2014 Napa Valley Trail Results

Saturday, March 22, 2014 9:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Calistoga, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 348
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Wednesday, March 26, 2014 8:44 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Peter Sterling 45:06.0 125
 F1314 Arden Pullin 1:26:21.0 1
 F2024 Sarah Finder 53:26.0 8
 F2529 Muriel Mcgregor 57:37.0 14
 F3034 Kelly Christiansen 53:53.0 20
 F3539 Paige Kobert 50:54.0 17
 F4044 Liz Giometti 1:05:17.0 9
 F4549 Martina Miller 1:08:37.0 7
 F5054 Christine Mateer 45:12.0 7
 F5559 Carol Lieber 1:29:49.0 1
 F6064 Nini Mccormack 1:15:29.0 2
 M1719 Vincent Leopardo 53:13.0 1
 M2024 Sam Henning 54:01.0 3
 M2529 Peter Sterling 45:06.0 8
 M3034 Nicholas White 52:36.0 7
 M3539 Jerad Kolarik 1:04:01.0 5
 M4044 Chris Bandy 1:03:05.0 5
 M4549 Karl Ehmann 52:39.0 2
 M5054 Jeff Garren 53:16.0 5
 M5559 Patrick Brady 1:05:00.0 1
 M6064 Gary Spizzirri 1:20:17.0 1
 M7099 William Cote 1:09:12.0 1
 10K (Started with Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Keith Weaver 53:16.0 31
 F2529 Stephanie Combs 1:01:40.0 2
 F3034 Kelly Gordon 57:51.0 7
 F3539 Elizabeth Struve 1:02:49.0 4
 F4044 Lyndsey Kinane 1:01:50.0 2
 F4549 Karen Thomas 1:24:18.0 2
 M2529 Eric Chisholm 1:01:39.0 3
 M3034 Keith Weaver 53:16.0 2
 M3539 Tom Herrity 1:06:21.0 3
 M4044 Matthew Hurst 1:08:50.0 2
 M5054 Kevin Flynn 1:11:57.0 3
 M6569 Jack Tipple III 1:20:14.0 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Nate Seltenrich 1:27:49.0 156
 F1516 Kelly James 2:11:29.0 1
 F2024 Karoline Garren 1:38:09.0 3
 F2529 Brooke Johnson 1:36:18.0 19
 F3034 Sophia Corbett 1:38:38.0 14
 F3539 TIFFANY VERBICA 1:45:48.0 17
 F4044 Wendy Roberts 1:37:01.0 18
 F4549 Anita Crowley 1:58:40.0 14
 F5054 Multiple winners 2:29:20.0 5
 F5559 Carol Gieg 1:45:46.0 7
 F6569 L. Chalekson 2:42:45.0 1
 M2024 Luke Irwin 1:35:57.0 3
 M2529 Eamonn Macconville 1:41:27.0 7
 M3034 Nate Seltenrich 1:27:49.0 9
 M3539 Vernon Kwan 1:40:47.0 13
 M4044 John Cook 1:32:35.0 5
 M4549 Jeffrey Kreutzen 1:56:00.0 5
 M5054 David Takacs 1:36:41.0 10
 M5559 James Hansen 1:47:57.0 2
 M6064 Larry Fredrick 2:22:53.0 1
 M6569 E. Chalekson 2:11:29.0 1
 M7099 Neal Dempsey 2:34:00.0 1
 20 Miles (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 F4044 Yvonne Chapman 3:38:59.0 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Eliot Drake 2:51:10.0 35
 F2529 Danielle Techner 4:22:54.0 3
 F3034 Melissa Jaynes 4:03:15.0 4
 F3539 Skye Weaver 3:56:37.0 4
 F4044 Linda Clarke 4:25:26.0 1
 F4549 Jodi Richard 4:54:40.0 1
 M1719 Dustyn Salomon 3:23:37.0 1
 M2529 Daniel Haber 3:34:27.0 2
 M3034 Eliot Drake 2:51:10.0 3
 M3539 Alexander Gribenko 3:19:00.0 5
 M4044 Aaron Gannon 3:43:35.0 4
 M4549 Larry Cook 4:12:24.0 3
 M5054 Daniel Gannon 5:05:32.0 2
 M5559 James Willmore 3:49:26.0 1
 M6064 Timothy Mcginty 5:26:56.0 1