UTPE 2016 y TPE 2016

Saturday, May 14, 2016 07:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Benia de Onís, Spain
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 379
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 17
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:55 (GMT+2)
Organized by: I.O.S.U. International Outdoor Sports Union
Race website: WWW.IOSU.ORG
Race notes
UTPE - Ultra Trail Picos de Europa y su logo son marcas registradas.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 Basajaun mendi taldea
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 11
  • 832
  • DIEGO PASCUAL ALCALDE
  • 3:56:01.6
  • 17
  • 733
  • EDER VILLANUEVA
  • 4:08:48.8
  • 20
  • 941
  • IGOR NIETO GARROTE
  • 4:17:37.0
  • 28
  • 981
  • EGOITZ IRUSTA SAN PEDRO
  • (4:22:23.1)
  • 48
  • 707
  • IÑIGO Zabala Macias
  • (4:42:28.7)
12:22:27.4 --
2 Trail Team Bizkaia
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 6
  • 989
  • Hanot Echevarria Landeta
  • 3:47:11.8
  • 18
  • 749
  • Unai Sainz De La Maza Gamboa
  • 4:14:16.9
  • 47
  • 841
  • RAUL GALLO FERNANDEZ
  • 4:41:57.0
  • 81
  • 708
  • Sendoa Santiago Saiz
  • (5:04:55.9)
  • 81
  • 921
  • Ander Pañeda Hernandez
  • (5:04:55.9)
  • 92
  • 757
  • Pedro Jose Contador Merchan
  • (5:12:08.5)
  • 171
  • 1156
  • Igor Enrique Del Amo
  • (5:54:14.5)
  • 172
  • 700
  • Santiago Martinez Perez
  • (5:54:30.7)
12:43:25.7 +20:58.3+2.82%
3 Jaira Trail
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 10
  • 834
  • Edwin José Quezada Guaraca
  • 3:55:30.0
  • 13
  • 796
  • Carlos Carballo Rodriguez
  • 4:02:12.8
  • 88
  • 1169
  • Alexander Rodríguez Herrera
  • 5:10:46.8
13:08:29.6 +46:02.2+6.20%
4 Ermida Team
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 23
  • 1119
  • Sérgio Gonçalves
  • 4:18:09.2
  • 57
  • 1114
  • Ivan Rodriguez Alves
  • 4:48:47.5
  • 67
  • 1120
  • Martinho Dias
  • 4:56:21.4
  • 131
  • 1118
  • Eric Carvalho
  • (5:32:02.2)
14:03:18.1 +1:40:50.7+13.58%
5 Lusitanos
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 19
  • 1136
  • Abílio Ribeiro
  • 4:15:27.6
  • 59
  • 1135
  • Adriano Oliveira
  • 4:50:08.7
  • 130
  • 1134
  • Nelson Pires Alonso
  • 5:31:46.8
14:37:23.1 +2:14:55.7+18.17%
6 AVIENTU
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 77
  • 883
  • César Menéndez Iglesias
  • 5:02:11.4
  • 83
  • 1142
  • Luis Diez De Tejada Fernandez
  • 5:05:02.5
  • 87
  • 1095
  • JOSE ANTONIO GUTIERREZ MERE
  • 5:10:34.0
15:17:47.9 +2:55:20.5+23.62%
7 @noteoxides
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 91
  • 805
  • Domingo Terroba Alonso
  • 5:11:54.6
  • 116
  • 824
  • PEDRO LUIS RICO TEJERO
  • 5:25:31.4
  • 117
  • 811
  • Roberto Menendez Álvarez
  • 5:25:31.9
  • 118
  • 823
  • Adolfo González Losada
  • (5:25:32.6)
  • 244
  • 801
  • Pedro Heres García
  • (6:31:15.8)
16:02:57.9 +3:40:30.5+29.70%
8 Avientu Solorunners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 42
  • 1195
  • Cristian Menendez Perez
  • 4:35:26.5
  • 122
  • 894
  • Xandru Armesto Fernández
  • 5:26:45.7
  • 189
  • 1043
  • PABLO SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
  • 6:02:11.9
16:04:24.1 +3:41:56.7+29.89%
9 Todo vertical
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 104
  • 1052
  • Gabriel Marias Martinez
  • 5:18:11.2
  • 151
  • 1143
  • Jose Cruz Santiago Sagastizabal
  • 5:41:33.2
  • 257
  • 772
  • Alfredo Pastor Valle
  • 6:41:27.6
17:41:12.0 +5:18:44.6+42.93%
10 GRUPO ALPINO BENALMADENA
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 143
  • 785
  • JOSE MANUEL IZQUIERDO GARCIA
  • 5:35:31.1
  • 186
  • 787
  • JOSE DANIEL PARADA MESA
  • 6:00:11.0
  • 198
  • 788
  • JOSE GALISTEO ROBLE
  • 6:07:20.7
  • 208
  • 789
  • LAURENT PASLEAU
  • (6:10:02.5)
  • 242
  • 783
  • MIGUEL ANGEL DIAZ TORRES
  • (6:30:30.1)
  • 298
  • 786
  • JUAN JESUS ORDOÑEZ MONTESINOS
  • (7:21:19.7)
  • 324
  • 784
  • JOSE MARIA SANCHEZ CERVI
  • (12:10:59.1)
17:43:02.8 +5:20:35.4+43.18%
11 Independiente
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 110
  • 963
  • Antonio Fernández Pérez
  • 5:21:37.2
  • 138
  • 1105
  • Sergio García Castrillo
  • 5:34:39.3
  • 277
  • 978
  • Ruben Casado Tinoco
  • 7:01:15.2
17:57:31.7 +5:35:04.3+45.13%
12 GC FLANDES
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 199
  • 913
  • JOSE LUIS TRINIDAD DURAN
  • 6:07:58.6
  • 200
  • 912
  • BAUTISTA HERNANDEZ SALGUERO
  • 6:07:59.0
  • 201
  • 914
  • EMILIO COSMEN SERRANO
  • 6:07:59.3
18:23:56.9 +6:01:29.5+48.69%
13 Agaeterun
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 173
  • 968
  • Jose Luis Garcia Martin
  • 5:54:42.9
  • 218
  • 985
  • Jose Aday Jimenez Jimenez
  • 6:20:28.5
  • 293
  • 953
  • Antonio Rodriguez
  • 7:19:12.7
19:34:24.1 +7:11:56.7+58.18%
14 Club Atletismo Sada Montaña
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 255
  • 737
  • Carlos Reinlein
  • 6:39:02.1
  • 274
  • 1006
  • Luis Iglesias Fernandez
  • 6:56:02.7
  • 303
  • 712
  • Nacho Crespo Lopez
  • 7:24:15.0
  • 308
  • 719
  • Miguel Angel Castro De La Fuente
  • (7:33:53.9)
20:59:19.8 +8:36:52.4+69.62%
15 CARTAGENA TRAIL
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 270
  • 865
  • ALFONSO AGÜERA NICOLAS
  • 6:55:18.9
  • 271
  • 864
  • FRANCISCO JAVIER URBANO SAAVEDRA
  • 6:55:19.5
  • 319
  • 863
  • Gines Angel Pagan
  • 8:35:11.7
22:25:50.1 +10:03:22.7+81.27%
16 Scalabis Night Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 302
  • 1209
  • Paulo Nuno Batalha
  • 7:22:08.7
  • 307
  • 1210
  • Carlos Tavares
  • 7:32:06.9
  • 321
  • 604
  • JOSE MANUEL COELHO
  • 8:49:05.8
23:43:21.4 +11:20:54.0+91.71%
17 AL TROTE COCHINERO
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 284
  • 1008
  • SERGIO DEL POZO PÉREZ
  • 7:09:34.5
  • 318
  • 880
  • PASCUAL DOMENECH PEDRERO
  • 8:35:11.5
  • 323
  • 877
  • JOSE MARIA DEL POZO SANZ
  • 9:01:31.4
24:46:17.4 +12:23:50.0+100.19%