Peterborough Midsummer 10k

Sunday, June 13, 2021 08:46 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Peterborough, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 1193
Teams: 25
Timed on: Dell Latitude E7240
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Team scoring: Total time
Updated: Wednesday, June 16, 2021 15:33 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 HUNTS AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 3
  • 942
  • David Hudson
  • 33:13.0
  • 8
  • 915
  • James Orrell
  • 35:08.7
  • 14
  • 1186
  • Simon Mead
  • 35:48.2
  • 15
  • 117
  • Ty Farrer
  • (36:04.4)
  • 28
  • 1091
  • Duane Tomaselli
  • (38:04.8)
  • 35
  • 1076
  • Richard Adamson
  • (38:26.7)
  • 36
  • 217
  • Sean Barker
  • (38:27.9)
  • 47
  • 923
  • Guy Forster
  • (39:29.1)
  • 50
  • 218
  • Carl Rooney
  • (39:49.6)
  • 54
  • 134
  • Lewis Wiles
  • (40:07.2)
  • 120
  • 759
  • Ian Marshall
  • (44:27.7)
  • 151
  • 250
  • James Stocker
  • (46:15.4)
  • 197
  • 1049
  • Luke Clifford
  • (48:13.5)
  • 200
  • 148
  • Shane Hunt
  • (48:24.7)
1:44:09.9 --
2 PETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 9
  • 1098
  • Steven Sheppard
  • 35:13.7
  • 13
  • 400
  • Kirk Brawn
  • 35:43.2
  • 18
  • 103
  • John Pike
  • 37:05.1
  • 25
  • 870
  • Ben Hannon
  • (37:37.2)
  • 27
  • 733
  • Simon Northcott
  • (37:49.0)
  • 174
  • 734
  • Andrew Robson
  • (47:01.4)
1:48:02.0 +3:52.1+3.71%
3 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 5
  • 886
  • Tom Mccusker
  • 34:13.1
  • 32
  • 943
  • Paul Loosley
  • 38:17.8
  • 39
  • 654
  • Richard Park
  • 38:55.8
1:51:26.7 +7:16.8+6.99%
4 SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 6
  • 108
  • Alan Oliver
  • 34:42.0
  • 17
  • 589
  • Greg Southern
  • 36:32.5
  • 58
  • 626
  • Jonathan Harrison
  • 40:31.6
  • 62
  • 503
  • Tom Saunders
  • (40:45.5)
  • 118
  • 391
  • Ian Bielby
  • (44:11.9)
  • 170
  • 602
  • Dave Burton
  • (46:54.1)
  • 202
  • 603
  • Mick Durkin
  • (48:35.4)
  • 211
  • 821
  • Ben Bailey
  • (48:46.5)
  • 218
  • 791
  • Martyn Pickworth
  • (49:00.3)
  • 236
  • 518
  • Luke Saunders
  • (50:11.8)
  • 241
  • 1154
  • Mark Procter
  • (50:30.6)
  • 271
  • 1136
  • Andrew Preston
  • (51:52.0)
  • 334
  • 1182
  • Bill Rayner
  • (54:39.9)
  • 403
  • 1126
  • Shaun Stafford
  • (59:56.3)
  • 431
  • 524
  • Bryan Brockington
  • (1:03:07.9)
  • 481
  • 788
  • Jim Millar
  • (1:18:06.3)
1:51:46.1 +7:36.2+7.30%
5 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 7
  • 1140
  • Martin Gichuhi
  • 34:44.6
  • 20
  • 1057
  • Scott Meadows
  • 37:05.8
  • 105
  • 1072
  • Ben Meadows
  • 43:36.5
  • 351
  • 989
  • Shane Goldsmith
  • (55:32.1)
  • 384
  • 419
  • Matthew Barrows
  • (58:11.6)
1:55:26.9 +11:17.0+10.83%
6 YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 22
  • 114
  • Daniel Snipe
  • 37:26.6
  • 31
  • 671
  • Darren Wells
  • 38:15.5
  • 56
  • 20
  • Michael Branston
  • 40:20.9
  • 59
  • 393
  • Darren Hillier
  • (40:33.2)
  • 76
  • 859
  • Darren Maddison
  • (41:56.4)
  • 78
  • 1087
  • Joe Bennett
  • (42:01.4)
  • 91
  • 648
  • Sam Pettitt
  • (42:50.3)
  • 114
  • 289
  • Hugh Burton
  • (43:59.3)
  • 132
  • 1138
  • Keith Gillespie
  • (45:09.3)
  • 154
  • 19
  • Harry Friend
  • (46:20.6)
  • 184
  • 146
  • Darren Ellis
  • (47:32.3)
  • 221
  • 823
  • Steve Megson
  • (49:13.6)
  • 240
  • 1121
  • Tim Loutit
  • (50:27.2)
  • 279
  • 107
  • Ben Jackson
  • (52:18.0)
  • 435
  • 162
  • Ian Vallance
  • (1:04:01.0)
1:56:03.0 +11:53.1+11.41%
7 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 44
  • 35
  • Jack Jackson
  • 39:21.5
  • 48
  • 84
  • Wayne Bradley
  • 39:29.5
  • 81
  • 606
  • Nick Wilkins
  • 42:04.9
  • 93
  • 608
  • Marc Joyce
  • (43:04.4)
  • 145
  • 699
  • Christopher Sleight
  • (45:49.1)
  • 250
  • 82
  • Peter Ridley
  • (50:56.0)
  • 251
  • 796
  • Steve Clarke
  • (50:56.7)
  • 252
  • 1161
  • Roy Young
  • (50:56.8)
  • 272
  • 1180
  • Keith Stanley
  • (51:57.5)
  • 277
  • 945
  • John Airey
  • (52:11.4)
  • 284
  • 832
  • Neil Plant
  • (52:35.3)
  • 317
  • 1129
  • Andrew Harrop
  • (53:53.8)
  • 339
  • 172
  • Abid Sayeed
  • (54:51.6)
  • 445
  • 704
  • Adrian Ash
  • (1:06:15.9)
  • 457
  • 761
  • Scott Beasley
  • (1:09:13.6)
  • 460
  • 1107
  • Karl Bolderson
  • (1:10:26.3)
  • 477
  • 195
  • Graham Mcmillan
  • (1:14:11.0)
2:00:55.9 +16:46.0+16.10%
8 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 29
  • 399
  • Gary Meakin
  • 38:05.0
  • 75
  • 494
  • James Berry
  • 41:54.4
  • 85
  • 960
  • Kurt Sanders
  • 42:25.1
  • 149
  • 381
  • Gavin Osborn
  • (46:11.5)
  • 176
  • 588
  • Lee Radley
  • (47:05.1)
2:02:24.5 +18:14.6+17.51%
9 LINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 1
  • 6
  • Matthew Bowser
  • 31:57.3
  • 57
  • 709
  • Raymond Clayton
  • 40:21.2
  • 282
  • 160
  • Dave Smith
  • 52:29.1
2:04:47.6 +20:37.7+19.80%
10 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 68
  • 991
  • Jason English
  • 41:18.2
  • 71
  • 633
  • Michael Salter
  • 41:37.6
  • 94
  • 707
  • Joshua Clutton
  • 43:05.1
  • 99
  • 52
  • Bill Robinson
  • (43:23.9)
  • 112
  • 493
  • Steve Chester
  • (43:58.2)
  • 119
  • 639
  • Steve Sinnott
  • (44:18.6)
  • 171
  • 566
  • Matthew Pollard
  • (46:54.3)
  • 209
  • 390
  • Mark Brockway
  • (48:45.4)
  • 243
  • 635
  • Steve Morris
  • (50:36.3)
  • 321
  • 892
  • Mel Ridley
  • (54:11.0)
  • 436
  • 488
  • Terry Coleman
  • (1:04:15.1)
2:06:00.9 +21:51.0+20.98%
11 STAMFORD STRIDERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 64
  • 620
  • Adie Stevens
  • 40:58.9
  • 101
  • 964
  • Ed Fancourt
  • 43:27.0
  • 104
  • 556
  • Anthony Sharp
  • 43:32.6
  • 126
  • 578
  • Graham Edwards
  • (44:33.6)
  • 143
  • 131
  • Craig Tilley
  • (45:44.6)
  • 146
  • 801
  • Andrew Osborne-Smith
  • (45:55.6)
  • 233
  • 615
  • Jim Grant
  • (49:59.7)
  • 316
  • 618
  • Nick Harding
  • (53:52.1)
  • 366
  • 129
  • Daniel Bell
  • (56:50.9)
  • 450
  • 714
  • Alan Gray
  • (1:06:57.7)
  • 466
  • 231
  • Steve Glencross
  • (1:11:06.7)
2:07:58.5 +23:48.6+22.86%
12 THORNEY RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 84
  • 174
  • Joshua Willmott
  • 42:23.8
  • 103
  • 24
  • Keaton Neacy
  • 43:28.3
  • 129
  • 981
  • Richard Upchurch
  • 44:56.8
  • 201
  • 1058
  • Philip Neacy
  • (48:34.1)
  • 437
  • 575
  • Ian Davies
  • (1:04:17.5)
  • 440
  • 529
  • Eamonn Dorling
  • (1:04:40.9)
2:10:48.9 +26:39.0+25.58%
13 BRJ RUN AND TRI
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 51
  • 434
  • Keelan Duffy
  • 39:49.7
  • 138
  • 869
  • Alex Mitton
  • 45:37.3
  • 166
  • 875
  • Jim Hopkins
  • 46:44.3
  • 198
  • 853
  • David Newton
  • (48:16.5)
  • 205
  • 917
  • Richard Orrell
  • (48:42.5)
  • 238
  • 868
  • Paul Mitton
  • (50:21.6)
  • 304
  • 1173
  • Tom Brand
  • (53:25.2)
  • 327
  • 139
  • Kevin Ryan
  • (54:19.7)
  • 360
  • 505
  • Simon Lumley
  • (56:04.0)
  • 409
  • 876
  • Richard Stevens
  • (1:00:38.1)
  • 468
  • 607
  • Jonathan Eason
  • (1:11:33.9)
2:12:11.3 +28:01.4+26.90%
14 NEWARK STRIDERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 33
  • 62
  • Mark Jackson
  • 38:20.4
  • 144
  • 39
  • Noel Henderson
  • 45:45.6
  • 227
  • 64
  • Peter Davis
  • 49:42.4
  • 245
  • 958
  • Mark Winter
  • (50:49.6)
  • 280
  • 955
  • Steven Padgett
  • (52:20.1)
2:13:48.4 +29:38.5+28.46%
15 STILTON STRIDERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 42
  • 485
  • Matthew Gayton
  • 39:15.0
  • 153
  • 457
  • Mark Tyler
  • 46:20.3
  • 214
  • 534
  • Wayne Hackett
  • 48:50.3
2:14:25.6 +30:15.7+29.05%
16 FENLAND RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 90
  • 33
  • Nigel Seale
  • 42:45.2
  • 100
  • 582
  • Rod Sinnott
  • 43:26.8
  • 260
  • 1176
  • Nigel Marlow
  • 51:10.0
2:17:22.0 +33:12.1+31.87%
17 RYSTON RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 53
  • 1085
  • Jason Cooper
  • 39:57.5
  • 137
  • 46
  • Justin Walker
  • 45:32.3
  • 291
  • 715
  • Eamonn Mccusker
  • 52:53.5
  • 474
  • 956
  • Keith Morris
  • (1:13:45.4)
2:18:23.3 +34:13.4+32.85%
18 WERRINGTON JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 140
  • 509
  • Marc Sampson
  • 45:41.4
  • 158
  • 1105
  • Andrew Robert Keir
  • 46:27.6
  • 224
  • 87
  • Ross Brown
  • 49:20.4
  • 349
  • 425
  • David Anton
  • (55:21.8)
  • 355
  • 1153
  • Mark Turner
  • (55:39.0)
  • 362
  • 1088
  • Paul Platten
  • (56:16.4)
  • 373
  • 1092
  • Julian Huckle
  • (57:12.7)
  • 401
  • 629
  • Mark Morris
  • (59:36.8)
2:21:29.4 +37:19.5+35.83%
19 MARCH AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 135
  • 786
  • Dean Markillie
  • 45:17.7
  • 190
  • 448
  • Walter Beldom
  • 47:47.2
  • 212
  • 398
  • Philip Beldom
  • 48:48.2
  • 254
  • 711
  • Alan Brown
  • (50:58.9)
  • 259
  • 984
  • James Arran
  • (51:09.5)
2:21:53.1 +37:43.2+36.21%
20 LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 136
  • 593
  • George Pettit
  • 45:32.1
  • 206
  • 430
  • Andy Ford
  • 48:43.3
  • 249
  • 92
  • Simon Murphy
  • 50:55.8
  • 324
  • 1124
  • Frank Mulhall
  • (54:14.6)
  • 344
  • 149
  • John Bain
  • (55:14.0)
  • 363
  • 975
  • Steve Abey
  • (56:21.3)
  • 416
  • 861
  • Craig Mellows
  • (1:01:23.2)
  • 473
  • 968
  • Michael Fagan
  • (1:13:44.0)
  • 483
  • 579
  • Matthew May
  • (1:26:26.2)
2:25:11.2 +41:01.3+39.38%
21 RENEGADE RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 169
  • 71
  • Mark Moden
  • 46:53.5
  • 188
  • 9
  • Adam Hitchcock
  • 47:36.2
  • 255
  • 1054
  • Matthew Parker
  • 51:00.3
  • 378
  • 3
  • Alan Dix
  • (57:54.7)
2:25:30.0 +41:20.1+39.68%
22 SQUADRON 304
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 108
  • 770
  • Jaroslaw Nijak
  • 43:45.5
  • 161
  • 1104
  • Marcin Dobrzycki
  • 46:34.2
  • 347
  • 83
  • Jaroslaw Grabby
  • 55:17.8
2:25:37.5 +41:27.6+39.80%
23 THREE COUNTIES RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 67
  • 150
  • Lee Johnson
  • 41:16.4
  • 299
  • 1206
  • Aaron Petts
  • 53:13.0
  • 421
  • 124
  • Melvin Green
  • 1:02:09.8
2:36:39.2 +52:29.3+50.39%
24 RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 49
  • 594
  • Andrew Brett
  • 39:39.1
  • 397
  • 601
  • Shane Fox
  • 59:03.2
  • 399
  • 508
  • James Bolm
  • 59:25.1
2:38:07.4 +53:57.5+51.80%
25 SAWTRY WALK TO RUN
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 226
  • 560
  • Gavin Walker
  • 49:21.0
  • 232
  • 1067
  • Dan Keen
  • 49:59.1
  • 405
  • 418
  • Robert Kirk
  • 1:00:18.8
2:39:38.9 +55:29.0+53.26%