Whispering Pines Trail Run

Saturday, May 17, 2014 7:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Dallas, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 270
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Monday, May 19, 2014 2:52 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 7KM Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Masako Mcchesney 45:03.3 37    
 Female Masako Mcchesney 45:03.3 26    
 F 0-19 Emma Keith 55:10.5 6    
 F 20-29 Jennelle Maier 1:08:16.5 2    
 F 30-39 Bethany Monroe 1:14:34.8 3    
 F 40-49 Trish Kaunitz 49:02.0 9    
 F 50-59 Masako Mcchesney 45:03.3 5    
 F 70-79 Ann Glockzin 1:49:38.8 1    
 Male Zander Leeke 46:41.0 11    
 M 0-19 Christian Fennell 51:04.5 2    
 M 20-29 Zander Leeke 46:41.0 2    
 M 30-39 Chad Balfour 53:44.7 3    
 M 40-49 Dave Claude 1:02:38.7 3    
 M 50-59 Alan Kaplan 51:06.5 1    
 10Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Matthew Smith 1:21:27.6 109    
 Female Susana Mcdole 1:33:01.4 68    
 F 0-19 Savannah Jagoda 3:07:50.0 1    
 F 20-29 Joti Kumar 1:46:08.0 6    
 F 30-39 Lacey Brewer 1:35:48.5 23    
 F 40-49 Susana Mcdole 1:33:01.4 26    
 F 50-59 Debi Brosius 1:48:53.8 11    
 F 60-69 Dawn Haden 3:37:10.2 1    
 Male Matthew Smith 1:21:27.6 41    
 M 0-19 Jacob Chontos 2:01:12.3 3    
 M 20-29 Matthew Smith 1:21:27.6 3    
 M 30-39 Nathan Atkinson 1:24:47.9 10    
 M 40-49 Mike Horton 1:30:14.9 12    
 M 50-59 Barry (BJ) Ortner 1:25:06.5 11    
 M 60-69 Marvin Smith 2:31:00.0 1    
 M 70-79 Weldon Glockzin 2:29:32.1 1    
 20Mile Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Allen Helton 2:30:23.8 78  Race review  Lap times
 Female Shelly Chronister 3:44:59.4 37  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Sharon Jared 5:02:38.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Jennifer Mcclean 3:46:12.8 12  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Jody Koehler 3:51:32.7 13  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Shelly Chronister 3:44:59.4 11  Race review  Lap times
 Male Allen Helton 2:30:23.8 41  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Allen Helton 2:30:23.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 David Shuster 2:45:07.3 13  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Michael Westbrooks 3:07:56.7 11  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Bob Fowler 2:50:30.9 10  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 Larry Flies (Pronounced Fleece) 4:21:37.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 50KM Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Bob Post 4:20:55.1 46  Race review  Lap times
 Female Shaheen Sattar 4:35:58.0 20  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Shaheen Sattar 4:35:58.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Fiora Mcrae 6:05:39.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Stacey Shaver-Matson 5:48:52.9 6  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Michelle Liles 7:09:17.6 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male Bob Post 4:20:55.1 26  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Patrick Stephens 4:27:41.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Andrea Rabellino 4:43:04.9 8  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Bob Post 4:20:55.1 9  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Troy Pruett 5:15:14.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 Fred Thompson 6:46:37.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 70-79 Nofal Musfy 7:20:32.5 1  Race review  Lap times