Race 1- MTB Duathlon Series

Sunday, August 16, 2020 10:03 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 13:54 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Dan Busch40-4941M 1:03:46.2--100%19.07%19.44%
245Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:05:49.5+2:03.3+3.22%96.88%16.46%16.84%
343Britta Reid40-4941F 1:08:45.6+4:59.4+7.82%92.74%12.73%13.14%
435Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:09:29.1+5:42.9+8.96%91.78%11.81%12.22%
551Mike Crowe40-4946M 1:11:31.3+7:45.1+12.16%89.16%9.23%9.65%
642Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:11:42.8+7:56.6+12.46%88.92%8.98%9.41%
754Team MADTeamF/M 1:15:29.1+11:42.9+18.37%84.48%4.20%4.64%
812Brianna Warrander16-1918F 1:18:22.1+14:35.9+22.89%81.37%0.54%1.00%
944Bronwyn INGLIS40-4947F 1:18:28.6+14:42.4+23.06%81.26%0.40%0.86%
1056Where Is Liv?TeamF/M 1:19:05.5+15:19.3+24.03%80.63%-0.38%0.08%
1162Katie Harrhy30-3939F 1:19:13.5+15:27.3+24.24%80.49%-0.55%-0.08%
1253Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:19:48.0+16:01.8+25.14%79.91%-1.28%-0.81%
1347FoxgirlsTeamF 1:20:11.1+16:24.9+25.74%79.53%-1.77%-1.30%
1461Kylie Anticich40-4941F 1:20:16.5+16:30.3+25.88%79.44%-1.88%-1.41%
1563Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:23:33.5+19:47.3+31.03%76.32%-6.05%-5.56%
1658Hannah RoborghU1612F 1:25:48.8+22:02.6+34.57%74.31%-8.91%-8.41%
1746Chaz Brooks30-3936M 1:26:19.8+22:33.6+35.38%73.87%-9.57%-9.06%
1859Rachel Roborgh40-4949F 1:30:59.9+27:13.7+42.70%70.08%-15.49%-14.96%
1957Georgina Christie20-2927F 1:33:11.2+29:25.0+46.13%68.43%-18.27%-17.72%
2049Kara Simkin40-4943F 1:33:58.1+30:11.9+47.36%67.86%-19.26%-18.71%
-27Martin Thompson60-6968M DNF-----
  • Long Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Britta Reid40-4941F 1:08:45.6--100%16.80%14.25%
212Brianna Warrander16-1918F 1:18:22.1+9:36.5+13.97%87.74%5.17%2.27%
344Bronwyn INGLIS40-4947F 1:18:28.6+9:43.0+14.13%87.62%5.04%2.13%
462Katie Harrhy30-3939F 1:19:13.5+10:27.9+15.22%86.79%4.13%1.20%
553Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:19:48.0+11:02.4+16.06%86.17%3.44%0.48%
647FoxgirlsTeamF 1:20:11.1+11:25.5+16.62%85.75%2.97%0.00%
761Kylie Anticich40-4941F 1:20:16.5+11:30.9+16.75%85.66%2.86%-0.11%
858Hannah RoborghU1612F 1:25:48.8+17:03.2+24.80%80.13%-3.84%-7.02%
959Rachel Roborgh40-4949F 1:30:59.9+22:14.3+32.34%75.56%-10.11%-13.49%
1057Georgina Christie20-2927F 1:33:11.2+24:25.6+35.52%73.79%-12.76%-16.21%
1149Kara Simkin40-4943F 1:33:58.1+25:12.5+36.66%73.17%-13.71%-17.19%
  • Long Duathlon Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Brianna Warrander16-1918F 1:18:22.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Georgina Christie20-2927F 1:33:11.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Katie Harrhy30-3939F 1:19:13.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Britta Reid40-4941F 1:08:45.6--100%16.19%14.09%
244Bronwyn INGLIS40-4947F 1:18:28.6+9:43.0+14.13%87.62%4.35%1.95%
353Serena Hobson40-4942F 1:19:48.0+11:02.4+16.06%86.17%2.74%0.30%
461Kylie Anticich40-4941F 1:20:16.5+11:30.9+16.75%85.66%2.16%-0.30%
559Rachel Roborgh40-4949F 1:30:59.9+22:14.3+32.34%75.56%-10.91%-13.69%
649Kara Simkin40-4943F 1:33:58.1+25:12.5+36.66%73.17%-14.53%-17.41%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147FoxgirlsTeamF 1:20:11.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Hannah RoborghU1612F 1:25:48.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Dan Busch40-4941M 1:03:46.2--100%12.85%10.84%
245Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:05:49.5+2:03.3+3.22%96.88%10.04%7.96%
335Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:09:29.1+5:42.9+8.96%91.78%5.04%2.85%
451Mike Crowe40-4946M 1:11:31.3+7:45.1+12.16%89.16%2.26%0.00%
542Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:11:42.8+7:56.6+12.46%88.92%1.99%-0.27%
663Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:23:33.5+19:47.3+31.03%76.32%-14.19%-16.83%
746Chaz Brooks30-3936M 1:26:19.8+22:33.6+35.38%73.87%-17.98%-20.70%
-27Martin Thompson60-6968M DNF-----
  • Long Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Chaz Brooks30-3936M 1:26:19.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Dan Busch40-4941M 1:03:46.2--100%10.53%10.84%
245Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:05:49.5+2:03.3+3.22%96.88%7.65%7.96%
351Mike Crowe40-4946M 1:11:31.3+7:45.1+12.16%89.16%-0.34%0.00%
442Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:11:42.8+7:56.6+12.46%88.92%-0.61%-0.27%
563Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:23:33.5+19:47.3+31.03%76.32%-17.23%-16.83%
  • Long Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
135Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:09:29.1--100%0.00%0.00%
-27Martin Thompson60-6968M DNF-----
  • Long Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Team MADTeamF/M 1:15:29.1--100%2.33%2.33%
256Where Is Liv?TeamF/M 1:19:05.5+3:36.4+4.78%95.44%-2.33%-2.33%
  • Long Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Team MADTeamF/M 1:15:29.1--100%2.33%2.33%
256Where Is Liv?TeamF/M 1:19:05.5+3:36.4+4.78%95.44%-2.33%-2.33%
  • Short Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Ed Tappenden40-4946M 37:58.4--100%19.07%16.88%
220Jasmin PatelU1613F 38:45.1+0:46.7+2.05%97.99%17.41%15.17%
333Simon Patel40-4947M 38:57.9+0:59.5+2.61%97.45%16.96%14.71%
428Mia Cain-TownleyU1612F 39:06.0+1:07.6+2.97%97.12%16.67%14.41%
511Bella Cain-TownleyU1611F 40:12.4+2:14.0+5.88%94.45%14.31%11.99%
629Nia And KeshiaTeamF 43:12.8+5:14.4+13.80%87.87%7.91%5.41%
721Jon Linyard40-4948M 43:15.6+5:17.2+13.92%87.78%7.81%5.30%
810Alice Brooks30-3934F 43:34.5+5:36.1+14.75%87.14%7.14%4.62%
930Paul Howell50-5955M 45:12.3+7:13.9+19.04%84.00%3.66%1.05%
1017Headless ChickensTeamF/M 45:41.0+7:42.6+20.30%83.12%2.64%0.00%
1125Kerwin SteinmetzU1613M 47:09.3+9:10.9+24.18%80.53%-0.49%-3.22%
1234Tom Young60-6961M 48:56.4+10:58.0+28.88%77.59%-4.30%-7.13%
1316Fran Kerse70+70F 49:07.4+11:09.0+29.36%77.30%-4.69%-7.53%
1413Charlize SteinmetzU168F 49:22.1+11:23.7+30.01%76.92%-5.21%-8.07%
1532Rob Rix60-6966M 50:58.6+13:00.2+34.24%74.49%-8.64%-11.59%
1618Higgledy-PiggledyTeamF/M 51:42.1+13:43.7+36.15%73.45%-10.18%-13.17%
1722Karen Berge60-6961F 53:56.8+15:58.4+42.06%70.39%-14.97%-18.09%
1815Fiona Young50-5957F 1:01:29.5+23:31.1+61.93%61.75%-31.05%-34.60%
1924Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:02:54.2+24:55.8+65.65%60.37%-34.06%-37.69%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Jasmin PatelU1613F 38:45.1--100%16.72%11.07%
228Mia Cain-TownleyU1612F 39:06.0+0:20.9+0.90%99.11%15.97%10.27%
311Bella Cain-TownleyU1611F 40:12.4+1:27.3+3.75%96.38%13.59%7.73%
429Nia And KeshiaTeamF 43:12.8+4:27.7+11.51%89.68%7.13%0.83%
510Alice Brooks30-3934F 43:34.5+4:49.4+12.45%88.93%6.35%0.00%
616Fran Kerse70+70F 49:07.4+10:22.3+26.76%78.89%-5.57%-12.73%
713Charlize SteinmetzU168F 49:22.1+10:37.0+27.40%78.49%-6.10%-13.30%
822Karen Berge60-6961F 53:56.8+15:11.7+39.21%71.83%-15.94%-23.80%
915Fiona Young50-5957F 1:01:29.5+22:44.4+58.68%63.02%-32.15%-41.12%
  • Short Duathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Alice Brooks30-3934F 43:34.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Fiona Young50-5957F 1:01:29.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Karen Berge60-6961F 53:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Fran Kerse70+70F 49:07.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Nia And KeshiaTeamF 43:12.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Jasmin PatelU1613F 38:45.1--100%7.42%2.27%
228Mia Cain-TownleyU1612F 39:06.0+0:20.9+0.90%99.11%6.59%1.40%
311Bella Cain-TownleyU1611F 40:12.4+1:27.3+3.75%96.38%3.94%-1.40%
413Charlize SteinmetzU168F 49:22.1+10:37.0+27.40%78.49%-17.95%-24.50%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Ed Tappenden40-4946M 37:58.4--100%19.07%17.77%
233Simon Patel40-4947M 38:57.9+0:59.5+2.61%97.45%16.96%15.62%
321Jon Linyard40-4948M 43:15.6+5:17.2+13.92%87.78%7.81%6.32%
430Paul Howell50-5955M 45:12.3+7:13.9+19.04%84.00%3.66%2.11%
525Kerwin SteinmetzU1613M 47:09.3+9:10.9+24.18%80.53%-0.50%-2.11%
634Tom Young60-6961M 48:56.4+10:58.0+28.88%77.59%-4.30%-5.98%
732Rob Rix60-6966M 50:58.6+13:00.2+34.24%74.49%-8.64%-10.39%
824Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:02:54.2+24:55.8+65.65%60.37%-34.06%-36.21%
  • Short Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Ed Tappenden40-4946M 37:58.4--100%5.22%2.55%
233Simon Patel40-4947M 38:57.9+0:59.5+2.61%97.45%2.75%0.00%
321Jon Linyard40-4948M 43:15.6+5:17.2+13.92%87.78%-7.97%-11.02%
  • Short Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Paul Howell50-5955M 45:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134Tom Young60-6961M 48:56.4--100%2.04%2.04%
232Rob Rix60-6966M 50:58.6+2:02.2+4.16%96.00%-2.04%-2.04%
  • Short Duathlon Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:02:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Kerwin SteinmetzU1613M 47:09.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117Headless ChickensTeamF/M 45:41.0--100%6.18%6.18%
218Higgledy-PiggledyTeamF/M 51:42.1+6:01.1+13.17%88.36%-6.18%-6.18%
  • Short Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117Headless ChickensTeamF/M 45:41.0--100%6.18%6.18%
218Higgledy-PiggledyTeamF/M 51:42.1+6:01.1+13.17%88.36%-6.18%-6.18%