2018 Battle of the Bikes

Saturday, June 9, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 171
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, June 11, 2018 7:18 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 2 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 Ethan Chryst 45:10.5 14  Race review  Lap times
 3 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC F Cat 3 Amelia Shea 1:04:10.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Jewel Bartels 1:05:13.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 3 Sean Herring 54:12.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 3 Craig Baartman 53:47.3 14  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Liam Baartman 58:04.0 18  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 Wesley Haggstrom 54:32.5 10  Race review  Lap times
 4 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 Brent Graves 1:10:32.9 11  Race review  Lap times
 XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 Josh Miller 1:20:43.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Cat 2 Autumn Bartels 1:21:41.8 11  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 2 Thomas Savage 1:10:53.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 2 Keith Handlon 1:12:17.7 19  Race review  Lap times
 XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 Jake Bryant 1:08:33.2 10  Race review  Lap times
 5 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 Erica Zaveta 1:31:20.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 40-99 Cat 1 Sarah Griffith 1:33:49.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 6 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 Bradford Perley 1:37:42.6 11  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 1 Tyler Philips 1:41:02.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 1 Roddy Burgess 1:42:35.5 7  Race review  Lap times