Kayak HQ Multisport Triathlon Race 1

Sunday, September 15, 2019 09:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Mahana, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:14 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1. Short Multisport Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Bailey O'MalleyU1915M 1:08:53.3--100%11.37%11.37%
251Stratocons40-499F/M 1:26:33.3+17:40.0+25.65%79.59%-11.37%-11.37%
  • 1. Short Multisport Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Bailey O'MalleyU1915M 1:08:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Short Multisport Tri Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Bailey O'MalleyU1915M 1:08:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Short Multisport Tri Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Stratocons40-499F/M 1:26:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Short Multisport Tri Female/Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Stratocons40-499F/M 1:26:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danial Bremner40-4941M 1:36:08.7--100%18.45%21.64%
257Nigel Muir50-5952M 1:42:30.1+6:21.4+6.61%93.80%13.06%16.46%
356William Nieuwenhuis20-2924M 1:47:28.1+11:19.4+11.78%89.46%8.85%12.41%
441Mark Bryant50-5958M 1:49:42.6+13:33.9+14.11%87.64%6.95%10.58%
549Sandra Hyslop20-2929F 1:54:30.1+18:21.4+19.09%83.97%2.88%6.68%
631Jane Townsend40-4946F 2:01:16.5+25:07.8+26.14%79.28%-2.86%1.15%
725Francesca Harris20-2929F 2:02:41.5+26:32.8+27.61%78.36%-4.06%0.00%
832Jarod Spencer40-4943M 2:02:41.8+26:33.1+27.62%78.36%-4.07%0.00%
924Fran & Anne60-6960F 2:03:45.6+27:36.9+28.72%77.69%-4.97%-0.87%
1050Steve Semmens40-4944M 2:04:00.2+27:51.5+28.98%77.53%-5.18%-1.07%
1136Julie TURNER50-5953F 2:07:34.4+31:25.7+32.69%75.36%-8.20%-3.98%
1263Stuart Cottam50-5954M 2:08:17.7+32:09.0+33.44%74.94%-8.82%-4.57%
1362Nicky Rooney20-2927F 2:12:05.0+35:56.3+37.38%72.79%-12.03%-7.65%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Sandra Hyslop20-2929F 1:54:30.1--100%7.40%7.08%
231Jane Townsend40-4946F 2:01:16.5+6:46.4+5.92%94.41%1.92%1.58%
325Francesca Harris20-2929F 2:02:41.5+8:11.4+7.15%93.32%0.77%0.43%
424Fran & Anne60-6960F 2:03:45.6+9:15.5+8.09%92.52%-0.09%-0.43%
536Julie TURNER50-5953F 2:07:34.4+13:04.3+11.42%89.75%-3.18%-3.53%
662Nicky Rooney20-2927F 2:12:05.0+17:34.9+15.35%86.69%-6.82%-7.19%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Sandra Hyslop20-2929F 1:54:30.1--100%6.98%6.68%
225Francesca Harris20-2929F 2:02:41.5+8:11.4+7.15%93.32%0.33%0.00%
362Nicky Rooney20-2927F 2:12:05.0+17:34.9+15.35%86.69%-7.30%-7.65%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Jane Townsend40-4946F 2:01:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Julie TURNER50-5953F 2:07:34.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Fran & Anne60-6960F 2:03:45.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danial Bremner40-4941M 1:36:08.7--100%14.90%12.36%
257Nigel Muir50-5952M 1:42:30.1+6:21.4+6.61%93.80%9.27%6.57%
356William Nieuwenhuis20-2924M 1:47:28.1+11:19.4+11.78%89.46%4.87%2.04%
441Mark Bryant50-5958M 1:49:42.6+13:33.9+14.11%87.64%2.89%0.00%
532Jarod Spencer40-4943M 2:02:41.8+26:33.1+27.62%78.36%-8.61%-11.84%
650Steve Semmens40-4944M 2:04:00.2+27:51.5+28.98%77.53%-9.76%-13.03%
763Stuart Cottam50-5954M 2:08:17.7+32:09.0+33.44%74.94%-13.56%-16.94%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
156William Nieuwenhuis20-2924M 1:47:28.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danial Bremner40-4941M 1:36:08.7--100%15.87%21.64%
232Jarod Spencer40-4943M 2:02:41.8+26:33.1+27.62%78.36%-7.36%0.00%
350Steve Semmens40-4944M 2:04:00.2+27:51.5+28.98%77.53%-8.51%-1.06%
  • 2. Long Multisport Tri Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Nigel Muir50-5952M 1:42:30.1--100%9.69%6.57%
241Mark Bryant50-5958M 1:49:42.6+7:12.5+7.03%93.43%3.34%0.00%
363Stuart Cottam50-5954M 2:08:17.7+25:47.6+25.16%79.90%-13.03%-16.94%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Headless Chickens40-4940F/M 42:27.2--100%27.71%23.37%
252Trent LohmannU1913M 43:01.6+0:34.4+1.35%98.67%26.73%22.34%
318Charlie CalderbankU1912M 44:18.3+1:51.1+4.36%95.82%24.56%20.03%
419Chris Charles40-4948M 46:29.3+4:02.1+9.50%91.32%20.84%16.09%
542Mark Partington40-4945M 48:24.5+5:57.3+14.03%87.70%17.57%12.62%
630James O'MalleyU1913M 48:27.0+5:59.8+14.13%87.62%17.50%12.55%
753Vetti Fawcett30-3932F 51:46.9+9:19.7+21.97%81.99%11.82%6.54%
859Simon Bliss70+70M 53:55.2+11:28.0+27.01%78.73%8.18%2.68%
912Ali Lawley50-5954F 53:56.0+11:28.8+27.04%78.71%8.16%2.65%
1011Alexandra Warner30-3931F 56:52.3+14:25.1+33.96%74.65%3.16%-2.65%
1154Victoria CharlesU1912F 56:53.8+14:26.6+34.02%74.61%3.11%-2.70%
1237Katie LohmannU1911F 1:02:00.8+19:33.6+46.07%68.46%-5.60%-11.93%
1358George SmithU1912M 1:04:42.6+22:15.4+52.43%65.61%-10.19%-16.80%
1413Andy Smith50-5951M 1:04:43.8+22:16.6+52.47%65.59%-10.23%-16.84%
1529Holly Lindsay30-3931F 1:12:35.7+30:08.5+71.00%58.48%-23.62%-31.03%
1661Laura Haris20-2925F 1:15:31.5+33:04.3+77.90%56.21%-28.61%-36.32%
1746Rob Rix60-6965M 1:22:57.8+40:30.6+95.42%51.17%-41.27%-49.75%
1848Ruth Leckey50-5953F 1:27:58.8+45:31.6+107.24%48.25%-49.82%-58.80%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Vetti Fawcett30-3932F 51:46.9--100%19.97%12.91%
212Ali Lawley50-5954F 53:56.0+2:09.1+4.16%96.01%16.64%9.29%
311Alexandra Warner30-3931F 56:52.3+5:05.4+9.83%91.05%12.10%4.35%
454Victoria CharlesU1912F 56:53.8+5:06.9+9.88%91.01%12.06%4.30%
537Katie LohmannU1911F 1:02:00.8+10:13.9+19.76%83.50%4.15%-4.30%
629Holly Lindsay30-3931F 1:12:35.7+20:48.8+40.19%71.33%-12.20%-22.10%
761Laura Haris20-2925F 1:15:31.5+23:44.6+45.85%68.56%-16.73%-27.03%
848Ruth Leckey50-5953F 1:27:58.8+36:11.9+69.91%58.86%-35.98%-47.98%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Laura Haris20-2925F 1:15:31.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Vetti Fawcett30-3932F 51:46.9--100%14.29%8.95%
211Alexandra Warner30-3931F 56:52.3+5:05.4+9.83%91.05%5.87%0.00%
329Holly Lindsay30-3931F 1:12:35.7+20:48.8+40.19%71.33%-20.16%-27.65%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Ali Lawley50-5954F 53:56.0--100%23.99%23.99%
248Ruth Leckey50-5953F 1:27:58.8+34:02.8+63.13%61.30%-23.99%-23.99%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
154Victoria CharlesU1912F 56:53.8--100%4.30%4.30%
237Katie LohmannU1911F 1:02:00.8+5:07.0+8.99%91.75%-4.30%-4.30%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Trent LohmannU1913M 43:01.6--100%22.08%11.19%
218Charlie CalderbankU1912M 44:18.3+1:16.7+2.97%97.11%19.77%8.56%
319Chris Charles40-4948M 46:29.3+3:27.7+8.05%92.55%15.82%4.05%
442Mark Partington40-4945M 48:24.5+5:22.9+12.51%88.88%12.34%0.09%
530James O'MalleyU1913M 48:27.0+5:25.4+12.60%88.81%12.26%0.00%
659Simon Bliss70+70M 53:55.2+10:53.6+25.32%79.80%2.36%-11.29%
758George SmithU1912M 1:04:42.6+21:41.0+50.40%66.49%-17.18%-33.56%
813Andy Smith50-5951M 1:04:43.8+21:42.2+50.44%66.47%-17.22%-33.60%
946Rob Rix60-6965M 1:22:57.8+39:56.2+92.82%51.86%-50.23%-71.23%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Chris Charles40-4948M 46:29.3--100%2.02%2.02%
242Mark Partington40-4945M 48:24.5+1:55.2+4.13%96.03%-2.02%-2.02%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Andy Smith50-5951M 1:04:43.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Rob Rix60-6965M 1:22:57.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
159Simon Bliss70+70M 53:55.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Trent LohmannU1913M 43:01.6--100%14.16%7.23%
218Charlie CalderbankU1912M 44:18.3+1:16.7+2.97%97.11%11.61%4.47%
330James O'MalleyU1913M 48:27.0+5:25.4+12.60%88.81%3.34%-4.47%
458George SmithU1912M 1:04:42.6+21:41.0+50.40%66.49%-29.10%-39.53%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Headless Chickens40-4940F/M 42:27.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Short MB Duathlon Female/Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Headless Chickens40-4940F/M 42:27.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Chris Sharland30-3932M 1:10:54.4--100%26.09%24.41%
226Glenn Bathgate40-4945M 1:20:51.5+9:57.1+14.03%87.69%15.71%13.80%
355Wayne Leighton50-5959M 1:20:53.6+9:59.2+14.08%87.65%15.68%13.77%
443Mitchell Cooper30-3931M 1:25:27.8+14:33.4+20.53%82.97%10.91%8.89%
517Carys Coleman30-3931F 1:25:51.3+14:56.9+21.08%82.59%10.51%8.48%
660Robyn Haris50-5953F 1:29:06.3+18:11.9+25.67%79.58%7.12%5.01%
727Graeme Sellars60-6962M 1:32:36.9+21:42.5+30.62%76.56%3.46%1.27%
823Eric Wylde50-5958M 1:33:48.4+22:54.0+32.30%75.59%2.22%0.00%
915Berne McNaughton50-5954M 1:35:46.3+24:51.9+35.07%74.04%0.17%-2.09%
1010Aimee Burnard20-2926F 1:38:53.8+27:59.4+39.47%71.70%-3.09%-5.43%
1140Lyn Smith50-5956F 1:44:19.9+33:25.5+47.14%67.96%-8.75%-11.22%
1221Damian Cloeter40-4948M 1:45:41.8+34:47.4+49.06%67.09%-10.18%-12.68%
1347Rod Sharp70+71M 1:47:58.9+37:04.5+52.29%65.67%-12.56%-15.11%
1439Lisa Gruner30-3938F 1:54:23.6+43:29.2+61.33%61.98%-19.24%-21.95%
1545Rob Cant50-5956M 2:12:25.3+1:01:30.9+86.75%53.55%-38.04%-41.16%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Carys Coleman30-3931F 1:25:51.3--100%12.85%13.19%
260Robyn Haris50-5953F 1:29:06.3+3:15.0+3.79%96.35%9.55%9.90%
310Aimee Burnard20-2926F 1:38:53.8+13:02.5+15.19%86.81%-0.39%0.00%
440Lyn Smith50-5956F 1:44:19.9+18:28.6+21.52%82.29%-5.90%-5.50%
539Lisa Gruner30-3938F 1:54:23.6+28:32.3+33.24%75.05%-16.12%-15.67%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Aimee Burnard20-2926F 1:38:53.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Carys Coleman30-3931F 1:25:51.3--100%14.25%14.25%
239Lisa Gruner30-3938F 1:54:23.6+28:32.3+33.24%75.05%-14.25%-14.25%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Robyn Haris50-5953F 1:29:06.3--100%7.87%7.87%
240Lyn Smith50-5956F 1:44:19.9+15:13.6+17.09%85.41%-7.87%-7.87%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Chris Sharland30-3932M 1:10:54.4--100%25.08%23.93%
226Glenn Bathgate40-4945M 1:20:51.5+9:57.1+14.03%87.69%14.56%13.25%
355Wayne Leighton50-5959M 1:20:53.6+9:59.2+14.08%87.65%14.53%13.21%
443Mitchell Cooper30-3931M 1:25:27.8+14:33.4+20.53%82.97%9.70%8.31%
527Graeme Sellars60-6962M 1:32:36.9+21:42.5+30.62%76.56%2.14%0.64%
623Eric Wylde50-5958M 1:33:48.4+22:54.0+32.30%75.59%0.88%-0.64%
715Berne McNaughton50-5954M 1:35:46.3+24:51.9+35.07%74.04%-1.19%-2.75%
821Damian Cloeter40-4948M 1:45:41.8+34:47.4+49.06%67.09%-11.68%-13.40%
947Rod Sharp70+71M 1:47:58.9+37:04.5+52.29%65.67%-14.10%-15.85%
1045Rob Cant50-5956M 2:12:25.3+1:01:30.9+86.75%53.55%-39.92%-42.07%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Chris Sharland30-3932M 1:10:54.4--100%9.31%9.31%
243Mitchell Cooper30-3931M 1:25:27.8+14:33.4+20.53%82.97%-9.31%-9.31%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126Glenn Bathgate40-4945M 1:20:51.5--100%13.31%13.31%
221Damian Cloeter40-4948M 1:45:41.8+24:50.3+30.72%76.50%-13.31%-13.31%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155Wayne Leighton50-5959M 1:20:53.6--100%19.69%14.66%
223Eric Wylde50-5958M 1:33:48.4+12:54.8+15.96%86.23%6.87%1.04%
315Berne McNaughton50-5954M 1:35:46.3+14:52.7+18.39%84.46%4.92%-1.04%
445Rob Cant50-5956M 2:12:25.3+51:31.7+63.70%61.09%-31.47%-39.70%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127Graeme Sellars60-6962M 1:32:36.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Long MB Duathlon Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
147Rod Sharp70+71M 1:47:58.9--100%0.00%0.00%