Cross Triathlon

Sunday, April 11, 2021 09:00 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, April 11, 2021 12:42 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Short Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ed Tappenden 39:29.6 25  Race review  Lap times
 Female Charlotte Whalley 47:41.1 13  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Charlotte Whalley 47:41.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Sam Pearson 49:47.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Karen Berge 54:44.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team run/bike - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Harriet Sladen 51:29.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male Ed Tappenden 39:29.6 11  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Ed Tappenden 39:29.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Andy Smith 54:33.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Kerry Bateman 1:08:18.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Red Dog 47:42.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Nicholas Newberry 48:21.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Roar Kristoffersen 1:00:20.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Roar Kristoffersen 1:00:20.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Duatlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hayden Squance 59:40.9 20  Race review  Lap times
 Female Georgie Kydd 1:05:36.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Georgie Kydd 1:05:36.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Kim Turner 1:19:27.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Renee Hunt 1:09:03.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Carolyn Squance 1:24:23.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Jasmin Patel 1:14:05.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Hayden Squance 59:40.9 12  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Hayden Squance 59:40.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Guillaume Zinck 1:16:38.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Kyle Ralfe 1:03:45.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Gareth Cashin 1:07:37.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Martin Thompson 1:15:20.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Jon Linyard 1:16:45.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Aimee’S Dream Team 1:21:10.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Aimee’S Dream Team 1:21:10.5 1  Race review  Lap times