AKC John Sims 2021

Sunday, May 2, 2021 08:31 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Churchlands, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 129
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, May 2, 2021 15:14 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 3.5km guppy Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Finlay Pentland 18:53.1 4
 Female Issy Florisson 31:36.0 2
 07.1 GK1 guppyU14 Issy Florisson 31:36.0 2
 Male Finlay Pentland 18:53.1 2
 07.1 GK1 guppyU10 Finlay Pentland 18:53.1 2
 8km short Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jimmy Aitchison/ Rhys MacRae 51:21.4 7
 Female Rachel Campbell 51:51.9 5
 8km short Rachel Campbell 51:51.9 5
 Male Jimmy Aitchison/ Rhys MacRae 51:21.4 2
 8km short Jimmy Aitchison/ Rhys MacRae 51:21.4 2
 11.5km main Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall James Morfitt/Simon Roll 50:53.7 118
 Female Jane Pankhurst 56:49.3 29
 01.1 K135+ Nishani Jacob 1:14:23.3 1
 01.1 K1Open Jane Pankhurst 56:49.3 4
 01.1 K1U16 Olivia Berson 1:02:13.1 4
 01.2 K2/OS2 Sharon Cobley/Kate MacRae 58:33.4 2
 02.1 OS1 ocean ski35+ Natasha Leaversuch 59:34.5 4
 02.1 OS155+ Wendy Burdett 1:04:26.8 5
 03.0 MS1 multisport55+ Sharna Farquhar 1:12:10.5 1
 10.1 Single Outrigger Sharon Corsbie 1:08:03.1 5
 10.1 Single Outrigger35+ Rachel Walker 1:15:40.4 1
 10.2 Double Outrigger55+ Gail Cummins/ Dee Tempest 1:11:41.1 1
 10.3 Six Person Outrigger Bernie Hayley Gemma Natalie Maegan Danni 1:09:05.4 1
 Male James Morfitt/Simon Roll 50:53.7 86
 01.1 K135+ William Lee 51:10.3 5
 01.1 K145+ Brett McDonald 51:37.3 8
 01.1 K155+ David Berglund 54:57.5 4
 01.1 K165+ Peter Pawlow 55:24.3 5
 01.1 K180+ John Sims 1:27:49.1 1
 01.1 K1Open Coran Longwood 51:10.9 7
 01.1 K1U14 Connor Jacob 58:27.0 2
 01.1 K1U16 Mitchell Tamblin 53:36.6 3
 01.1 K1U18 Noah Blody 51:26.9 5
 01.2 K245+ Peter Tomczak/Grant Pepper 50:55.9 4
 01.2 K2Open James Morfitt/Simon Roll 50:53.7 3
 02.1 OS1 ocean ski35+ Peter Leaversuch 54:40.3 7
 02.1 OS1 ocean ski55+ Ramon Andersson 54:12.3 7
 02.1 OS1 ocean ski65+ Ron Clarke 58:31.1 4
 02.1 OS1 ocean skiOpen Harry Hewitt 51:12.7 3
 02.2 OS2 45+ Mark SedgwickFrancis Nolan 51:58.1 1
 03.0 MS1/WWK1 Martin Watson 57:16.8 4
 05.1 LP1 long plastic Jeremy Pfeiler 1:09:12.0 2
 05.3 SP1 short plastic Ben Karsakis 1:18:43.1 1
 10.1 Single Outrigger35+ Gordon Stimson 1:03:43.3 4
 10.1 Single Outrigger55+ Steve Malcolm 1:04:40.6 4
 10.3 Six Person Outrigger Hayden Damon Ky O'Lando Tom Jos 54:59.2 2
 Female/Male John Wilkie/Amanda Bowman 50:54.9 3
 01.2 K2/0S2 John Wilkie/Amanda Bowman 50:54.9 3