%-12.56%-17.71%
7-Kim HolderAdultF 0:24.7+0:18.9+325.86%23.48%-28.71%-34.60%
8-Ilka SchoenefussAdultF 0:28.2+0:22.4+386.21%20.57%-46.95%-53.68%
9-Bronwyn StoreyAdultF 0:31.0+0:25.2+434.48%18.71%-61.54%-68.94%
10-Michelle SavasAdultF 0:34.5+0:28.7+494.83%16.81%-79.78%-88.01%
--Anne ChurchinAdultF ------
--Isolde AndersonJuniorF ------
--Lorinda SwannAdultF ------
--Rebecca BerselliAdultF ------
--Robyn CollinsAdultF ------
--Saraid MckayAdultF ------
--Sharon RobsonAdultF ------
  • Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Savannah FitzsimmonsAdultF 0:05.8--100%69.78%68.39%
2-Bek ChristensenAdultF 0:08.1+0:02.3+39.66%71.60%57.79%55.86%
3-Sue GollagherAdultF 0:10.4+0:04.6+79.31%55.77%45.81%43.32%
4-Teej SearleAdultF 0:12.5+0:06.7+115.52%46.40%34.86%31.88%
5-Janelle RichterAdultF 0:15.1+0:09.3+160.34%38.41%21.31%17.71%
6-Stephanie SmartAdultF 0:21.6+0:15.8+272.41%26.85%-12.56%-17.71%
7-Kim HolderAdultF 0:24.7+0:18.9+325.86%23.48%-28.71%-34.60%
8-Ilka SchoenefussAdultF 0:28.2+0:22.4+386.21%20.57%-46.95%-53.68%
9-Bronwyn StoreyAdultF 0:31.0+0:25.2+434.48%18.71%-61.54%-68.94%
10-Michelle SavasAdultF 0:34.5+0:28.7+494.83%16.81%-79.78%-88.01%
--Anne ChurchinAdultF ------
--Lorinda SwannAdultF ------
--Rebecca BerselliAdultF ------
--Robyn CollinsAdultF ------
--Saraid MckayAdultF ------
--Sharon RobsonAdultF ------
  • Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
--Isolde AndersonJuniorF ------
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kelly MargettsAdultM 0:45.4--100%29.82%30.15%
2-Paul JacksonAdultM 0:52.3+0:06.9+15.20%86.81%19.15%19.54%
3-Brett SwannAdultM 0:56.3+0:10.9+24.01%80.64%12.97%13.38%
4-Ben TardrewAdultM 1:00.1+0:14.7+32.38%75.54%7.10%7.54%
5-Steve WalkerAdultM 1:02.8+0:17.4+38.33%72.29%2.92%3.38%
6-Ryan BradshawAdultM 1:07.2+0:21.8+48.02%67.56%-3.88%-3.38%
7-Joel WocknerAdultM 1:10.9+0:25.5+56.17%64.03%-9.60%-9.08%
8-Jon EasdownAdultM 1:13.6+0:28.2+62.11%61.68%-13.77%-13.23%
9-Allen HumeAdultM 1:16.5+0:31.1+68.50%59.35%-18.26%-17.69%
10-Nathan Van De BeltAdultM 1:21.8+0:36.4+80.18%55.50%-26.45%-25.85%
--Alan BurgessAdultM ------
--Andreas SchoenefussAdultM ------
--Anthony JohnstonAdultM ------
--Bernard ReevesAdultM ------
--Bob MargettsAdultM ------
--Daniel JonesAdultM ------
--David RobsonAdultM ------
--James EvisonAdultM ------
--Jamie Van De BeltJuniorM ------
--Jason AndersonAdultM ------
--Kel SansonAdultM ------
--Kevin RutterAdultM ------
--Lawrence KranenAdultM ------
--Mark SmithAdultM ------
--Michael HiratosAdultM ------
--Rick DurieAdultM ------
--Robert BuckleyAdultM ------
--Scott CollinsAdultM ------
--Scott UllmanAdultM ------
--Steve TreziseAdultM ------
--Steven WilliamsAdultM ------
--Vittorio BerselliAdultM ------
--Jason HolderAdultM ------
--Peter PatchAdultM ------
--Bruce MiddletonAdultM ------
--Pat Trevor-JonesAdultM ------
--Pierpaolo FracassoAdultM ------
--Dann BaileyAdultM ------
--Parker UllmanJuniorM ------
  • Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kelly MargettsAdultM 0:45.4--100%29.82%30.15%
2-Paul JacksonAdultM 0:52.3+0:06.9+15.20%86.81%19.15%19.54%
3-Brett SwannAdultM 0:56.3+0:10.9+24.01%80.64%12.97%13.38%
4-Ben TardrewAdultM 1:00.1+0:14.7+32.38%75.54%7.10%7.54%
5-Steve WalkerAdultM 1:02.8+0:17.4+38.33%72.29%2.92%3.38%
6-Ryan BradshawAdultM 1:07.2+0:21.8+48.02%67.56%-3.88%-3.38%
7-Joel WocknerAdultM 1:10.9+0:25.5+56.17%64.03%-9.60%-9.08%
8-Jon EasdownAdultM 1:13.6+0:28.2+62.11%61.68%-13.77%-13.23%
9-Allen HumeAdultM 1:16.5+0:31.1+68.50%59.35%-18.26%-17.69%
10-Nathan Van De BeltAdultM 1:21.8+0:36.4+80.18%55.50%-26.45%-25.85%
--Alan BurgessAdultM ------
--Andreas SchoenefussAdultM ------
--Anthony JohnstonAdultM ------
--Bernard ReevesAdultM ------
--Bob MargettsAdultM ------
--Daniel JonesAdultM ------
--David RobsonAdultM ------
--James EvisonAdultM ------
--Jason AndersonAdultM ------
--Kel SansonAdultM ------
--Kevin RutterAdultM ------
--Lawrence KranenAdultM ------
--Mark SmithAdultM ------
--Michael HiratosAdultM ------
--Rick DurieAdultM ------
--Robert BuckleyAdultM ------
--Scott CollinsAdultM ------
--Scott UllmanAdultM ------
--Steve TreziseAdultM ------
--Steven WilliamsAdultM ------
--Vittorio BerselliAdultM ------
--Jason HolderAdultM ------
--Peter PatchAdultM ------
--Bruce MiddletonAdultM ------
--Pat Trevor-JonesAdultM ------
--Pierpaolo FracassoAdultM ------
--Dann BaileyAdultM ------
  • Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
--Jamie Van De BeltJuniorM ------
--Parker UllmanJuniorM ------