Kayak HQ Multisport Triathlon Race 1

Sunday, September 20, 2020 11:07 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Wakefield, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 16:45 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1. Long Multisport Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:23:30.1--100%12.05%11.50%
260Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:24:55.6+1:25.5+1.71%98.32%10.55%9.99%
329Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:34:21.4+10:51.3+13.00%88.50%0.62%0.00%
437MADTeamF/M 1:45:30.3+22:00.2+26.35%79.14%-11.13%-11.82%
510Fran & Anne60-69F 1:46:24.8+22:54.7+27.44%78.47%-12.08%-12.78%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Fran & Anne60-69F 1:46:24.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Fran & Anne60-69F 1:46:24.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:23:30.1--100%4.67%1.68%
260Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:24:55.6+1:25.5+1.71%98.32%3.05%0.00%
329Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:34:21.4+10:51.3+13.00%88.50%-7.72%-11.10%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:23:30.1--100%4.67%1.68%
260Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:24:55.6+1:25.5+1.71%98.32%3.05%0.00%
329Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:34:21.4+10:51.3+13.00%88.50%-7.72%-11.10%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137MADTeamF/M 1:45:30.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137MADTeamF/M 1:45:30.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danyon OakesU1915M 47:15.7--100%24.31%29.72%
248Paul Heath50-5952M 49:44.7+2:29.0+5.25%95.01%20.33%26.03%
327West BoysTeamM 54:26.8+7:11.1+15.20%86.80%12.80%19.04%
428Kate West40-49F 54:45.9+7:30.2+15.88%86.30%12.29%18.57%
520Renee Hunt40-4946F 1:06:25.4+19:09.7+40.54%71.15%-6.38%1.23%
647Zoe LangfordU1914F 1:08:04.6+20:48.9+44.04%69.42%-9.03%-1.23%
746Mirka Langford30-3939F 1:08:05.9+20:50.2+44.09%69.40%-9.06%-1.26%
834Kim Anderson50-5958F 1:10:42.7+23:27.0+49.62%66.84%-13.25%-5.15%
945Jasmin PatelU1913F 1:12:25.3+25:09.6+53.24%65.26%-15.99%-7.69%
1044Simon Patel40-4948M 1:12:26.8+25:11.1+53.29%65.24%-16.03%-7.73%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Kate West40-49F 54:45.9--100%17.95%19.57%
220Renee Hunt40-4946F 1:06:25.4+11:39.5+21.29%82.45%0.49%2.44%
347Zoe LangfordU1914F 1:08:04.6+13:18.7+24.31%80.45%-1.99%0.02%
446Mirka Langford30-3939F 1:08:05.9+13:20.0+24.35%80.42%-2.02%-0.02%
534Kim Anderson50-5958F 1:10:42.7+15:56.8+29.12%77.45%-5.94%-3.85%
645Jasmin PatelU1913F 1:12:25.3+17:39.4+32.24%75.62%-8.50%-6.37%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Mirka Langford30-3939F 1:08:05.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Kate West40-49F 54:45.9--100%9.62%9.62%
220Renee Hunt40-4946F 1:06:25.4+11:39.5+21.29%82.45%-9.62%-9.62%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134Kim Anderson50-5958F 1:10:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
147Zoe LangfordU1914F 1:08:04.6--100%3.09%3.09%
245Jasmin PatelU1913F 1:12:25.3+4:20.7+6.38%94.00%-3.09%-3.09%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danyon OakesU1915M 47:15.7--100%15.57%9.28%
248Paul Heath50-5952M 49:44.7+2:29.0+5.25%95.01%11.13%4.51%
327West BoysTeamM 54:26.8+7:11.1+15.20%86.80%2.73%-4.51%
444Simon Patel40-4948M 1:12:26.8+25:11.1+53.29%65.24%-29.43%-39.06%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Simon Patel40-4948M 1:12:26.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
148Paul Heath50-5952M 49:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127West BoysTeamM 54:26.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danyon OakesU1915M 47:15.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Robin Reid40-4944M 1:02:40.6--100%15.41%14.48%
233Janek MandersonU1916M 1:03:13.6+0:33.0+0.88%99.13%14.67%13.73%
352Glenn Lilley40-4943M 1:03:52.1+1:11.5+1.90%98.13%13.81%12.85%
456Matt And RickTeamM 1:04:35.1+1:54.5+3.04%97.05%12.84%11.88%
517Britta Reid40-4942F 1:05:50.6+3:10.0+5.05%95.19%11.14%10.16%
623Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:07:30.6+4:50.0+7.71%92.84%8.89%7.89%
732Wayne Manderson50-5954M 1:07:41.2+5:00.6+7.99%92.60%8.65%7.64%
831CT FlyersTeamF/M 1:09:22.3+6:41.7+10.68%90.35%6.38%5.35%
941Pogo Paterson50-5950F 1:17:12.4+14:31.8+23.18%81.18%-4.19%-5.35%
1049Bronny INGLIS40-4948F 1:17:19.4+14:38.8+23.37%81.06%-4.35%-5.50%
1171Chris Charles40-4949M 1:17:37.4+14:56.8+23.85%80.74%-4.76%-5.91%
1242Guillaume Zinck30-3934M 1:18:04.6+15:24.0+24.57%80.28%-5.37%-6.53%
1330Mad Mums Rock!TeamF 1:21:18.5+18:37.9+29.73%77.09%-9.73%-10.94%
1425Katrina Lee40-4941F 1:25:46.3+23:05.7+36.85%73.07%-15.75%-17.03%
1563Jodianne Peters30-3939F 1:29:44.5+27:03.9+43.18%69.84%-21.11%-22.45%
1614Clare Spratt40-4948F 1:33:45.4+31:04.8+49.59%66.85%-26.53%-27.93%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Britta Reid40-4942F 1:05:50.6--100%19.27%19.02%
241Pogo Paterson50-5950F 1:17:12.4+11:21.8+17.26%85.28%5.34%5.04%
349Bronny INGLIS40-4948F 1:17:19.4+11:28.8+17.44%85.15%5.20%4.90%
430Mad Mums Rock!TeamF 1:21:18.5+15:27.9+23.49%80.98%0.31%0.00%
525Katrina Lee40-4941F 1:25:46.3+19:55.7+30.27%76.77%-5.16%-5.49%
663Jodianne Peters30-3939F 1:29:44.5+23:53.9+36.30%73.37%-10.03%-10.37%
714Clare Spratt40-4948F 1:33:45.4+27:54.8+42.39%70.23%-14.95%-15.31%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
163Jodianne Peters30-3939F 1:29:44.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Britta Reid40-4942F 1:05:50.6--100%18.38%19.26%
249Bronny INGLIS40-4948F 1:17:19.4+11:28.8+17.44%85.15%4.15%5.18%
325Katrina Lee40-4941F 1:25:46.3+19:55.7+30.27%76.77%-6.32%-5.18%
414Clare Spratt40-4948F 1:33:45.4+27:54.8+42.39%70.23%-16.22%-14.97%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Pogo Paterson50-5950F 1:17:12.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Mad Mums Rock!TeamF 1:21:18.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Robin Reid40-4944M 1:02:40.6--100%8.04%5.10%
233Janek MandersonU1916M 1:03:13.6+0:33.0+0.88%99.13%7.23%4.27%
352Glenn Lilley40-4943M 1:03:52.1+1:11.5+1.90%98.13%6.29%3.30%
456Matt And RickTeamM 1:04:35.1+1:54.5+3.04%97.05%5.24%2.21%
523Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:07:30.6+4:50.0+7.71%92.84%0.95%-2.21%
632Wayne Manderson50-5954M 1:07:41.2+5:00.6+7.99%92.60%0.69%-2.48%
771Chris Charles40-4949M 1:17:37.4+14:56.8+23.85%80.74%-13.89%-17.53%
842Guillaume Zinck30-3934M 1:18:04.6+15:24.0+24.57%80.28%-14.55%-18.21%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Guillaume Zinck30-3934M 1:18:04.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Robin Reid40-4944M 1:02:40.6--100%7.90%1.87%
252Glenn Lilley40-4943M 1:03:52.1+1:11.5+1.90%98.13%6.15%0.00%
371Chris Charles40-4949M 1:17:37.4+14:56.8+23.85%80.74%-14.06%-21.54%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Wayne Manderson50-5954M 1:07:41.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:07:30.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Matt And RickTeamM 1:04:35.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Janek MandersonU1916M 1:03:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131CT FlyersTeamF/M 1:09:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131CT FlyersTeamF/M 1:09:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Jaan Smith30-3930M 38:21.4--100%19.09%14.23%
218Nia And KeshiaTeamF 39:19.3+0:57.9+2.52%97.55%17.06%12.07%
319Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 39:20.4+0:59.0+2.56%97.50%17.02%12.03%
454Josephine TappendenU1913F 40:14.5+1:53.1+4.91%95.32%15.12%10.02%
535Keala MandersonU1914F 40:39.2+2:17.8+5.99%94.35%14.25%9.10%
638Liz Coke60-6962F 41:37.5+3:16.1+8.52%92.15%12.20%6.92%
740Josh Donnelly40-4943M 42:13.2+3:51.8+10.07%90.85%10.94%5.59%
836Jayden AldworthU1913M 42:25.4+4:04.0+10.60%90.41%10.52%5.14%
943Paul Howell50-5955M 42:56.7+4:35.3+11.96%89.32%9.41%3.97%
1059Nicholas NewberryU198M 43:37.0+5:15.6+13.71%87.94%8.00%2.47%
1161Kerwin SteinmetzU1913M 44:15.2+5:53.8+15.37%86.68%6.66%1.05%
1253Tom Young60-6961M 44:21.1+5:59.7+15.63%86.48%6.45%0.83%
1365Harrison LeeU199M 44:43.3+6:21.9+16.59%85.77%5.67%0.00%
1426Odette Llewellin60-6968F 45:25.1+7:03.7+18.41%84.45%4.20%-1.56%
1539Eileen Beattie60-6965F 46:45.4+8:24.0+21.90%82.03%1.37%-4.55%
1612Karen Berge60-6961F 48:20.7+9:59.3+26.04%79.34%-1.98%-8.10%
1755Mark TappendenU1910M 48:39.3+10:17.9+26.85%78.83%-2.63%-8.80%
1862Charlize SteinmetzU198F 49:19.0+10:57.6+28.57%77.78%-4.03%-10.27%
1967Mia CliffeU1912F 49:21.8+11:00.4+28.70%77.70%-4.12%-10.38%
2066Oliver LeeU197M 51:46.3+13:24.9+34.97%74.09%-9.20%-15.76%
2158Amelie NewberryU1910F 58:31.2+20:09.8+52.57%65.54%-23.44%-30.85%
2269Charlotte CahillU1910F 58:36.2+20:14.8+52.79%65.45%-23.61%-31.04%
2311Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:00:13.6+21:52.2+57.02%63.69%-27.04%-34.67%
2470Mick CahillU198M 1:02:01.5+23:40.1+61.71%61.84%-30.83%-38.69%
2557Lucy Newberry40-4944F 1:02:08.3+23:46.9+62.00%61.73%-31.07%-38.94%
-51Annabel Goulter40-4944F DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Nia And KeshiaTeamF 39:19.3--100%18.69%17.31%
254Josephine TappendenU1913F 40:14.5+0:55.2+2.34%97.71%16.78%15.37%
335Keala MandersonU1914F 40:39.2+1:19.9+3.39%96.72%15.93%14.51%
438Liz Coke60-6962F 41:37.5+2:18.2+5.86%94.47%13.92%12.46%
526Odette Llewellin60-6968F 45:25.1+6:05.8+15.50%86.58%6.08%4.48%
639Eileen Beattie60-6965F 46:45.4+7:26.1+18.91%84.10%3.31%1.67%
712Karen Berge60-6961F 48:20.7+9:01.4+22.95%81.34%0.03%-1.67%
862Charlize SteinmetzU198F 49:19.0+9:59.7+25.42%79.73%-1.98%-3.71%
967Mia CliffeU1912F 49:21.8+10:02.5+25.54%79.66%-2.08%-3.81%
1058Amelie NewberryU1910F 58:31.2+19:11.9+48.82%67.19%-21.01%-23.07%
1169Charlotte CahillU1910F 58:36.2+19:16.9+49.04%67.10%-21.18%-23.24%
1257Lucy Newberry40-4944F 1:02:08.3+22:49.0+58.03%63.28%-28.49%-30.68%
-51Annabel Goulter40-4944F DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Lucy Newberry40-4944F 1:02:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%
-51Annabel Goulter40-4944F DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Liz Coke60-6962F 41:37.5--100%8.59%9.68%
226Odette Llewellin60-6968F 45:25.1+3:47.6+9.11%91.65%0.26%1.45%
339Eileen Beattie60-6965F 46:45.4+5:07.9+12.33%89.02%-2.68%-1.45%
412Karen Berge60-6961F 48:20.7+6:43.2+16.14%86.10%-6.17%-4.90%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Nia And KeshiaTeamF 39:19.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
154Josephine TappendenU1913F 40:14.5--100%18.62%18.44%
235Keala MandersonU1914F 40:39.2+0:24.7+1.02%98.99%17.79%17.61%
362Charlize SteinmetzU198F 49:19.0+9:04.5+22.55%81.60%0.27%0.05%
467Mia CliffeU1912F 49:21.8+9:07.3+22.67%81.52%0.17%-0.05%
558Amelie NewberryU1910F 58:31.2+18:16.7+45.42%68.77%-18.34%-18.61%
669Charlotte CahillU1910F 58:36.2+18:21.7+45.63%68.67%-18.51%-18.77%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Jaan Smith30-3930M 38:21.4--100%17.57%13.32%
219Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 39:20.4+0:59.0+2.56%97.50%15.45%11.10%
340Josh Donnelly40-4943M 42:13.2+3:51.8+10.07%90.85%9.27%4.59%
436Jayden AldworthU1913M 42:25.4+4:04.0+10.60%90.41%8.83%4.14%
543Paul Howell50-5955M 42:56.7+4:35.3+11.96%89.32%7.71%2.96%
659Nicholas NewberryU198M 43:37.0+5:15.6+13.71%87.94%6.26%1.44%
761Kerwin SteinmetzU1913M 44:15.2+5:53.8+15.37%86.68%4.90%0.00%
853Tom Young60-6961M 44:21.1+5:59.7+15.63%86.48%4.68%-0.22%
965Harrison LeeU199M 44:43.3+6:21.9+16.59%85.77%3.89%-1.06%
1055Mark TappendenU1910M 48:39.3+10:17.9+26.85%78.83%-4.56%-9.95%
1166Oliver LeeU197M 51:46.3+13:24.9+34.97%74.09%-11.26%-16.99%
1211Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:00:13.6+21:52.2+57.02%63.69%-29.43%-36.10%
1370Mick CahillU198M 1:02:01.5+23:40.1+61.71%61.84%-33.30%-40.16%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Jaan Smith30-3930M 38:21.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 39:20.4--100%3.53%3.53%
240Josh Donnelly40-4943M 42:13.2+2:52.8+7.32%93.18%-3.53%-3.53%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Paul Howell50-5955M 42:56.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Tom Young60-6961M 44:21.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:00:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Jayden AldworthU1913M 42:25.4--100%12.00%5.14%
259Nicholas NewberryU198M 43:37.0+1:11.6+2.81%97.26%9.53%2.47%
361Kerwin SteinmetzU1913M 44:15.2+1:49.8+4.31%95.86%8.21%1.05%
465Harrison LeeU199M 44:43.3+2:17.9+5.42%94.86%7.23%0.00%
555Mark TappendenU1910M 48:39.3+6:13.9+14.69%87.19%-0.92%-8.80%
666Oliver LeeU197M 51:46.3+9:20.9+22.04%81.94%-7.39%-15.76%
770Mick CahillU198M 1:02:01.5+19:36.1+46.20%68.40%-28.66%-38.69%