Race 1- MTB Duathlon Series

Sunday, August 16, 2020 10:03 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 13:54 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Dan Busch 1:03:46.2 21  Race review  Lap times
 Female Britta Reid 1:08:45.6 11  Race review  Lap times
 16-19 Brianna Warrander 1:18:22.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Georgina Christie 1:33:11.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Katie Harrhy 1:19:13.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Britta Reid 1:08:45.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 Team Foxgirls 1:20:11.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Hannah Roborgh 1:25:48.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Dan Busch 1:03:46.2 8  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Chaz Brooks 1:26:19.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Dan Busch 1:03:46.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Wayne Leighton 1:09:29.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Team MAD 1:15:29.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Team MAD 1:15:29.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Short Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ed Tappenden 37:58.4 19  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jasmin Patel 38:45.1 9  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Alice Brooks 43:34.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Fiona Young 1:01:29.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Karen Berge 53:56.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Fran Kerse 49:07.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Nia And Keshia 43:12.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Jasmin Patel 38:45.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Ed Tappenden 37:58.4 8  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Ed Tappenden 37:58.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Howell 45:12.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Tom Young 48:56.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Kerry Bateman 1:02:54.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Kerwin Steinmetz 47:09.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Headless Chickens 45:41.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Headless Chickens 45:41.0 2  Race review  Lap times