May 24, 2014 Soaring Eagle Trail Run

Saturday, May 24, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sammamish, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 244
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Saturday, September 6, 2014 4:03 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

May 24, 2014 Soaring Eagle Trail Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Stamper, Brendan 21:18.5 34
 Female Stender, Natalie 26:12.3 22
 0-19 Stender, Natalie 26:12.3 3
 20-29 Baker, Caitlin 28:24.9 5
 30-39 Cutler, Tami 31:14.9 3
 40-49 Larsen, Kati 37:13.5 8
 50-59 Kelly, Lisa 30:56.9 3
 Male Stamper, Brendan 21:18.5 12
 0-19 Stamper, Brendan 21:18.5 5
 20-29 Wang, Kevin 23:28.3 1
 30-39 Sprague, Colin 22:11.3 1
 40-49 Berg, Halvard 21:24.4 4
 50-59 Baril, Kent 41:37.8 1
 10 k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Najera, Bayron 40:22.1 86
 Female Defenbaugh, Jodi 46:42.9 51
 20-29 Phillips, Ashley 56:22.3 13
 30-39 Defenbaugh, Jodi 46:42.9 21
 40-49 Strand, Piper 53:00.1 14
 50-59 Hernandez, Betsy 1:11:32.4 3
 Male Najera, Bayron 40:22.1 35
 20-29 Schruhl, Derek 43:23.2 7
 30-39 Najera, Bayron 40:22.1 10
 40-49 Dutilly, Derek 42:39.5 11
 50-59 Larsen, Paul 50:02.3 7
 Half-Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mott, Brad 1:45:55.7 87
 Female Fischer, Kerstin 2:02:53.2 41
 20-29 Gibson, Catherine 2:53:33.4 1
 30-39 Page, Marika 2:05:35.9 17
 40-49 Fischer, Kerstin 2:02:53.2 19
 50-59 Heo, Sunhee 2:51:36.3 3
 60-69 Marion, Kathy 3:28:14.5 1
 Male Mott, Brad 1:45:55.7 46
 20-29 Andersen, Kristian 2:00:07.1 5
 30-39 French, Eric 2:01:26.2 21
 40-49 Mott, Brad 1:45:55.7 11
 50-59 Andersen, Kurt Roger 2:03:03.4 8
 60-69 Lawler, Brian 2:54:13.7 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mark, Jerry 3:53:28.9 23
 Female Morse, Dana 4:47:44.2 11
 30-39 Morse, Dana 4:47:44.2 5
 40-49 Worthen, Kimberley 4:56:18.8 4
 50-59 Beard, Donna 4:47:47.1 2
 Male Mark, Jerry 3:53:28.9 12
 20-29 Udland, John 4:55:10.7 1
 30-39 Reboul, Jean-Gael 3:55:01.2 2
 40-49 Meyer, Tim 4:42:47.1 5
 50-59 Mark, Jerry 3:53:28.9 3
 60-69 Nishi, Hajime 8:50:03.6 1
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Murdock, Ian 4:28:03.4 14
 Female Ford, Jennifer 5:00:09.5 4
 20-29 Marr, Kathryn 6:31:25.2 1
 30-39 Ford, Jennifer 5:00:09.5 3
 Male Murdock, Ian 4:28:03.4 10
 20-29 Russell, Ronnie 4:49:16.1 2
 30-39 Nelson, Brian 5:04:05.1 4
 40-49 Murdock, Ian 4:28:03.4 4