2018 Golden Gate Headlands

Saturday, March 31, 2018 8:11 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sausalito, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 360
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Monday, April 2, 2018 10:22 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rasmus Leicht 46:44 162
 Female Lioudmila Borodavkina 53:27 95
 F1112 Ana Pieper 3:37:38 1
 F1516 Multiple winners 1:02:37 2
 F1719 Bella Zahra 1:14:05 1
 F2024 Angela Tang 1:19:16 7
 F2529 Callie Mulgannon 57:27 26
 F3034 Julia Leicht 1:00:54 23
 F3539 Julie Proctor 1:01:27 14
 F4044 Lioudmila Borodavkina 53:27 5
 F4549 Alison Powers 1:03:10 7
 F5054 Sylvia Shapiro 1:20:00 4
 F5559 Betty Hale 1:30:37 2
 F6064 Karen Kressenberg 1:15:12 2
 F6569 Babette Apland 1:28:37 1
 Male Rasmus Leicht 46:44 67
 M1112 Sawyer Graubins 1:17:57 1
 M1516 Jack Pieper 49:39 2
 M1719 Joel Cullen 1:13:09 1
 M2024 Terence Cho 1:20:11 3
 M2529 Dragan Saric 50:29 13
 M3034 Alexander Dunton 51:58 17
 M3539 John Fiehrer 54:12 11
 M4044 Rasmus Leicht 46:44 7
 M4549 John O'Neill 1:00:07 4
 M5054 Todd McCarl 1:03:11 6
 M5559 Carlos Nogueiro 1:13:08 1
 M6569 David Alexander 1:56:41 1
 10K (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rosa Lear 1:15:17 2
 Female Rosa Lear 1:15:17 1
 F4044 Rosa Lear 1:15:17 1
 Male Ryan Quattlebaum 1:25:34 1
 M3034 Ryan Quattlebaum 1:25:34 1
 Half (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ioan Tudosa 2:34:45 7
 Female Multiple winners 2:34:51 5
 F2024 Molly Creagar 2:34:51 1
 F2529 Alejandrina Garcia 2:41:42 2
 F3034 Nikkole Knight 3:21:32 1
 F5054 Ellen Creagar 2:34:51 1
 Male Ioan Tudosa 2:34:45 2
 M3539 Anurag Tangri 3:00:49 1
 M4044 Ioan Tudosa 2:34:45 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Isaac Caswell 1:44:18 149
 Female Sophie Hearn 1:52:47 81
 F1719 Maya Hope 2:22:28 1
 F2024 Sophie Hearn 1:52:47 8
 F2529 Hilary Dykes 2:09:42 10
 F3034 Natalie O'Brien 1:56:15 15
 F3539 Sasha Emmerling 2:03:23 13
 F4044 Kathryn Leaf 2:13:04 9
 F4549 Sharon Sieveking 2:13:30 6
 F5054 Elizabeth Prussia 2:30:25 7
 F5559 Christina Jennnings 2:45:30 6
 F6064 Suhl Chin19 2:30:14 5
 FUnknown Robin Hunter 2:25:01 1
 Male Isaac Caswell 1:44:18 68
 M2024 Owen Jow 2:12:02 4
 M2529 Isaac Caswell 1:44:18 13
 M3034 Noah Grynberg 1:47:51 14
 M3539 Cedric Bernard 1:48:08 14
 M4044 Vincent Guitteny 2:00:47 8
 M4549 Robert Scott Johnson 2:15:21 3
 M5054 John R. Durand 1:55:29 5
 M5559 Don Wong 2:24:25 4
 M6569 Ed Davis 3:08:42 1
 M7074 Leigh Hall 2:45:26 1
 MUnknown Max Hunter 2:25:01 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Alex Spott 3:26:54 40
 Female Heidi Andersen 4:13:13 13
 F2024 Rachel Denton 4:31:18 1
 F2529 Julie Topp 5:40:04 2
 F3034 Khara Tirabassi 4:44:14 2
 F3539 Adrienne Tauses 4:17:44 4
 F4044 Heidi Andersen 4:13:13 3
 F4549 Kayoko Ito 5:33:47 1
 Male Alex Spott 3:26:54 27
 M2024 Adam Weaver 4:43:13 2
 M2529 Alex Spott 3:26:54 6
 M3034 Thomas Miller 3:38:34 4
 M3539 Alexandre Dion 4:08:18 3
 M4044 Zac Christie 4:18:59 4
 M4549 Garett Graubins 3:59:21 2
 M5054 David Hope 4:25:22 4
 M5559 Philip Hordle 5:17:35 2