XTERRA Tri the Torture 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 8:06 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 87
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 1:22 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Sprint Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Fish Factory Racing 1:05:10.1 28  Race review  Lap times
 F 15-19 Sprint Solo COLFAX, Hayden 1:25:35.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 25-29 Sprint Solo ARANDA, Jamie 1:35:01.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-34 Sprint Solo BROCKETT, Kara 1:30:09.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-44 Sprint Solo HAMLING, Becky 1:30:04.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 45-49 Sprint Solo LEON, Rita Celeste 1:26:33.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-54 Sprint Solo PECK, Anne Marie 1:36:14.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 65-69 Sprint Solo SHERE, Tove 1:42:10.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 F/M Sprint Team of 2 Kast 1:31:51.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 F/M Sprint Team of 3 La Zoju 1:08:57.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-34 Sprint Solo ATKINS, Ted 1:32:15.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 M 35-39 Sprint Solo TRUBOW, Adam 1:18:08.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-44 Sprint Solo KAST, Doug 1:13:04.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 45-49 Sprint Solo COLFAX, Reed 1:14:56.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-54 Sprint Solo THOMPSON, Mark 1:22:15.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 55-59 Sprint Solo MICO, Mark 1:16:10.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-64 Sprint Solo LAUR, Paul 1:28:19.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 70-74 Sprint Solo SHERE, Jerry 2:15:01.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 M Sprint Team of 2 Fish Factory Racing 1:05:10.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 XTERRA Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall CORONA, Hadji 1:58:49.8 59  Race review  Lap times
 F 15-19 Sprint Solo Fortin, Morgan 3:02:09.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-24 XTERRA Solo WILLIAMS, Kaitlyn 2:45:29.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 25-19 XTERRA Solo BEAR, Jan 3:04:15.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-34 XTERRA Solo GOLEY, Adrienne 2:49:04.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 F 35-39 XTERRA Solo MCALLISTER, Liesel 2:38:59.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-44 XTERRA Solo CONTRERAS, Isabel 2:18:37.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 F 45-49 XTERRA Solo WRIGHT, Tropha 2:28:48.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 55-59 XTERRA Solo HARDY, Diana 2:43:45.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 60-64 XTERRA Solo GLOVER, Maripat 3:38:28.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 F XTERRA Team of 2 Kar-a-Bears 2:31:57.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 F/M XTERRA Team of 2 Team Evan #2 2:34:29.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 F/M XTERRA Team of 3 #Rallycat 2:12:46.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 25-19 XTERRA Solo BRIDGES, Justin 2:58:33.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-34 XTERRA Solo KLOOSTERMAN, Michael 2:02:03.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 35-39 XTERRA Solo SUNDERLAND, Phillip 2:11:51.7 7  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-44 XTERRA Solo CORONA, Hadji 1:58:49.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 45-49 XTERRA Solo Moseley, Clay 2:04:18.7 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-54 XTERRA Solo OLINGER, Charles 2:18:05.6 9  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-64 XTERRA Solo FORBERT, Tim 2:52:32.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 M 65-69 XTERRA Solo BLANKENSHIP, Bill 2:49:20.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 70+ XTERRA Solo Scranton, Ronald 4:15:06.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 M XTERRA Team of 2 Strong N Senile 2:25:25.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 M XTERRA Team of 3 Sally, Luke And Dustin 2:08:14.8 1  Race review  Lap times