Wellington Road Champs

Saturday, August 24, 2019 12:40 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 7
Updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 07:49 (GMT+12)
Race notes
R6 complete
Show more Show less

Wellington Road Champs

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 257
  • Esther Kozyniak
  • 1
  • 18:53.3
  • 2
  • 193
  • Caitlin Bassett
  • 2
  • 18:54.9
  • 4
  • 258
  • Todd Krieble
  • 4
  • 19:20.9
  • 6
  • 711
  • Victoria Humphries
  • 6
  • 20:08.6
  • 9
  • 641
  • Saskia Cosgrove Drayton
  • -
  • 20:16.8
  • 11
  • 273
  • Ange Penberthy
  • -
  • 20:49.0
  • 12
  • 199
  • Sarah Bonoma
  • -
  • 20:49.5
  • 19
  • 222
  • Paul Forster
  • -
  • 21:58.7
  • 22
  • 238
  • Brian Hayes
  • -
  • 22:08.6
  • 26
  • 291
  • Carline Thomas
  • -
  • 22:25.6
  • 35
  • 217
  • Tony Dawbin
  • -
  • 23:28.0
  • 38
  • 303
  • Desmond Young
  • -
  • 23:42.3
  • 42
  • 808
  • Mike Winsborough
  • -
  • 23:55.8
  • 50
  • 261
  • Jane Leverington
  • -
  • 25:15.8
  • 59
  • 242
  • Teresa Healy
  • -
  • 27:32.7
  • 64
  • 189
  • John Barrance
  • -
  • 29:18.6
  • 66
  • 640
  • Francis Campkin
  • -
  • 30:54.1
13 -
2 Wgtn Scottish Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 117
  • Phil Sadgrove
  • 5
  • 19:51.6
  • 16
  • 22
  • Marshall Clark
  • 16
  • 21:22.8
  • 17
  • 123
  • Kate Slater
  • 17
  • 21:43.1
  • 18
  • 55
  • Chris Harp
  • 18
  • 21:46.7
  • 21
  • 56
  • Dave Hatfield
  • -
  • 22:07.9
  • 24
  • 113
  • Paul Rodway
  • -
  • 22:18.4
  • 27
  • 54
  • Betty Harp
  • -
  • 22:29.3
  • 33
  • 96
  • Karyn McLean
  • -
  • 23:19.9
  • 34
  • 122
  • John Skinnon
  • -
  • 23:22.9
  • 36
  • 658
  • John Gardiner
  • -
  • 23:32.3
  • 39
  • 815
  • Tricia Sloan
  • -
  • 23:46.5
  • 40
  • 153
  • Maria Williams
  • -
  • 23:46.7
  • 41
  • 155
  • Helen Willis
  • -
  • 23:53.7
  • 43
  • 21
  • Lyn Clark
  • -
  • 24:24.6
  • 47
  • 81
  • Ross Lake
  • -
  • 24:59.2
  • 49
  • 126
  • Bob Stephens
  • -
  • 25:14.6
  • 51
  • 57
  • Beverley Hodge
  • -
  • 25:19.0
  • 54
  • 137
  • Richard Sweetman
  • -
  • 26:13.1
  • 55
  • 50
  • Pam Graham
  • -
  • 26:25.8
  • 57
  • 718
  • Rupert Watson
  • -
  • 27:23.6
  • 58
  • 100
  • Ian Morton
  • -
  • 27:29.7
  • 63
  • 32
  • Loretta DeSourdy
  • -
  • 28:58.3
56 +43
3 Hutt Valley Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 560
  • Jayme Maxwell
  • 8
  • 20:13.1
  • 13
  • 573
  • Hannah Stegenwallner
  • 13
  • 21:07.4
  • 15
  • 546
  • Hannah Gordon
  • 15
  • 21:11.5
  • 25
  • 534
  • Graeme Burr
  • 25
  • 22:23.4
  • 32
  • 600
  • Marian Goodwin
  • -
  • 23:10.2
  • 44
  • 572
  • Peter Sparks
  • -
  • 24:48.6
  • 53
  • 539
  • Trish Coley
  • -
  • 25:29.9
  • 65
  • 580
  • Albert van Veen
  • -
  • 29:23.7
61 +48
4 Olympic Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 446
  • Jessica Hughes
  • 3
  • 18:59.9
  • 20
  • 472
  • Jan Sheppard
  • 20
  • 22:00.9
  • 23
  • 677
  • Tracy Berghan
  • 23
  • 22:12.8
  • 31
  • 401
  • Cathy Alderton
  • 31
  • 22:58.9
  • 45
  • 403
  • Liz Anderson
  • -
  • 24:54.8
  • 46
  • 423
  • Sheryne Coverdale
  • -
  • 24:57.9
  • 52
  • 471
  • Brian Rusbridge
  • -
  • 25:24.7
  • 56
  • 408
  • Michael Binkhorst
  • -
  • 26:30.3
  • 62
  • 474
  • Jean Skilton
  • -
  • 28:44.7
  • 67
  • 701
  • Barbara Morrison
  • -
  • 31:32.9
  • 68
  • 728
  • Peter Hanson
  • -
  • 34:21.1
  • 69
  • 407
  • Anneke Binkhorst
  • -
  • 34:23.6
77 +64
5 Athletics & Cycling Masterton
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 506
  • Tony Price
  • 7
  • 20:11.9
  • 28
  • 668
  • Lesley Graham
  • 28
  • 22:33.2
  • 30
  • 719
  • Lloyd Millar
  • 30
  • 22:52.7
  • 60
  • 669
  • Franky Spite
  • 60
  • 28:11.5
125 +112
6 Trentham United Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 362
  • David Hood
  • 10
  • 20:44.1
  • 29
  • 388
  • Belinda Walker
  • 29
  • 22:49.0
  • 48
  • 632
  • Brett Wilby
  • 48
  • 25:09.2
158 +145
7 Aurora Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 61
  • 587
  • Hadley Bond
  • 61
  • 28:38.6
  • 70
  • 591
  • Ray Wallis
  • 70
  • 36:57.7
274 +261