Kayak HQ Multisport Triathlon Race 1

Sunday, September 15, 2019 09:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Mahana, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:14 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1. Short Multisport Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Bailey O'Malley 1:08:53.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Bailey O'Malley 1:08:53.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Bailey O'Malley 1:08:53.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Stratocons 1:26:33.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Stratocons 1:26:33.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 2. Long Multisport Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Danial Bremner 1:36:08.7 13  Race review  Lap times
 Female Sandra Hyslop 1:54:30.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Sandra Hyslop 1:54:30.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jane Townsend 2:01:16.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Julie TURNER 2:07:34.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Fran & Anne 2:03:45.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Danial Bremner 1:36:08.7 7  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 William Nieuwenhuis 1:47:28.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Danial Bremner 1:36:08.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Nigel Muir 1:42:30.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 3. Short MB Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Headless Chickens 42:27.2 18  Race review  Lap times
 Female Vetti Fawcett 51:46.9 8  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Laura Haris 1:15:31.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Vetti Fawcett 51:46.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Ali Lawley 53:56.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Victoria Charles 56:53.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Trent Lohmann 43:01.6 9  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Chris Charles 46:29.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Andy Smith 1:04:43.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Rob Rix 1:22:57.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Simon Bliss 53:55.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Trent Lohmann 43:01.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Headless Chickens 42:27.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Headless Chickens 42:27.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 4. Long MB Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Chris Sharland 1:10:54.4 15  Race review  Lap times
 Female Carys Coleman 1:25:51.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Aimee Burnard 1:38:53.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Carys Coleman 1:25:51.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Robyn Haris 1:29:06.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Chris Sharland 1:10:54.4 10  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Chris Sharland 1:10:54.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Glenn Bathgate 1:20:51.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Wayne Leighton 1:20:53.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Graeme Sellars 1:32:36.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Rod Sharp 1:47:58.9 1  Race review  Lap times