Rat Island Regatta 2021

Saturday, June 19, 2021 9:01 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, June 19, 2021 1:28 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sandra Wanstall, Ron Moller 56:19.1 46
 Female Gals Friday. Cashper 1:01:59.4 14
 1x-OWI (Open Water shell < 19’) Akeyla Behrenfeld 1:30:24.9 2
 1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Janna Gross 1:26:11.9 1
 1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) Nina Serpiello 1:20:05.4 2
 2x-OW (Open Water double) Theresa Batty, Kirsten Gantenbien 1:05:10.0 2
 4x-Flatwater Quad Gals Friday. Cashper 1:01:59.4 3
 4x-OW (Open Water Quad) CUL8TOAR 1:09:10.4 1
 8x-Rowing Shell Tuf As Nails 1:10:37.2 1
 HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Kelley Watson 1:23:17.2 2
 Male Steve Chapin, R Storb, A Storb J Bernard 56:52.4 23
 1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Peter Hirtle 1:03:32.4 2
 1x-OWI (Open Water shell < 19’) Tim Behrenfeld 1:30:02.7 1
 1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Michael Wenberg 1:27:28.9 3
 1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) Evan Jacobs 59:39.4 2
 1x-Wherry Tim Lawson 1:34:45.4 1
 2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Noah Seixas, Geoff Jones 1:06:34.8 1
 2x-OW (Open Water double) Andrew Fabry, Paul Grigsby 57:00.5 3
 4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Steve Chapin, R Storb, A Storb J Bernard 56:52.4 1
 FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Bob Landry 1:20:39.0 2
 HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Kevin Olney 1:00:01.6 1
 HPK-2 (Double HPK) Peter Turcan, Juraj Osvsky 1:00:15.8 1
 OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) Koloa 1:09:16.2 1
 Pedal-boat Michael Lampi 1:26:29.7 2
 SK (Sea Kayak) Joseph Molotsky 1:31:00.1 1
 SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Chris Blasucci 1:53:53.7 1
 Female/Male Sandra Wanstall, Ron Moller 56:19.1 9
 2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Frank Desalvo, Carolyn Desalvo 1:09:02.5 1
 2x-OW (Open Water double) Sandra Wanstall, Ron Moller 56:19.1 5
 4x-OW (Open Water Quad) 4 Cox’ains RIRC 1:05:57.4 1
 8x-Rowing Shell Mary Ellen Salyan 1:15:50.5 1
 OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Chris McCalla, Jessica McCalla 1:30:24.0 1
 Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Shane Baker 30:16.2 15
 Female Francine Rose 30:57.5 7
 1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Karol Danielsson 33:01.6 2
 1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) Francine Rose 30:57.5 1
 OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) - - 1
 Other Eileen Gatto 39:11.0 1
 SK (Sea Kayak) Megan Hahn 39:04.6 1
 SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Holly Rasmussen 39:58.2 1
 Male Shane Baker 30:16.2 8
 1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Gordon Becker 32:18.0 1
 1x-OWI (Open Water shell < 19’) Joe Roubal 31:39.5 2
 1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Per Danielsson 31:22.4 1
 1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) Al Mackenzie 34:14.0 1
 OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Shane Baker 30:16.2 1
 Other Michael Moore 36:02.8 1
 SUP-12’6" (Stand Up Paddleboard, stock) Martin Musson 41:27.5 1