Webscorer will be performing maintenance on Tuesday July 14th beginning at 11:00 PM PDT (GMT -7) and concluding at 11:59 PM PDT (GMT -7).
All website functions will be offline during this time.
 
 
 

2017 Big Sur Trail Marathon, Half & 5 Mi

Saturday, September 23, 2017 9:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Big Sur, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 280
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Tuesday, September 26, 2017 2:01 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Half (DNF Full) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jill Davis 2:43:51.6 2
 Female Jill Davis 2:43:51.6 1
 F3034 Jill Davis 2:43:51.6 1
 Male Bryan Lee 3:31:01.2 1
 M5559 Bryan Lee 3:31:01.2 1
 5 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Riddle 43:42.0 62
 Female Sonia Bustamante 44:17.2 46
 F2024 Sallie Walecka 1:01:32.2 6
 F2529 Adelle Main 51:59.3 6
 F3034 Sonia Bustamante 44:17.2 6
 F3539 Rachel Berg 58:15.5 6
 F4044 Jennifer Smith 1:02:27.2 5
 F4549 Kathy Freedman 1:07:38.3 5
 F5054 Angela Nijhawan 1:07:38.3 4
 F5559 Christina Jennings 53:48.6 6
 F6569 Diane Zeccola 1:33:52.7 2
 Male David Riddle 43:42.0 16
 M1314 Kobayashia Hoang 1:15:12.9 1
 M2529 Asa Schachar 1:22:54.6 1
 M3034 Diego Asturias 48:45.7 1
 M4044 Brian Mclaughlin 57:02.6 1
 M4549 Andrew Yjnger 55:47.6 1
 M5054 Martyn Gunning 53:03.8 5
 M5559 Richard Jennings 53:48.6 2
 M6064 Barry Garcia 1:53:39.5 1
 M6569 David Riddle 43:42.0 2
 M7074 David Nolley 1:24:26.3 1
 5 Mile (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Gerald Morris 1:57:00.1 2
 Female Alexandra Han 1:57:00.8 1
 F2529 Alexandra Han 1:57:00.8 1
 Male Gerald Morris 1:57:00.1 1
 M5054 Gerald Morris 1:57:00.1 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Eric Winkofsky 1:40:55.2 163
 Female Alice Twu 1:54:51.3 92
 F1516 Mary-Kate Figg 3:01:58.7 1
 F1719 Sarah Foster 2:34:59.5 1
 F2024 Hannah Totte 2:35:37.8 7
 F2529 Alice Twu 1:54:51.3 18
 F3034 Megan Baldwin 1:58:39.2 24
 F3539 Rachel Aumann 2:18:12.5 12
 F4044 Anna Sulkina 2:04:31.0 9
 F4549 Carmen Whiting 2:34:07.4 8
 F5054 Teresa Totte 2:19:43.5 8
 F5559 Maria Kent 3:03:28.9 3
 F7074 Sylvia Marie 4:23:13.8 1
 Male Eric Winkofsky 1:40:55.2 71
 M1516 James Pak 3:45:08.3 1
 M2024 Jaron Gehnert 2:34:19.9 2
 M2529 Michael Nuesslein 1:56:50.0 5
 M3034 Brent Boos 2:07:34.6 14
 M3539 Eric Winkofsky 1:40:55.2 12
 M4044 Timothy Lo 2:08:26.5 6
 M4549 Kirk Foster 2:04:29.5 9
 M5054 Stuart Bernstein 2:08:13.6 8
 M5559 Randall Jacobs 2:06:01.3 8
 M6064 Robert Konishi 2:42:24.2 2
 M6569 Alan Wong 3:30:17.3 3
 M7074 William Cote 2:58:49.5 1
 20 Miles (DNF Full) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Meera Heller 4:12:15.0 8
 Female Meera Heller 4:12:15.0 5
 F3034 Carly Walker 4:35:25.0 2
 F3539 Melissa Gregorius 4:16:09.2 1
 F4044 Meera Heller 4:12:15.0 1
 F5559 Christina Seeburger 5:08:18.3 1
 Male Ram Vemuri 5:08:18.3 3
 M3034 Jonathan Larios 5:38:33.0 1
 M3539 Steve Lopez 5:38:26.2 1
 M4044 Ram Vemuri 5:08:18.3 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rio Devore 3:40:34.7 43
 Female Audrey Brown 4:17:22.1 14
 F2529 Claire Groth 5:00:38.7 1
 F3034 Audrey Brown 4:17:22.1 6
 F3539 Julie Lyons 4:25:58.5 4
 F4044 Emina Begovic 5:41:47.3 3
 Male Rio Devore 3:40:34.7 29
 M2024 Dominic Mercado 5:53:29.7 1
 M2529 Rio Devore 3:40:34.7 4
 M3034 Christopher Evans 3:51:47.9 8
 M3539 Scott Anderson 4:20:34.4 6
 M4044 Sean Bowman 3:46:46.4 2
 M4549 Michael Morales 4:59:53.9 3
 M5054 Kevin Thayer 3:52:13.5 3
 M5559 Jon Miguel 5:06:50.1 2