Morven Hill Race

Saturday, September 26, 2015 13:05 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 106
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 10
Updated: Saturday, September 26, 2015 19:03 (GMT+1)

Morven Hill Race

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Carnethy Hill RC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 21
  • Andrew Fallas
  • 2
  • 44:46.6
  • 3
  • 80
  • Iain Whiteside
  • 3
  • 45:31.9
  • 7
  • 22
  • Paul Faulkner
  • 7
  • 47:18.9
  • 8
  • 81
  • Stewart Whitlie
  • (8)
  • 47:24.6
  • 37
  • 75
  • Simon Titmuss
  • (29)
  • 57:08.8
  • 38
  • 26
  • Neil Gilmore
  • (30)
  • 57:18.1
  • 39
  • 5
  • Helen Bonsor
  • -
  • 57:25.0
  • 55
  • 63
  • Alan Renville
  • -
  • 1:01:38.1
  • 84
  • 40
  • Digby Maass
  • -
  • 1:11:14.1
  • 103
  • 37
  • Colin Ledlie
  • -
  • 1:23:16.9
12 -
2 Shettleston Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 54
  • Tom Owens
  • 1
  • 43:22.4
  • 5
  • 12
  • Oleg Chepelin
  • 5
  • 46:18.8
  • 16
  • 102
  • John Connaghan
  • 16
  • 51:11.6
  • 19
  • 6
  • William Breckenridge
  • (19)
  • 53:06.9
  • 21
  • 66
  • Shona Robertson
  • (21)
  • 53:39.8
  • 44
  • 57
  • Alastair Pringle
  • (34)
  • 58:11.7
  • 67
  • 60
  • Graham Ramsay
  • -
  • 1:04:29.8
  • 104
  • 78
  • Clara Ursitti
  • -
  • 1:29:13.5
22 +10
3 Westerlands Cross Country Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 72
  • Iain Stewart
  • 10
  • 49:18.7
  • 11
  • 101
  • Gregor Stewart
  • 11
  • 49:38.4
  • 13
  • 100
  • Owen Owezll
  • 13
  • 51:03.8
  • 42
  • 31
  • Valerie Houston
  • (33)
  • 58:02.1
  • 79
  • 7
  • Brian Brennan
  • (44)
  • 1:08:59.0
34 +22
4 Deeside Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 20
  • James Espie
  • 6
  • 46:50.9
  • 14
  • 69
  • Alan Smith
  • 14
  • 51:05.7
  • 15
  • 87
  • Calum Kitching
  • 15
  • 51:08.4
  • 18
  • 79
  • Clare Whitehead
  • (18)
  • 51:20.3
  • 22
  • 94
  • Ewen Kerridge
  • (22)
  • 54:14.7
  • 23
  • 45
  • Nick Mardall
  • (23)
  • 54:21.5
  • 24
  • 59
  • Stephanie Provan
  • -
  • 54:26.0
  • 48
  • 42
  • Ruth Mackenzie
  • -
  • 58:48.8
  • 50
  • 103
  • Owen Bass
  • -
  • 58:58.9
  • 51
  • 95
  • Donald Kerridge
  • -
  • 59:19.2
  • 56
  • 44
  • Lina Mardall
  • -
  • 1:01:51.4
  • 71
  • 30
  • Katie Henderson
  • -
  • 1:05:24.7
  • 89
  • 91
  • Duncan Tunstall
  • -
  • 1:13:05.5
  • 94
  • 105
  • Ursula Bass
  • -
  • 1:16:32.6
  • 97
  • 121
  • Rolfe Hare
  • -
  • 1:17:17.7
  • 101
  • 52
  • Jane Oliver
  • -
  • 1:19:04.9
35 +23
5 Highland Hill Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 43
  • Stuart Malcolm
  • 12
  • 50:15.2
  • 25
  • 24
  • David Gallie
  • 24
  • 54:44.3
  • 26
  • 23
  • Stuart Forrest
  • 25
  • 54:55.4
  • 63
  • 90
  • Diana MacDonald
  • (39)
  • 1:03:29.8
  • 72
  • 32
  • Gill Irvine
  • (42)
  • 1:05:37.1
61 +49
6 Cosmic Hillbashers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 17
  • 108
  • Robert Brookes
  • 17
  • 51:14.8
  • 20
  • 76
  • Chris Tomlin
  • 20
  • 53:39.3
  • 31
  • 83
  • Jason Williamson
  • 26
  • 55:39.2
  • 32
  • 53
  • Steven Ord
  • (27)
  • 55:39.8
  • 33
  • 46
  • Dennis Mcdonald
  • (28)
  • 56:07.5
  • 41
  • 14
  • Rob Coles
  • (32)
  • 58:01.6
  • 47
  • 116
  • David Clark
  • -
  • 58:39.5
  • 57
  • 96
  • Bethan Nadin
  • -
  • 1:02:00.2
  • 58
  • 27
  • Ian Hamilton
  • -
  • 1:02:51.9
  • 75
  • 117
  • Lesley Clark
  • -
  • 1:07:23.8
  • 78
  • 82
  • Rupert Williams
  • -
  • 1:08:29.4
  • 81
  • 115
  • Gary Gutteridge
  • -
  • 1:10:00.1
  • 82
  • 109
  • Liz Delaney
  • -
  • 1:10:08.0
  • 86
  • 62
  • Colin Reid
  • -
  • 1:11:27.0
  • 88
  • 17
  • Graeme Cumming
  • -
  • 1:12:33.0
  • 99
  • 10
  • Rod Campbell
  • -
  • 1:17:54.6
  • 105
  • 74
  • Sue Taylor
  • -
  • 1:36:42.0
63 +51
7 Ochil Hill Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 2
  • Alasdair Anthony
  • 4
  • 45:34.6
  • 66
  • 34
  • Fiona Kelsall
  • 40
  • 1:04:29.3
  • 74
  • 86
  • David Duncan
  • 43
  • 1:07:06.6
87 +75
8 Lomond Hill Runners AAC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 28
  • Mark Harris
  • 9
  • 48:16.4
  • 80
  • 4
  • Iain Beedie
  • 45
  • 1:09:35.1
  • 90
  • 9
  • Denise Burns
  • 46
  • 1:13:15.5
  • 96
  • 25
  • Richard Gatehouse
  • (48)
  • 1:16:55.4
100 +88
9 Fife AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 40
  • 61
  • Halina Rees
  • 31
  • 57:51.0
  • 52
  • 88
  • David Cowan
  • 36
  • 59:46.4
  • 54
  • 29
  • Ian Hawkins
  • 37
  • 1:01:04.0
  • 68
  • 65
  • Hilary Ritchie
  • (41)
  • 1:04:30.3
  • 92
  • 35
  • Liz Killean
  • (47)
  • 1:15:20.1
  • 98
  • 18
  • Stewart Davidson
  • (49)
  • 1:17:39.5
104 +92
10 Garioch Road Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 45
  • 71
  • Kevin Stephen
  • 35
  • 58:15.7
  • 59
  • 15
  • Ayron Comber
  • 38
  • 1:02:52.8
  • 100
  • 104
  • Ian Cran
  • 50
  • 1:18:07.0
123 +111