Wellington Road Champs

Saturday, August 24, 2019 12:40 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 7
Updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 07:49 (GMT+12)
Race notes
R6 complete
Show more Show less

Wellington Road Champs

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Wgtn Scottish Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 117
  • Phil Sadgrove
  • 2
  • 19:51.6
  • 5
  • 22
  • Marshall Clark
  • 5
  • 21:22.8
  • 6
  • 55
  • Chris Harp
  • 6
  • 21:46.7
  • 8
  • 56
  • Dave Hatfield
  • 8
  • 22:07.9
  • 10
  • 113
  • Paul Rodway
  • -
  • 22:18.4
  • 13
  • 122
  • John Skinnon
  • -
  • 23:22.9
  • 15
  • 658
  • John Gardiner
  • -
  • 23:32.3
  • 20
  • 81
  • Ross Lake
  • -
  • 24:59.2
  • 22
  • 126
  • Bob Stephens
  • -
  • 25:14.6
  • 24
  • 137
  • Richard Sweetman
  • -
  • 26:13.1
  • 26
  • 718
  • Rupert Watson
  • -
  • 27:23.6
  • 27
  • 100
  • Ian Morton
  • -
  • 27:29.7
21 -
2 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 258
  • Todd Krieble
  • 1
  • 19:20.9
  • 7
  • 222
  • Paul Forster
  • 7
  • 21:58.7
  • 9
  • 238
  • Brian Hayes
  • 9
  • 22:08.6
  • 14
  • 217
  • Tony Dawbin
  • 14
  • 23:28.0
  • 17
  • 303
  • Desmond Young
  • -
  • 23:42.3
  • 18
  • 808
  • Mike Winsborough
  • -
  • 23:55.8
  • 29
  • 189
  • John Barrance
  • -
  • 29:18.6
  • 31
  • 640
  • Francis Campkin
  • -
  • 30:54.1
31 +10
3 Athletics & Cycling Masterton
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 506
  • Tony Price
  • 3
  • 20:11.9
  • 12
  • 719
  • Lloyd Millar
  • 12
  • 22:52.7
84 +63
4 Trentham United Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 362
  • David Hood
  • 4
  • 20:44.1
  • 21
  • 632
  • Brett Wilby
  • 21
  • 25:09.2
94 +73
4 Hutt Valley Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 534
  • Graeme Burr
  • 11
  • 22:23.4
  • 19
  • 572
  • Peter Sparks
  • 19
  • 24:48.6
  • 30
  • 580
  • Albert van Veen
  • 30
  • 29:23.7
94 +73
6 Olympic Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 23
  • 471
  • Brian Rusbridge
  • 23
  • 25:24.7
  • 25
  • 408
  • Michael Binkhorst
  • 25
  • 26:30.3
  • 32
  • 728
  • Peter Hanson
  • 32
  • 34:21.1
114 +93
7 Aurora Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 28
  • 587
  • Hadley Bond
  • 28
  • 28:38.6
  • 33
  • 591
  • Ray Wallis
  • 33
  • 36:57.7
130 +109