Wed Night Worlds MTB 4.28.21

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 5:29 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 203
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, May 6, 2021 6:14 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Cat 1 (4 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Sam Owens 50:40.9 27  Race review  Lap times
 Female Stephanie Taplin 57:22.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Adult Stephanie Taplin 57:22.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Sam Owens 50:40.9 25  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Adult Sam Owens 50:40.9 25  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 2 (3 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tyler Miller 40:11.0 51  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jodi Duquette 45:19.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Adult Jodi Duquette 45:19.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male Tyler Miller 40:11.0 46  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Adult Tyler Miller 40:11.0 41  Race review  Lap times
 6:30pm Junior 13-15 Aran Connolly 44:37.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 3 (3 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Scott Stout 43:18.5 69  Race review  Lap times
 Female Linda Nalis 50:43.6 14  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Adult Linda Nalis 50:43.6 14  Race review  Lap times
 Male Scott Stout 43:18.5 55  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Adult Scott Stout 43:18.5 53  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Junior 13-15 Gavin Lee 45:35.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 4 (2 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Theo Weymiller 32:31.8 40  Race review  Lap times
 Female Cai Johnson 38:05.7 14  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Adult Jennifer Watterson 38:46.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Junior 13-15 Cai Johnson 38:05.7 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male Theo Weymiller 32:31.8 26  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Adult Theo Weymiller 32:31.8 18  Race review  Lap times
 5:30pm Junior 13-15 True Erbeck 35:29.0 8  Race review  Lap times
 Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Nils Stevenson 17:57.5 16    
 Female Taylor Duquette 19:38.1 3    
 5:30pm Little J's 10-12 Taylor Duquette 19:38.1 3    
 Male Nils Stevenson 17:57.5 13    
 5:30pm Little J's 10-12 Nils Stevenson 17:57.5 13