Shoe Clinic MTB Duathlon Series Race 1

Sunday, May 2, 2021 09:57 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 64
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, May 2, 2021 11:50 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hayden Squance 1:07:27.0 30  Race review  Lap times
 Female Bronny Inglis 1:26:06.2 12  Race review  Lap times
 16-19 Brianna Warrander 1:29:32.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Sophie Hocart 1:29:54.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Bronny Inglis 1:26:06.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Maria Voigt 1:33:14.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Liz Coke 1:37:20.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Jasmin Patel 1:32:22.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Hayden Squance 1:07:27.0 17  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Hayden Squance 1:07:27.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Robert Glenny 1:21:31.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Brent Steinmetz 1:22:09.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Charlie Squance 1:18:44.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Wayne Leighton 1:18:34.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Team - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Joseph Cameron 1:25:35.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Short Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ed Tappenden 43:34.9 34  Race review  Lap times
 Female Karen Price 47:21.4 17  Race review  Lap times
 16-19 Keshia Linyard 51:07.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Michelle Richardson 50:28.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Karen Price 47:21.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Fiona Young 1:07:09.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Karen Berge 58:41.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Lucy Vincent 49:03.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male Ed Tappenden 43:34.9 17  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Ben Price 49:14.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Ed Tappenden 43:34.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Andy Smith 56:19.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Rob Rix 1:00:42.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Kerry Bateman 1:11:57.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team F & P 49:13.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Harrison Lee 49:16.1 11  Race review  Lap times