Iola Trail Run 2017

Saturday, April 15, 2017 9:58 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Amherst Junction, WI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 171
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 10:36 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Great Lakes Endurance
Race website: www.greatlakesendurance.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 2K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall RICKY PINGEL 10:32.0 14
 Female Mazie Olkowski 10:48.5 9
 F04-08 GRACE PINGEL 11:15.4 5
 F09-10 Mazie Olkowski 10:48.5 3
 F12-15 Caleigh Lussenden 13:31.8 1
 Male RICKY PINGEL 10:32.0 5
 M04-08 Charlie Schulenburg 11:12.8 3
 M09-10 Owen Weisenberger 12:47.9 1
 M11-12 RICKY PINGEL 10:32.0 1
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Parker Sweeney 23:37.0 90
 Female Jennifer Chaudoir 26:34.8 46
 F12-15 Willow Grace Rothenberg 39:18.9 2
 F20-29 Ashley Schmidt 31:13.6 9
 F30-39 Heather Schumacher 28:12.6 12
 F40-49 Jennifer Chaudoir 26:34.8 12
 F50-59 Kathy Hayes 36:06.1 5
 F60-69 GINNY MOEHRING 32:35.4 5
 F80-89 Roddie Larsen 56:20.9 1
 Male Parker Sweeney 23:37.0 44
 M09-10 Seth Delikowski 36:58.0 1
 M12-15 Robert Vater 26:10.5 2
 M20-29 Parker Sweeney 23:37.0 6
 M30-39 Mark Polzin 24:06.1 16
 M40-49 Ben Schulenburg 28:10.2 10
 M50-59 Ron Hayes 26:48.5 7
 M60-69 Bob Bell 31:44.4 2
 15K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Daniel Miller 1:10:45.7 67
 Female Jody Zeleznikar 1:24:04.9 25
 F20-29 Kayla Hamm 1:43:20.3 4
 F30-39 Erin Zimmerman 1:26:11.0 6
 F40-49 Jody Zeleznikar 1:24:04.9 8
 F50-59 Cheryl Corbeille 1:37:13.6 5
 F60-69 Michelle Lange 2:23:50.7 1
 F70-79 Sherri Boehlke 2:37:11.6 1
 Male Daniel Miller 1:10:45.7 42
 M16-19 Elliot McGinnity Schneider 1:36:36.7 1
 M20-29 Daniel Miller 1:10:45.7 5
 M30-39 Matt Welz 1:21:23.6 12
 M40-49 Felix Van Enkenvoort 1:21:02.3 9
 M50-59 Peter Sehloff 1:27:36.7 10
 M60-69 Mark Lamb 1:28:26.2 5