Oct 19 Ft. Steilacoom Trail Run

Sunday, October 19, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 263
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Thursday, October 23, 2014 8:41 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Oct 19 Ft. Steilacoom Trail Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Armstrong, Tamara 22:25.6 39
 Female Armstrong, Tamara 22:25.6 27
 0-19 Radford, Roslyn 38:20.7 1
 20-29 Bowden, Emily 32:11.0 5
 30-39 Holman, Lisa 23:36.3 6
 40-49 Armstrong, Tamara 22:25.6 8
 50-59 Repp, Alice 34:25.1 7
 Male Suveges, Cody 22:31.3 12
 0-19 Suveges, Cody 22:31.3 1
 30-39 Schliemann, Federico 34:40.5 4
 40-49 Mandell, Brian 31:48.0 4
 50-59 Gaither, Glenn 28:41.8 2
 60-69 Greenleaf, Doug 51:24.0 1
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Holdorf, Adam 41:59.0 68
 Female Bittner, Rachel 49:45.8 47
 0-19 Ogilvie, Gabby 1:27:49.2 1
 20-29 Pratt, Amber 52:04.7 16
 30-39 Bittner, Rachel 49:45.8 19
 40-49 Taylor, Marianne 1:00:21.9 8
 50-59 Bennett, Susan 57:26.1 3
 Male Holdorf, Adam 41:59.0 21
 0-19 Eng, Alex 1:08:31.4 1
 20-29 Grau, Eric 48:12.4 1
 30-39 Holdorf, Adam 41:59.0 13
 40-49 Stevens, Van 44:25.3 5
 60-69 Manning, Paul 57:26.1 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ireland, Kevin 1:36:55.1 100
 Female Carbo, Danielle 1:44:30.0 61
 20-29 Schroeder, Robyn 1:57:49.5 14
 30-39 Carbo, Danielle 1:44:30.0 22
 40-49 Ajmi Traynor, Donna 1:56:10.1 22
 50-59 Aylward, Anmarie 2:31:08.4 3
 Male Ireland, Kevin 1:36:55.1 39
 0-19 Molitor, Madison 1:46:48.7 2
 20-29 Bonner, Loren 1:40:17.6 6
 30-39 Ireland, Kevin 1:36:55.1 11
 40-49 Beitia, Ruben 1:38:31.6 15
 50-59 Siebert, Dean 1:46:12.3 5
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Meenaghan, Brian 3:40:41.3 34
 Female Wong, Hansie 4:07:05.1 17
 20-29 West, Ashley 5:04:47.7 1
 30-39 Wong, Hansie 4:07:05.1 4
 40-49 Woolley, Melissa 4:14:40.7 5
 50-59 Hall, Susan 5:43:24.1 7
 Male Meenaghan, Brian 3:40:41.3 17
 20-29 Torres Lopez, Jesus 5:01:27.0 1
 30-39 Reboul, Jean-Gael 3:54:42.2 2
 40-49 Meenaghan, Brian 3:40:41.3 8
 50-59 Chong, Tae 5:23:06.8 4
 60-69 Glesne, Reed 5:42:04.6 2
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Bryant, Nate 4:19:35.0 22
 Female Mullen, Jess 4:46:02.7 9
 20-29 Plowman, Rachel 7:12:03.8 1
 30-39 Mullen, Jess 4:46:02.7 3
 40-49 Rudd, Minna 5:15:06.9 3
 50-59 Ross, Tina 7:07:25.3 1
 70-79 Griffiths, Vicki 7:08:58.2 1
 Male Bryant, Nate 4:19:35.0 13
 20-29 Dunham, Brian 4:52:36.3 3
 30-39 Bryant, Nate 4:19:35.0 6
 40-49 Bellevie, Christopher 7:04:48.3 1
 50-59 Foerstel, David 5:29:12.0 2
 60-69 Kuhlmann, Mike 6:35:40.6 1