2018 Cambridge Small Boats Head

Friday, September 28, 2018 19:55 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Cambridge, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 142
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, October 12, 2018 22:14 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Rob Roy Boat Club
Race website: http://robroyboatclub.net
Race notes
Times are raw finish times. For masters events, change the time column to show Adjusted Times.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Category Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall BRX/Lea - Whittal- Williams 3 9:37.6 142
 Mx.IM2.4x- Granta - CUL Alumni 11:21.4 1
 Mx.J14.4x+ Cantabs - Oliver M 15:51.6 2
 O.Elite.4+ BRX/Lea - Whittal- Williams 2 9:49.3 2
 O.IM1.2- Cantabs - Marsden-Conci 11:05.9 3
 O.IM1.4+ BRX/Lea - Whittal- Williams 3 9:37.6 3
 O.IM2.1x Cambridge '99 - Young 11:13.9 5
 O.IM2.2x Cambridge '99 - Kabelik 10:30.7 2
 O.IM2.4- City - Beefcake central 10:21.3 1
 O.IM3.1x Lea - Prosser 11:00.5 8
 O.IM3.2- Lea - Hughes 11:37.6 3
 O.IM3.2x Caius College - Caius A 10:33.2 3
 O.IM3.4+ Lea - Mariutto 10:05.7 6
 O.J15.1x Rob Roy - Matt 11:43.5 5
 O.J15.4x+ Cantabs - Coppins 12:22.0 1
 O.J16.1x Cantabs - Werdmuller 12:06.2 3
 O.J16.2x St Ives - Crouch/ Hasted 10:49.3 5
 O.J17.1x Rob Roy - Brett 11:17.0 4
 O.J17.2x Cantabs - Pearson 11:21.4 2
 O.J18.1x Leys School - Gibbs 11:39.4 5
 O.J18.2x Leys School - Gibbs/Channer 10:59.3 3
 O.J18.4x- City - Boys Quad 10:39.4 1
 O.MasC.4- Chesterton - Mens 4 U Like 11:20.3 1
 O.MasCD.1x Rob Roy - Blanchard (MasD) 11:56.5 3
 O.MasC-E.2x Champs - Jones/Millar (MasE) 10:51.1 6
 O.MasE-G.1x Champs - PhilJones (MasE) 12:10.0 4
 O.Nov.1x Cantabs - Taoself 12:01.1 9
 O.Nov.2x City - Dubois/Ladd 10:54.4 3
 W.Elite.2- Cantabs - SnrWomen 11:28.1 1
 W.IM1.1x Cantabs - GP 11:52.6 1
 W.IM2.4+ Cambridge '99 - Litina 12:21.7 3
 W.IM3.2- Cambridge '99 - Des-pair-cito 13:33.4 1
 W.IM3.4- Chesterton - Gordon 12:25.0 1
 W.IM3.4x- Cantabs - SnrWomen 10:21.9 4
 W.J14.1x Rob Roy - Ella 13:12.6 2
 W.J15.1x St Ives - Hasted 14:19.4 1
 W.J16.2x Cantabs - Parr C (J15) 12:19.3 4
 W.J17.2x Cantabs - Hill 12:54.2 6
 W.J18.1x St Ives - Maddison 12:42.3 3
 W.J18.2x Cantabs - McBride 11:54.4 2
 W.MasA-F.1x Cantabs - SnrWomen - Milne (MasA) 12:33.4 4
 W.MasB-F.2x Cantabs - SnrWomen - Hakenbeck (MasB) 12:08.3 4
 W.Nov.1x Cantabs - SnrWomen - TS 12:45.9 5
 W.Nov.4+ Cambridge '99 - Liddell 12:31.9 4
 Z SPARE 14:35.8 2