Vineyard to Bay 25k

Sunday, August 24, 2014 10:00 AM (GMT+0) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Traverse City, MI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 111
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Category results: Exclude top 2 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Sunday, August 24, 2014 3:22 PM (GMT+0)
Organized by: Endurance Evolution Timing Services
Race website: www.timing.enduranceevolution.com
Race notes
Preliminary results v3.0
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 All racers Austin Hendricks 1:24:41.3 111  Race review  Lap times
 Female Sarah Pardee 1:46:51.9 60  Race review  Lap times
 Male Austin Hendricks 1:24:41.3 51  Race review  Lap times
 25k Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Burden/Parkinson Burden/Parkinson 1:53:32.6 14  Race review  Lap times
 Female Burden/Parkinson Burden/Parkinson 1:53:32.6 5  Race review  Lap times
 Relay Female Habegger/Morgan Habegger/Morgan 2:30:38.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Kiel/Verrett Kiel/Verrett 1:57:36.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 Relay co-ed Lillevold/Lillevold Lillevold/Lillevold 2:21:55.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 Relay Female - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Relay Male Budnik/Satchwell Budnik/Satchwell 2:07:40.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 25k Solo Run Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Austin Hendricks 1:24:41.3 97  Race review  Lap times
 Female Sarah Pardee 1:46:51.9 55  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20-24 Katelyn Becker 3:06:42.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25-29 Colleen Miller 2:11:19.1 9  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30-34 Danielle Piippo 2:13:36.5 11  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35-39 Tonya Jacobs 2:12:55.1 12  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-44 Sara Armbruster 2:20:34.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45-49 Kristin Smith 2:08:40.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-54 Wendy Currie 2:27:39.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female 55-59 Sue Schoen 2:45:24.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60-64 Ruth Hershberg 2:51:09.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 65-69 Jeanne Stransky 2:37:12.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Austin Hendricks 1:24:41.3 42  Race review  Lap times
 Male 19 and under Jimmy Seekamp 1:37:10.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20-24 Matthew Mickey 1:51:20.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25-29 Joseph Symons 2:25:55.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-34 Benjamin Cook 1:48:13.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35-39 Joel Anhalt 1:42:03.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-44 Lee Kanitz 1:40:23.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45-49 Jim Brewer 2:16:19.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-54 Michael Jarvis 2:01:11.9 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55-59 Gregory West 2:18:56.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-64 Don Jonen 2:32:51.9 3  Race review  Lap times