Bewl Water Swimrun (Category less winners)

Sunday, September 13, 2020 07:14 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Bewl Water, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 86
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: Dell Latitude E7240
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 09:13 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 6.5k Solo Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Paul Bennett 49:37.1 32
 Female Rosalyn Foreman 56:34.4 19
 Female 18 to 34 Kate Williams 1:04:10.2 1
 Female 35 to 50 Sarah Pritchard 58:36.3 9
 Female Over 50 Claire Pluckrose 1:03:30.0 8
 Male Paul Bennett 49:37.1 13
 Male 35 to 50 Mark Walford 50:56.6 4
 Male Over 50 Nigel Griffiths 1:00:52.9 8
 10k Solo Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Thomas Allen 1:09:36.5 29
 Female Kate Slee 1:29:15.4 6
 Female 35 to 50 Laura Watson 1:35:40.7 4
 Female Over 50 Brigid Burnham 1:35:24.3 1
 Male Thomas Allen 1:09:36.5 23
 Male 18 to 34 Joe Pascoe 1:15:41.5 2
 Male 35 to 50 Drew Barnett 1:14:23.4 17
 Male Over 50 Mark Johnson 1:33:44.6 3
 21k Solo Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Multiple winners 2:14:51.1 18
 Female Marina Ranger 2:31:51.2 4
 Female 18 to 34 Eva Ellis 2:46:51.9 1
 Female 35 to 50 Tina Southgate 2:45:16.3 2
 Male Multiple winners 2:14:51.1 14
 Male 18 to 34 Chris Baddeley 2:20:14.0 1
 Male 35 to 50 Rupert Rhodes 2:14:51.1 11
 Male Over 50 Anthony Johns 2:39:15.2 1
 21k Team Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Michael Neville & Tom Weller 2:21:11.6 7
 Male Michael Neville & Tom Weller 2:21:11.6 4
 Male Team Anton Von Borries & Mike Macintyre 2:32:47.5 3
 Female/Male Sarah King & Vinicius Vecchiatti 2:23:05.9 3
 Mixed Team Lindi Melly & Vladimir Grlica 2:53:11.5 2