Borders XC Series 19/20: JUNIOR - PAXTON

Sunday, January 12, 2020 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Scottish Borders, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 107
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 7
Updated: Monday, February 3, 2020 22:43 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Team East Lothian AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 79
  • Angus Wright
  • 1
  • 10:20.0
  • 2
  • 81
  • Innes Wright
  • 2
  • 10:44.0
  • 6
  • 90
  • Robbie Anderson
  • 6
  • 11:17.0
  • 7
  • 109
  • Angus Chandler
  • -
  • 11:21.0
  • 31
  • 2
  • Isaac Stevenson
  • -
  • 13:53.0
9 -
2 Gala Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 37
  • Zico Field
  • 4
  • 10:59.0
  • 8
  • 72
  • Archie Hendry
  • 8
  • 11:44.0
  • 13
  • 20
  • Archie Dalgliesh
  • 13
  • 12:01.0
  • 17
  • 121
  • Alex Playfair
  • -
  • 12:25.0
  • 18
  • 131
  • Ross Christie
  • -
  • 12:26.0
  • 23
  • 21
  • Charlie Dalgliesh
  • -
  • 13:14.0
  • 24
  • 154
  • Finlay Mitchell
  • -
  • 13:15.0
  • 25
  • 94
  • Daniel Antrobus
  • -
  • 13:16.0
  • 38
  • 163
  • Robbie Douglas
  • -
  • 14:40.0
  • 45
  • 200
  • Sam Norris
  • -
  • 15:13.0
  • 54
  • 155
  • Bryn Mcaree
  • -
  • 16:00.0
  • 55
  • 171
  • Archie Gray
  • -
  • 16:04.0
  • 56
  • 126
  • Rowan Hulme
  • -
  • 16:09.0
  • 61
  • 185
  • Elliott Jewitt
  • -
  • 16:47.0
  • 67
  • 135
  • Rueben Newins
  • -
  • 17:40.0
25 +16
3 Haddington Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 6
  • Charlie Pugh
  • 12
  • 11:58.0
  • 16
  • 1
  • Joshua Liddell
  • 16
  • 12:18.0
  • 21
  • 183
  • Daniel Moseley
  • 21
  • 12:54.0
  • 37
  • 8
  • Alfie Pugh
  • -
  • 14:38.0
  • 48
  • 78
  • Freddie James
  • -
  • 15:30.0
  • 65
  • 76
  • Jamie Donnan
  • -
  • 17:25.0
  • 70
  • 3
  • Eben Stevenson
  • -
  • 19:46.0
49 +40
4 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 28
  • 108
  • Oscar Wilkinson
  • 28
  • 13:43.0
  • 29
  • 161
  • Jake Anson
  • 29
  • 13:45.0
  • 32
  • 173
  • Jonathan Laing
  • 32
  • 14:03.0
  • 40
  • 142
  • Harris Aitchison
  • -
  • 14:48.0
  • 43
  • 191
  • Edward Green
  • -
  • 15:02.0
  • 46
  • 168
  • Ruari Little
  • -
  • 15:14.0
  • 47
  • 174
  • Sam Robertson
  • -
  • 15:18.0
  • 52
  • 167
  • Callum Murray
  • -
  • 15:57.0
  • 53
  • 41
  • Callum Barr
  • -
  • 15:58.0
  • 66
  • 162
  • Aidan Craig
  • -
  • 17:34.0
  • 68
  • 192
  • Ethan Hennessey
  • -
  • 18:05.0
  • 69
  • 157
  • Theo Scott
  • -
  • 18:22.0
89 +80
5 Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 19
  • 10
  • Jim Henry
  • 19
  • 12:38.0
  • 34
  • 9
  • Sandy Henry
  • 34
  • 14:06.0
  • 39
  • 74
  • Cameron Hepburn
  • 39
  • 14:42.0
  • 59
  • 113
  • Oscar Hilliam-Cook
  • -
  • 16:24.0
92 +83
6 Penicuik Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 30
  • 44
  • Lewis Cairns
  • 30
  • 13:48.0
  • 49
  • 18
  • Jamie Cairns
  • 49
  • 15:37.0
  • 50
  • 138
  • Glen Dawson
  • 50
  • 15:51.0
129 +120
7 Chirnside Chasers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 35
  • 36
  • Finlay Blair
  • 35
  • 14:22.0
  • 44
  • 118
  • Layton Ellis
  • 44
  • 15:08.0
  • 64
  • 32
  • Jamie Blair
  • 64
  • 17:23.0
143 +134