2011 Death Valley Marathon, Half & 10K

Saturday, February 5, 2011 8:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Furnace Creek, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 342
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Thursday, September 4, 2014 10:17 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Luis Valladolid 39:17 55
 F1314 Noemi Paez 57:54 1
 F1516 Isabel Ortega 57:58 1
 F2024 Nicole Thomas 59:50 2
 F2529 Judith Joffe-Block 1:10:08 4
 F3034 Elizabeth Dansie 44:52 8
 F3539 Evelyn Stivers 59:18 7
 F4044 Angela Waller 1:08:45 1
 F4549 Susanne Sureth-Steiger 54:58 4
 F5054 Janice Cooper 1:05:17 2
 M1112 Eli O'brien 1:00:39 1
 M1314 Jordan Palka 1:05:20 1
 M1516 Luis Valladolid 39:17 2
 M1719 Ricky Paez 40:05 2
 M2529 Josh Rand 44:05 5
 M3034 Mike Britton 49:49 3
 M3539 Courtney Kibbe 52:08 5
 M4044 Michael Steiger 48:15 2
 M5054 Jimmy Marquez 43:46 2
 M5559 Paul Webber 1:05:46 1
 M7074 Graham Kenyon 48:42 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall William Tarantino 1:14:43 143
 F1719 Emily Meyer 1:41:10 1
 F2024 Jillian Raftery 2:07:25 2
 F2529 Erin Tasko 1:44:39 9
 F3034 Lara Niell 1:32:49 14
 F3539 Rennie Lee 1:48:38 15
 F4044 Ellen Kim 1:58:52 3
 F4549 M'liz Nelson 1:57:08 5
 F5054 Anna Slattery 1:53:58 9
 F5559 Gail Edwards 2:27:26 2
 F6064 Mary Anderson 2:29:12 4
 F6569 Jessie Beavis 2:38:16 3
 M1314 Keddington Emery 2:45:34 1
 M1516 Jorge Lorenzo 1:26:19 2
 M1719 Eric Morgan 1:25:54 2
 M2024 Dustin Walsh 1:42:53 2
 M2529 William Tarantino 1:14:43 9
 M3034 Thomas Dansie 1:23:48 11
 M3539 Roger Taylor 1:40:20 16
 M4044 Curtis Scrugham 1:46:16 6
 M4549 Tim Corbey 1:38:49 5
 M5054 Dave Cook 1:27:22 7
 M5559 Bill Wright 1:41:21 9
 M6064 Jerry Korson 1:54:40 3
 M6569 Gerald Anderson 2:29:12 2
 M7599 Stanley Fisher 2:36:52 1
 21 Miles Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Multiple winners 6:18:35 2
 M2529 Todd Perkins 6:18:35 1
 M6064 Bruce Perkins 6:18:35 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Scott Mccreadie 2:57:32 142
 F1719 Nicole Becich 4:14:45 1
 F2529 Amanda Yoshioka-Maxwe 4:30:29 3
 F3034 Elena Makovskaya 3:34:01 5
 F3539 Liz Gottlieb 3:00:51 6
 F4044 Jody Lapar 4:04:43 4
 F4549 Mandy Miller 4:06:56 2
 F5054 Cynthia Wilson 4:04:46 5
 F5559 Sherry Hansen 3:59:54 4
 M2024 Joseph Whiteley 3:05:04 5
 M2529 Scott Mccreadie 2:57:32 16
 M3034 Jason Morgan 3:30:57 12
 M3539 Mihcael Ohare 3:04:45 15
 M4044 Jerry Slater 3:11:58 13
 M4549 Ghislain Foy 3:15:17 20
 M5054 J. Leland Elmer 3:14:57 14
 M5559 John Pontarolo 3:52:35 10
 M6064 Frank Bartocci 6:25:17 1
 M6569 James Betts 5:07:59 4
 M7074 Robert Olsen 6:02:03 1
 M7599 Thomas Hathaway 5:13:59 1