Kayak HQ Multisport Triathlon Race 1

Sunday, September 20, 2020 11:07 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Wakefield, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 16:45 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1. Long Multisport Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Campbell Peters 1:23:30.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Fran & Anne 1:46:24.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Fran & Anne 1:46:24.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Campbell Peters 1:23:30.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Campbell Peters 1:23:30.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male MAD 1:45:30.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team MAD 1:45:30.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 2. Short Multisport Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Danyon Oakes 47:15.7 10  Race review  Lap times
 Female Kate West 54:45.9 6  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Mirka Langford 1:08:05.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Kate West 54:45.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Kim Anderson 1:10:42.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Zoe Langford 1:08:04.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Danyon Oakes 47:15.7 4  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Simon Patel 1:12:26.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Heath 49:44.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team West Boys 54:26.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Danyon Oakes 47:15.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 3. Long MB Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Robin Reid 1:02:40.6 16  Race review  Lap times
 Female Britta Reid 1:05:50.6 7  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Jodianne Peters 1:29:44.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Britta Reid 1:05:50.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Pogo Paterson 1:17:12.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Mad Mums Rock! 1:21:18.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Robin Reid 1:02:40.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Guillaume Zinck 1:18:04.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Robin Reid 1:02:40.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Wayne Manderson 1:07:41.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Wayne Leighton 1:07:30.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Matt And Rick 1:04:35.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Janek Manderson 1:03:13.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male CT Flyers 1:09:22.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team CT Flyers 1:09:22.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 4. Short MB Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jaan Smith 38:21.4 26  Race review  Lap times
 Female Nia And Keshia 39:19.3 13  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Lucy Newberry 1:02:08.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Liz Coke 41:37.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 Team Nia And Keshia 39:19.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Josephine Tappenden 40:14.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male Jaan Smith 38:21.4 13  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Jaan Smith 38:21.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jonathan Linyard 39:20.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Howell 42:56.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Tom Young 44:21.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Kerry Bateman 1:00:13.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Jayden Aldworth 42:25.4 7  Race review  Lap times