Auckland D/W Winter Series 2015: Race 4

Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, August 27, 2015 03:17 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Pacific Ocean Paddlers
Race website: http://www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com
Race notes
Well done to all paddlers today for the final race number 4 of the Pacific Ocean Paddlers Auckland Downwind Winter Series!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers
 All racers Daniel Peacocke 29:15.9 59    
 Female Cleo Wheeler 32:35.8 14    
 Male Daniel Peacocke 29:15.9 44    
 Female/Male Michelle Dufty And Graham Swan 38:47.3 1    
 SHORT COURSE 7km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Daniel Peacocke 29:15.9 21    
 Female Cleo Wheeler 32:35.8 7    
 SUP 12'6" Jaimie Lethbridge 46:10.4 2    
 SURFSKI (SPEC) Cleo Wheeler 32:35.8 2    
 WAKA-AMA Tania Albert 37:20.0 3    
 Male Daniel Peacocke 29:15.9 13    
 SUP 12'6" Ralph Cabansag 40:36.1 2    
 SUP 14'0" Kerry Dobbyn 46:11.7 2    
 SURFSKI (OCEANSKI) Daniel Peacocke 29:15.9 5    
 SURFSKI (SPEC) Mike Wheeler 44:13.0 1    
 WAKA-AMA Barrie Orchard 34:14.3 3    
 Female/Male Michelle Dufty And Graham Swan 38:47.3 1    
 WAKA-AMA (DOUBLE) Michelle Dufty And Graham Swan 38:47.3 1    
 LONG COURSE 15-19km Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Mike Walker 1:16:37.0 38  Race review  Lap times
 Female Rebecca Cole 1:24:29.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 SURFSKI (OCEANSKI) Rebecca Cole 1:24:29.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 SURFSKI (SPEC) Samalulu Clifton 1:33:29.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 WAKA-AMA SUGAR TE PAA 1:56:20.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Mike Walker 1:16:37.0 31  Race review  Lap times
 SUP 14'0" Anthony Willis 1:50:22.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 SURFSKI (OCEANSKI) Mike Walker 1:16:37.0 17  Race review  Lap times
 SURFSKI (SPEC) Nikolai Gordon 1:28:50.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 WAKA-AMA Jason Eruera 1:29:15.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 WAKA-AMA (DOUBLE) Double R (Rick Greaves And Renata Blair) 1:36:40.0 1  Race review  Lap times