Webscorer will be performing maintenance on Tuesday July 14th beginning at 11:00 PM PDT (GMT -7) and concluding at 11:59 PM PDT (GMT -7).
All website functions will be offline during this time.
 
 
 

2017 Alcatraz Escape from the Rock

Saturday, August 12, 2017 9:20 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 344
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, August 31, 2017 7:19 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Boat Assisted Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Matt Swanson 55:37.1 27  Race review  Lap times
 Female Becky Petre 57:05.6 12  Race review  Lap times
 Athena Heidi Kerscher 1:09:42.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 F3034 Carolyn Keener 1:12:39.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 F4044 Angela Snyder 2:29:27.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 F4549 Robyn Grieve 2:28:27.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 F5054 Becky Petre 57:05.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 F5559 Carl Woodard 2:23:05.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 F6064 Marlene Allen 1:07:15.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 F7074 Mary Schade 1:14:13.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female Relay S. Frank H. Sleeth 2:16:30.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Matt Swanson 55:37.1 14  Race review  Lap times
 Clydesdale Matt Swanson 55:37.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 M3034 Brian Fritz 2:01:49.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 M3539 Rishi Misra 1:05:00.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 M4044 Ray Marquez 2:19:02.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 M5054 Carlton McClinton 1:12:17.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 M5559 Jun Huo 1:19:45.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 M6064 Dongxi Sun 1:20:50.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Relay Robert & Sean Murphy 2:02:02.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 No gender M. Arain S. Saleem 2:26:33.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Co-ed Relay M. Arain S. Saleem 2:26:33.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Karl Edgerton 1:25:40.5 154  Race review  Lap times
 Female Kate Mapstone 1:33:51.9 26  Race review  Lap times
 Athena Alexandra Isham 2:19:53.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 F1517 Lily Pham 2:11:25.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 F1824 Amanda Stansell 1:47:43.7 7  Race review  Lap times
 F2529 Kate Mapstone 1:33:51.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 F3034 Christine Roche 1:42:07.7 7  Race review  Lap times
 F3539 Abby Cleghorn 1:46:09.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 F4044 Robyn Dufresne 1:35:02.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 F4549 Erin Cooney 1:41:36.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 F5054 Gayle Damrell 2:32:53.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Karl Edgerton 1:25:40.5 128  Race review  Lap times
 Clydesdale Baily Dent 1:36:54.6 16  Race review  Lap times
 M1824 Charlie Newcomb 1:30:50.5 10  Race review  Lap times
 M2529 Erik Widestrom 1:28:32.0 15  Race review  Lap times
 M3034 Kevin Watts 1:27:49.9 14  Race review  Lap times
 M3539 Rick Hollinger 1:36:01.5 17  Race review  Lap times
 M4044 Josh Porter 1:31:53.6 16  Race review  Lap times
 M4549 Mike Ryan 1:34:16.1 9  Race review  Lap times
 M5054 Karl Edgerton 1:25:40.5 7  Race review  Lap times
 M5559 Phil Williams 1:26:58.6 15  Race review  Lap times
 M6064 Robert Savoie 1:51:10.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 M6569 Ben Lee 2:00:42.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Physically Challenged Jonathan Lopez 1:38:46.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 Relay Team Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall A. Duclos-Aubin B. Aubin 1:25:45.1 38  Race review  Lap times
 Female M. Crawford A. Jampolis 1:43:27.9 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female Relay M. Crawford A. Jampolis 1:43:27.9 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male J. Mckinney C. Warren 1:35:37.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male Relay J. Mckinney C. Warren 1:35:37.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male A. Duclos-Aubin B. Aubin 1:25:45.1 26  Race review  Lap times
 Co-ed Relay A. Duclos-Aubin B. Aubin 1:25:45.1 26  Race review  Lap times
 Run Only Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Donna Maselli 59:57.3 3    
 Female Donna Maselli 59:57.3 2    
 Athena Anne-Marie Kilfeather 1:12:51.5 1    
 F5559 Donna Maselli 59:57.3 1    
 Male Norberto Lara 1:48:29.0 1    
 Physically Challenged Norberto Lara 1:48:29.0 1    
 Swim-Only Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Michael Kellman 33:51.9 122  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jane Esahak-Gage 35:37.7 43  Race review  Lap times
 Athena Luca Balrensperger 56:53.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 F1112 Elizabeth Lee 1:06:49.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 F1314 Daisy McCarthy 1:02:44.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 F1517 Coco McCarthy 54:25.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 F1824 Claire Napier 40:07.3 6  Race review  Lap times
 F2529 Juliana Bremer 35:39.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 F3034 Molly Laughlin 48:34.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 F3539 Heather McClure 39:59.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 F4044 Natalie Adt 1:12:51.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 F4549 Erika Giste 47:22.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 F5054 Cathy Cooper 54:43.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 F5559 Jane Esahak-Gage 35:37.7 6  Race review  Lap times
 F6064 Christine Andrews 58:21.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Michael Kellman 33:51.9 79  Race review  Lap times
 Clydesdale Owen Hardisty 39:57.1 13  Race review  Lap times
 Co-ed Relay Mike Bennett 43:46.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 M0910 James Savage 45:19.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 M1314 Miles Johnson 35:36.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 M1824 Michael Kellman 33:51.9 9  Race review  Lap times
 M2529 Louis Rogers 39:30.3 7  Race review  Lap times
 M3034 Hubert Chaperon 45:26.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 M3539 Ian Henderson 39:16.8 6  Race review  Lap times
 M4044 Toney Sebra 38:59.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 M4549 Blair Crookston 37:13.9 8  Race review  Lap times
 M5054 Michael Piazza 34:33.7 6  Race review  Lap times
 M5559 George Esahak-Gage 39:31.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 M6064 Phil Morreale 40:09.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 M6569 Richard Dobkin 52:57.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 M7074 Jim Dorsey 1:12:55.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 MUknown Luke Henesy 45:46.5 1  Race review  Lap times