2015 Woodside Half Marathon & 5 Mile

Saturday, February 28, 2015 9:07 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 196
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:16 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Connor Ashenbrucker 32:09.0 76
 F0708 Nicole Kim 1:13:00.0 1
 F0910 Kate Kim 1:12:57.0 1
 F1112 Kyra Pretre 36:19.0 1
 F2024 Emelie Ekman Lindqvist 46:34.0 3
 F2529 Kathleen Grey 40:21.0 8
 F3034 KHIRSTINE LUMBAN 43:29.0 5
 F3539 Susanne Rowland 36:43.0 8
 F4044 Sarah Speakman 46:13.0 11
 F4549 Tina Lount-Pretre 41:42.0 7
 F5054 Julie Dahlin 52:55.0 1
 F5559 Denise Larsen 45:16.0 1
 F6064 Susie Marguet 50:01.0 3
 M0910 Dylan De George 53:15.0 2
 M1112 Luke Sheets 48:04.0 2
 M1314 Luke Sena 34:27.0 3
 M2529 Connor Ashenbrucker 32:09.0 2
 M3034 Kyle Corcoran 35:33.0 2
 M3539 Gabriel Gregson 48:28.0 4
 M4044 Blair Ford 36:53.0 2
 M4549 JR Mintz 37:31.0 4
 M5054 Bill Colgin 45:42.0 1
 M5559 Mark Conley 1:06:45.0 1
 M6064 Ron Nash 46:55.0 1
 M6569 John Herbert 56:19.0 1
 M7074 David Nolley 1:11:00.0 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mark Churchill 1:17:47.0 120
 F1719 Caroline Chou 1:57:12.0 2
 F2024 Robin Kutner 1:37:38.0 5
 F2529 Brittny Escamilla 1:43:32.0 8
 F3034 Alexis Braun 1:33:05.0 12
 F3539 Shannon Rahlves 1:28:24.0 10
 F4044 Lessley Anderson 1:44:24.0 5
 F4549 Romney Resney 1:48:05.0 7
 F5054 Sophia Chernikova 1:55:20.0 4
 F6064 Christina Brownson 2:40:06.0 1
 M2024 Clément Jambou 1:29:39.0 2
 M2529 Chris Cloyd 1:18:54.0 9
 M3034 Alasdair Young 1:28:32.0 16
 M3539 Mark Churchill 1:17:47.0 8
 M4044 Eric Sullivan 1:24:11.0 18
 M4549 Gary Oliver 2:00:09.0 3
 M5054 Darryl Haber 1:38:27.0 8
 M5559 Mihai Bulea 1:57:02.0 1
 M6569 Jack Tipple III 2:42:29.0 1