Borders XC Series 18/19: SENIOR - LAUDER

Sunday, November 4, 2018 12:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Lauder, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 265
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 13
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 22:55 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Borders XC Series 18/19: SENIOR - LAUDER

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Hunters Bog Trotters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 61
  • Mark Shankey
  • 1
  • 26:09
  • 3
  • 11
  • Oleg Chepelin
  • 3
  • 27:12
  • 5
  • 119
  • Ray Ward
  • 5
  • 27:34
  • 9
  • 219
  • Peter Gardner
  • -
  • 27:57
  • 28
  • 72
  • Julian Warman
  • -
  • 29:46
  • 47
  • 256
  • Derek Wilkie
  • -
  • 31:38
  • 49
  • 364
  • Simon Harrison
  • -
  • 31:52
  • 54
  • 300
  • Craig Walling
  • -
  • 32:25
  • 70
  • 285
  • Jon Rathjen
  • -
  • 34:04
  • 73
  • 412
  • Richard Dougal
  • -
  • 34:41
  • 87
  • 258
  • Craig Hunter
  • -
  • 35:51
  • 116
  • 23
  • Brian Pendreigh
  • -
  • 38:52
  • 151
  • 239
  • Allan Gordon
  • -
  • 43:52
  • 164
  • 419
  • Robin Thomas
  • -
  • 49:35
9 -
2 Carnethy Hill Racing Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 192
  • Iain Gilmore
  • 6
  • 27:40
  • 7
  • 395
  • Graham Nash
  • 7
  • 27:45
  • 8
  • 418
  • Alex Mcvey
  • 8
  • 27:55
  • 18
  • 264
  • Nigel Shekleton
  • -
  • 28:59
  • 42
  • 50
  • Noel Tomnay
  • -
  • 30:56
  • 51
  • 193
  • Neil Gilmore
  • -
  • 32:07
  • 63
  • 243
  • Alan Renville
  • -
  • 33:21
  • 71
  • 362
  • Daniel Lavin
  • -
  • 34:24
  • 75
  • 214
  • Gordon Cameron
  • -
  • 34:47
  • 77
  • 5
  • Chris Henty
  • -
  • 35:02
  • 95
  • 215
  • Digby Maass
  • -
  • 36:38
  • 131
  • 289
  • Gordon Eadie
  • -
  • 40:58
  • 132
  • 156
  • Michael Wilkinson
  • -
  • 41:00
  • 167
  • 110
  • Bill Gauld
  • -
  • 56:37
21 +12
3 Gala Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 58
  • Clark Scott
  • 13
  • 28:24
  • 17
  • 134
  • Tim Darlow
  • 17
  • 28:55
  • 21
  • 313
  • Brian Aitchison
  • 21
  • 29:19
  • 29
  • 77
  • Jamie Mcgowan
  • -
  • 29:48
  • 48
  • 370
  • Nathan Beard
  • -
  • 31:50
  • 52
  • 151
  • Ian Maxwell
  • -
  • 32:15
  • 57
  • 311
  • James Mercer
  • -
  • 32:44
  • 66
  • 172
  • Neil Christie
  • -
  • 33:40
  • 90
  • 224
  • David Nightingale
  • -
  • 36:02
  • 109
  • 279
  • Jonathan Antrobus
  • -
  • 37:55
  • 128
  • 1
  • Michael Millar
  • -
  • 40:11
  • 129
  • 80
  • Gav Brown
  • -
  • 40:37
  • 134
  • 65
  • Andy Tharme
  • -
  • 41:36
  • 140
  • 198
  • Robin Murray
  • -
  • 42:12
51 +42
4 Teviotdale Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 56
  • Rory Andersob
  • 11
  • 28:15
  • 15
  • 216
  • Fraser Clyne
  • 15
  • 28:37
  • 26
  • 81
  • Colin Welsh
  • 26
  • 29:41
  • 39
  • 101
  • Iain Williams
  • -
  • 30:44
  • 44
  • 160
  • Keith Murray
  • -
  • 31:15
  • 53
  • 203
  • John Tullie
  • -
  • 32:19
  • 67
  • 336
  • Christopher Watson
  • -
  • 33:44
  • 78
  • 168
  • Derek Mchugh
  • -
  • 35:03
  • 91
  • 292
  • Andrew Gibson
  • -
  • 36:07
  • 96
  • 155
  • Brian Harper
  • -
  • 36:41
  • 106
  • 244
  • Michael Yule
  • -
  • 37:19
  • 114
  • 95
  • Gregor Welsh
  • -
  • 38:48
  • 119
  • 250
  • Paul Lockie
  • -
  • 39:07
  • 165
  • 107
  • Bill Knox
  • -
  • 50:04
52 +43
5 Dunbar Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 16
  • 235
  • James Addie
  • 16
  • 28:38
  • 20
  • 330
  • Nick Williamson
  • 20
  • 29:09
  • 31
  • 383
  • Craig O'Donnell
  • 31
  • 29:55
  • 33
  • 368
  • Caspian Richards
  • -
  • 30:01
  • 37
  • 315
  • Paul Moseley
  • -
  • 30:17
  • 43
  • 361
  • Murray Peebles
  • -
  • 31:00
  • 46
  • 342
  • Stuart Hay
  • -
  • 31:27
  • 58
  • 163
  • Ian Sills
  • -
  • 32:50
  • 84
  • 327
  • Lee Curtis
  • -
  • 35:22
  • 103
  • 225
  • Iain Pugh
  • -
  • 37:10
  • 104
  • 328
  • Brian Davidson
  • -
  • 37:13
  • 120
  • 246
  • Andrew Anderson
  • -
  • 39:11
67 +58
6 Penicuik Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 12
  • Ritchie Thomson
  • 10
  • 28:10
  • 30
  • 194
  • Adam Gray
  • 30
  • 29:50
  • 40
  • 127
  • Michael Greens
  • 40
  • 30:49
  • 85
  • 349
  • Allan Dunbar
  • -
  • 35:24
  • 93
  • 286
  • Chris Falconer
  • -
  • 36:20
  • 98
  • 36
  • Charlie Crawford
  • -
  • 36:54
  • 107
  • 161
  • William Dickson
  • -
  • 37:22
  • 121
  • 251
  • Ian Forrest
  • -
  • 39:15
  • 141
  • 177
  • Chris Downie
  • -
  • 42:18
  • 148
  • 126
  • Daniel Greens
  • -
  • 43:32
  • 162
  • 295
  • Ngeme Ntuli
  • -
  • 48:02
80 +71
7 Moorfoot Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 19
  • 69
  • Darin Dougal
  • 19
  • 29:03
  • 25
  • 137
  • Scott Mcdonald
  • 25
  • 29:40
  • 38
  • 331
  • Michael Mcgovern
  • 38
  • 30:24
  • 41
  • 273
  • Colin Williams
  • -
  • 30:50
  • 76
  • 382
  • Alan Elder
  • -
  • 34:51
  • 168
  • 183
  • Mike Pearson
  • -
  • 58:56
82 +73
8 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 24
  • 91
  • Dean Whiteford
  • 24
  • 29:34
  • 68
  • 426
  • Luis Molero
  • 68
  • 33:54
  • 69
  • 20
  • Edmund Rooney
  • 69
  • 33:55
  • 83
  • 427
  • Michael Rogerson
  • -
  • 35:15
  • 112
  • 263
  • Steve Aitchison
  • -
  • 38:26
  • 123
  • 360
  • Jonathan Morton
  • -
  • 39:24
  • 137
  • 321
  • Craig Scott
  • -
  • 41:51
  • 166
  • 317
  • Ian Woodcock
  • -
  • 55:19
161 +152
9 Portobello Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 71
  • David Limmer
  • 14
  • 28:28
  • 74
  • 380
  • Mark Upward
  • 74
  • 34:44
  • 81
  • 363
  • Richie Hallinan
  • 82
  • 35:09
  • 100
  • 33
  • Oliver Pound
  • -
  • 36:59
  • 125
  • 100
  • Allan Latona
  • -
  • 39:43
170 +161
10 Haddington Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 32
  • 67
  • Brian Marshall
  • 32
  • 29:59
  • 62
  • 25
  • Eddie Balfour
  • 62
  • 33:04
  • 86
  • 367
  • Michael Foy
  • 86
  • 35:38
  • 88
  • 166
  • Sandy Wallace
  • -
  • 35:54
  • 101
  • 411
  • Frank Mcpartland
  • -
  • 37:03
  • 142
  • 26
  • John Good
  • -
  • 42:43
  • 156
  • 21
  • Martin Macdonald
  • -
  • 46:32
180 +171
11 Tweed Striders
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 92
  • 83
  • Mike Bell
  • 92
  • 36:15
  • 99
  • 6
  • Stephen Ball
  • 99
  • 36:58
  • 111
  • 31
  • Rick Davie
  • 111
  • 38:18
  • 116
  • 86
  • Paul Brothwood
  • -
  • 38:52
  • 118
  • 211
  • Stuart Birkett
  • -
  • 38:58
  • 138
  • 332
  • Steven Flook
  • -
  • 41:58
  • 139
  • 340
  • Andrew Douglas
  • -
  • 42:08
  • 146
  • 143
  • David Lauckner
  • -
  • 43:14
  • 152
  • 30
  • Will Mcdermott
  • -
  • 44:08
302 +293
12 Edinburgh Running Network
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 60
  • 157
  • Jamie Millar
  • 60
  • 32:58
  • 122
  • 422
  • Jim Skelt
  • 122
  • 39:17
  • 124
  • 210
  • Norman Brown
  • 124
  • 39:27
306 +297
13 Chirnside Chasers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 65
  • 14
  • Scott Lackenby
  • 65
  • 33:33
  • 110
  • 123
  • Devrim Turkay
  • 110
  • 38:15
  • 135
  • 10
  • Gordon Johnston
  • 135
  • 41:38
  • 149
  • 345
  • Andre Ferri
  • -
  • 43:37
  • 158
  • 238
  • Cameron Jeffrey
  • -
  • 47:16
  • 159
  • 237
  • Iain Jeffrey
  • -
  • 47:17
310 +301