Webscorer will be performing maintenance on Tuesday July 14th beginning at 11:00 PM PDT (GMT -7) and concluding at 11:59 PM PDT (GMT -7).
All website functions will be offline during this time.
 
 
 

Lake of the Woods Tri/Du/Aqua

Saturday, September 7, 2019 9:20 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Klamath Falls, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 171
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, September 9, 2019 11:23 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: RVRG
Race website: https://lakeofthewoodstri.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 AquaBike Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Todd Gallaher 2:25:37.7 5
 Female Denise Silberman 2:48:25.3 2
 Women 45-49 Carrie Hanson 3:19:21.3 1
 Women 50-54 Denise Silberman 2:48:25.3 1
 Male Todd Gallaher 2:25:37.7 3
 Men 45-49 Scott Barton 3:11:59.9 2
 Men 50-54 Todd Gallaher 2:25:37.7 1
 Individual Long Course Du Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Aaron Mock 2:27:16.2 6
 Female Lisa DiPaoli 3:24:57.9 1
 Women 40-44 Lisa DiPaoli 3:24:57.9 1
 Male Aaron Mock 2:27:16.2 5
 Men 25-29 Ryan Taylor 2:34:39.1 1
 Men 30-34 Dustin Fortado 2:40:41.8 1
 Men 45-49 Aaron Mock 2:27:16.2 2
 Men 55-59 Steve Lorenz 3:24:53.6 1
 Individual Long Course Tr Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Samuel Dannenbring 2:34:50.4 18
 Female Julie Vansant 3:26:20.7 7
 Women 30-34 Malia Honda 3:36:20.9 5
 Women 35-39 Julie Vansant 3:26:20.7 1
 Women 40-44 Megan Howe 4:15:14.6 1
 Male Samuel Dannenbring 2:34:50.4 11
 Men 25-29 KIRK EASTMAN 3:42:31.6 1
 Men 30-34 Samuel Dannenbring 2:34:50.4 2
 Men 35-39 Thomas Lloyd 3:03:06.9 2
 Men 40-44 JOSHUA BERGER 3:48:35.1 2
 Men 45-49 JED JACOBSON 4:50:05.7 1
 Men 50-54 Patrick Honsinger 2:58:46.2 1
 Men 55-59 Jeff Christensen 3:37:05.9 1
 Men 65-69 Rudy Greene 4:39:29.0 1
 Individual Sprint Du Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Bobby Smith 50:44.3 10
 Female Sarah Jankowski 56:04.4 5
 Women 25-29 Sarah Jankowski 56:04.4 1
 Women 35-39 Gracie Rusth 1:23:29.6 1
 Women 40-44 Suzanne Olson 3:24:22.6 1
 Women 45-49 Malisa Dodd 1:08:31.0 2
 Male Bobby Smith 50:44.3 5
 Men 30-34 Bobby Smith 50:44.3 1
 Men 35-39 Eric Frye 1:02:04.1 1
 Men 45-49 Stephane Oziuier 58:15.4 1
 Men 55-59 - - 1
 Men 75-79 Doug Madsen 1:00:32.5 1
 Individual Sprint Tri Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sherye Owal 42:10.4 82
 Female Sherye Owal 42:10.4 47
 Men 45-49 Jenny Hopkins 1:36:33.9 1
 Men 60-64 - - 1
 Women 10-11 Hope Hartley 2:12:04.6 1
 Women 12-13 Elsa Fong 1:43:50.1 1
 Women 20-24 Kaitlin Ryder 1:58:47.9 1
 Women 25-29 Hannah Stagnitto 1:23:43.6 6
 Women 30-34 Brittany Fish 1:07:06.6 5
 Women 35-39 Sherye Owal 42:10.4 7
 Women 40-44 Larissa Whitney 1:09:28.2 12
 Women 45-49 Sidney Rambo 1:24:28.5 2
 Women 50-54 Elizabeth Bouressa 1:34:26.3 3
 Women 55-59 Faith Dooley 1:33:14.6 5
 Women 60-64 Minette Hutchinson 1:33:22.8 2
 Male Derek Sherell 1:01:37.2 35
 Men 12-13 Hayden Allen 1:41:55.7 3
 Men 14-19 Noah Sanchez 1:08:33.5 3
 Men 20-24 Tanner Allen 1:27:04.8 1
 Men 25-29 Michael Zdenek 1:13:43.0 3
 Men 30-34 Antonio Ruiz 1:15:34.9 1
 Men 35-39 Derek Sherell 1:01:37.2 5
 Men 40-44 Christian Fong 1:08:31.6 3
 Men 45-49 Joshua Belden 1:13:32.2 6
 Men 50-54 David Hopkins 1:27:17.1 3
 Men 55-59 Dennis Gage 1:43:45.1 1
 Men 60-64 Jeff Hedges 1:16:04.3 1
 Men 65-69 Curt Dooley 1:23:34.2 2
 Men 75-79 Bruce Galloway 1:39:25.3 1
 Men 9 + Under Beekett Lewis 3:04:18.8 1
 Women 14-19 Brynn Allen 2:01:41.5 1
 SUP Sprint Tri Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Shawn Carrigan 1:03:05.1 11
 Female D.D. Bents 1:05:01.0 9
 Women 25-29 Caiti Barrie 1:25:25.0 1
 Women 30-34 Rachel Koning 1:21:50.8 1
 Women 35-39 Gina Velando 1:21:55.5 5
 Women 40-44 Danielle Amarotico 1:17:18.8 1
 Women 45-49 D.D. Bents 1:05:01.0 1
 Male Shawn Carrigan 1:03:05.1 2
 Men 20-24 Easton Bents 1:10:56.8 1
 Men 35-39 Shawn Carrigan 1:03:05.1 1
 Team long course tri Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall JBN 2:56:12.7 1
 Male JBN 2:56:12.7 1
 Coed Team JBN 2:56:12.7 1
 Team Sprint Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Dos Aches Dos Aches 1:01:04.2 2
 Male Dos Aches Dos Aches 1:01:04.2 2
 Coed Team Dos Aches Dos Aches 1:01:04.2 2
 Team Sprint Tri 2 or 3 p Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Merlothon 1:18:23.1 6
 Female MA 1:30:16.1 1
 Women Team MA 1:30:16.1 1
 Male Bio Skin-Knees Bio Skin-Knees 1:19:17.8 4
 Coed Team Bio Skin-Knees Bio Skin-Knees 1:19:17.8 3
 Women Team Going Rogue Going Rogue 1:40:26.4 1
 Female/Male Merlothon 1:18:23.1 1
 Coed Team Merlothon 1:18:23.1 1
 Kid's Individual Du Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Trevor Dodd 29:21.2 3
 Male Trevor Dodd 29:21.2 3
 Men 10-11 Andy Alvarez 33:52.2 1
 Men 12-13 Trevor Dodd 29:21.2 1
 Men 9 + Under Waley Koning 51:00.4 1
 Kid's Individual Triathlo Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Alexander Krause 27:19.1 27
 Female Isa Coffman 29:13.6 13
 Women 10-11 Camden Allen 36:07.0 5
 Women 12-13 Isa Coffman 29:13.6 3
 Women 9 + Under Kera Amidei 39:21.0 5
 Male Alexander Krause 27:19.1 14
 Men 10-11 Dean Cropper 28:00.7 5
 Men 12-13 Alexander Krause 27:19.1 5
 Men 9 + Under John Cropper 33:01.3 4