2018 Bear Lake Brawl Triathlon Update

Saturday, September 15, 2018 7:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Saint Charles, ID, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 272
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: Android
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, October 16, 2018 4:40 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: On Hill Events
Race website: http://www.bearlakebrawl.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Aquabike Half Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall szirmai, alex 2:49:17.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female Johnson, Erin 3:55:48.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male szirmai, alex 2:49:17.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Aquathlon Full Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Johnson, Erica 7:24:01.0 1    
 Female Johnson, Erica 7:24:01.0 1    
 Du Full Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Chow, Eric 11:34:56.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Chow, Eric 11:34:56.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Du Half Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Smith, Pamela 8:44:03.0 2    
 Female Smith, Pamela 8:44:03.0 2    
 Full Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Multiple winners 12:21:18.0 11  Race review  Lap times
 Female Balogh, Holly 12:21:18.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Cole, David 12:21:18.0 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 15 to 19 Larson, James 14:49:07.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Oldroyd, Derek 15:15:13.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 Bowden, Craig 14:02:32.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60 to 64 McKay, ted 13:30:18.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Half Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Beaty, Sean 4:45:13.0 52  Race review  Lap times
 Female Howard, Kira 5:45:36.0 17  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25 to 29 Walhof, Jessica 6:44:32.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 Broadbear, Cora 7:09:30.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35 to 39 Martin, Kim 6:43:56.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40 to 44 Clark, Meghan 7:05:42.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Morrell, Faith Ann 6:41:26.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 55 to 59 Badenhorst, Marianne 7:20:00.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 99 Registration, Late 8:00:19.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Beaty, Sean 4:45:13.0 35  Race review  Lap times
 Male 15 to 19 Shumway, Tyler 7:23:06.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20 to 24 Knowles, Derek 6:07:15.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Zorn, Zachary 5:34:10.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Whaley, Justin 6:00:32.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 Hughes, Danny 5:38:01.0 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40 to 44 Lyman, Joshua 7:20:39.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Myers, Rob 5:44:33.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50 to 54 Stephenson, Jeffrey 8:00:19.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55 to 59 young, Mitchell 5:35:55.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60 to 64 Sutcliffe, Adam 6:37:48.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 65 to 69 Hudson, Martin 6:54:32.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Half Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall ITX Meets UT, ITX Meets UT 6:49:25.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female Toes, Twinkle 6:55:52.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male ITX Meets UT, ITX Meets UT 6:49:25.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Olympic Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Dorsch, Travis 2:26:02.0 67  Race review  Lap times
 Female Israelsen, Annika 2:40:29.0 28  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20 to 24 Glass, Hannah 3:15:32.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25 to 29 Wishkoski, Rachel 3:12:04.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 Willeitner, Brianna 3:07:25.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35 to 39 baird, emily 2:59:42.0 9  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40 to 44 Osborn, Marcie 3:34:10.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Kelsey, Angie 3:37:57.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 99 Registration, Late 3:49:24.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Dorsch, Travis 2:26:02.0 39  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20 to 24 Johnson, Mitchell 2:49:44.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Chlasta, Reid 2:45:03.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Harbertson, Jeff 2:41:18.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 Tomczak, Travis 2:41:45.0 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40 to 44 Jorgensen, Tim 3:05:01.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Balogh, Matthew 2:48:12.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50 to 54 Doty, John 2:44:17.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55 to 59 Cook, David 2:43:36.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60 to 64 auge, david 2:55:07.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Olympic Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Sisters, Spin 3:06:53.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female Sisters, Spin 3:06:53.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Johnson, Matthew 1:19:09.0 121  Race review  Lap times
 Female Warren, Kristi 1:28:15.0 52  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20 to 24 Scott, Rachel 1:38:15.0 8  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25 to 29 McDonald, Melinda 1:42:02.0 10  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 Black, Rebecca 1:31:02.0 12  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35 to 39 Wheeler, Lacey 1:34:55.0 11  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40 to 44 Burton, Tonya 1:45:40.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Houston, Gretchen 1:52:38.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 55 to 59 Deininger, Jutta 1:42:21.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 99 Registration, Late 4:19:35.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Johnson, Matthew 1:19:09.0 69  Race review  Lap times
 Male 10 to 14 Cash, Gavin 3:07:56.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 15 to 19 Clark, William 1:24:10.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20 to 24 cash, tanner 1:33:24.0 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Hoffer, Brett 1:31:19.0 14  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 covington, Scott 1:27:55.0 10  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 Fisher, Russell 1:27:16.0 11  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40 to 44 Stephens, Scott 1:45:34.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Tacadena, Godfrey 1:30:53.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50 to 54 Hall, Dorne 1:39:41.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55 to 59 Timbol, Rameses 1:30:31.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60 to 64 Towery, Dale 1:35:50.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 65 to 69 Skewes, Charles 1:49:45.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Du Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Sinykin, Josh 1:44:55.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female Delvie, Lexi 1:45:07.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Sinykin, Josh 1:44:55.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall and their Bellies, Three Men 1:13:19.0 8  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jigawatts, Jigawatts 1:41:02.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 Relay Sprint Hansen, Kristine 1:59:36.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male and their Bellies, Three Men 1:13:19.0 3  Race review  Lap times