Saturday at LOWT

Saturday, September 8, 2018 8:59 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Grants Pass, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 154
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, September 14, 2018 2:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: RVRG

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Kids Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kera Amidei 36:19.5 3    
 Female Kera Amidei 36:19.5 1    
 0-13 Kera Amidei 36:19.5 1    
 Male Blaine Cropper 44:02.6 2    
 0-13 Blaine Cropper 44:02.6 2    
 Kids Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Henry Williams 28:52.6 20  Race review  Lap times
 Female Alexis Takizawa 29:32.9 8  Race review  Lap times
 0-13 Alexis Takizawa 29:32.9 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male Henry Williams 28:52.6 12  Race review  Lap times
 0-13 Henry Williams 28:52.6 11  Race review  Lap times
 14-19 Keola Brown 44:25.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Long Course Du Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Robert Smith 2:30:11.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Stephanie Ficek 2:33:50.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Stephanie Ficek 2:33:50.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Robert Smith 2:30:11.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Stace Jankowski 2:43:00.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Robert Smith 2:30:11.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Jerry Anderson 3:04:21.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Cameron Wogan 2:59:19.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Long Course Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Revaz Boukia 2:30:32.1 33  Race review  Lap times
 Female Anne Kiser 3:32:40.7 9  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Nicole Fassiotto 4:23:41.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Anne Kiser 3:32:40.7 6  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Katie Lamarre 3:57:14.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Revaz Boukia 2:30:32.1 24  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Ryan Schroeder 3:26:06.6 5  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Revaz Boukia 2:30:32.1 11  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jim Wengler 3:08:15.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Joe Cooper 2:51:35.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Aquabike Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Alan Noble 1:57:33.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jacquie Farr 1:57:34.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Jacquie Farr 1:57:34.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Alan Noble 1:57:33.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Alan Noble 1:57:33.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Du Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Don Gallogly 48:18.2 12  Race review  Lap times
 Female Karen Walrafen 54:10.9 9  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Ingrid Siadal 54:31.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Deb Lush 56:09.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Karen Walrafen 54:10.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Don Gallogly 48:18.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 14-19 Jake Amidei 1:04:22.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Don Gallogly 48:18.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 David Johnson 1:50:11.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Derek Sherell 1:05:54.3 63  Race review  Lap times
 Female Sarah Hyman 1:11:37.4 41  Race review  Lap times
 0-13 Hope Hartley 2:37:09.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 14-19 Andrea Flores 1:33:00.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Rachel Sibhitt 1:25:37.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Nile McGhie 1:22:58.1 13  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Sarah Hyman 1:11:37.4 11  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Susan Waugh 1:19:12.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Meg Rawlings 1:43:00.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Derek Sherell 1:05:54.3 22  Race review  Lap times
 0-13 Walter Hartley 2:00:04.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 14-19 Jack Rampton 1:20:59.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Scottie Duclos 1:12:41.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Derek Sherell 1:05:54.3 8  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jason McCarty 1:16:31.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Bob Waltenspiel 1:43:37.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Kerry Smith 1:18:55.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 SUP Long Course Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Diane Barr 3:44:12.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female Diane Barr 3:44:12.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Diane Barr 3:44:12.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 SUP Sprint Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Sarah Jankowski 1:08:14.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Sarah Jankowski 1:08:14.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Sarah Jankowski 1:08:14.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Kyla Postrel 1:45:13.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Barbara Rodgers 1:15:23.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Tina Venzon 1:37:36.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Dennis Gage 1:37:35.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Dennis Gage 1:37:35.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 SUP Team Sprint Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Maritza Tribble,Hurd,Bortolussi 1:48:49.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female Maritza Tribble,Hurd,Bortolussi 1:48:49.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Maritza Tribble,Hurd,Bortolussi 1:48:49.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Long Course Tri Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Samuel Henderson,Darnall,MILLS 3:23:09.9 2    
 Female Yeonjoo Lee,Niles-Flamez,Klein 3:42:55.4 1    
 50-59 Yeonjoo Lee,Niles-Flamez,Klein 3:42:55.4 1    
 Male Samuel Henderson,Darnall,MILLS 3:23:09.9 1    
 30-39 Samuel Henderson,Darnall,MILLS 3:23:09.9 1    
 Team Sprint Distance Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall F-17 1:11:28.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Mary Anne Cropper,Rampton 1:26:49.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Mary Anne Cropper,Rampton 1:26:49.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Russ Wimmer,Hanson, 1:21:43.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Russ Wimmer,Hanson, 1:21:43.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Don Reordan 1:31:12.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male F-17 1:11:28.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team F-17 1:11:28.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team sprint du Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tami Kelly & MJ Maranghi 1:08:26.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female Tami Kelly & MJ Maranghi 1:08:26.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Tami Kelly & MJ Maranghi 1:08:26.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Ryan Maley 1:31:58.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Ryan Maley 1:31:58.2 1  Race review  Lap times