Wellington Road Champs

Saturday, August 24, 2019 12:40 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 6
Updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 07:49 (GMT+12)
Race notes
R6 complete
Show more Show less

Wellington Road Champs

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Olympic Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 492
  • James Wembridge
  • 4
  • 8:45.1
  • 5
  • 726
  • Max Doherty
  • 5
  • 8:51.0
  • 6
  • 453
  • Connor Kemp
  • 6
  • 9:00.0
  • 7
  • 432
  • Jack Edmonds
  • 7
  • 9:06.4
  • 8
  • 484
  • Ava Sutherland
  • -
  • 9:15.3
  • 26
  • 447
  • Eli Ikurere
  • -
  • 10:52.5
22 -
2 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 298
  • JAG WILLERS
  • 3
  • 8:43.9
  • 12
  • 262
  • Nancy Li
  • 12
  • 9:36.5
  • 13
  • 183
  • Scarlett Anderson
  • 13
  • 9:39.6
  • 14
  • 180
  • Amelia Abernethy
  • 14
  • 9:40.7
  • 15
  • 241
  • Gabrielle Healy
  • -
  • 9:56.7
  • 20
  • 294
  • Rosa Vandermolen
  • -
  • 10:06.0
  • 21
  • 636
  • Lillie Beliveau
  • -
  • 10:11.4
  • 22
  • 215
  • Lily Davies
  • -
  • 10:12.7
  • 23
  • 216
  • Lulu Davies
  • -
  • 10:29.4
  • 29
  • 301
  • Greta Woolloff
  • -
  • 11:35.4
42 +20
3 Hutt Valley Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 567
  • Alexander Prichard
  • 9
  • 9:21.2
  • 11
  • 562
  • Jessica Mckenzie
  • 11
  • 9:29.2
  • 16
  • 551
  • Jonathan Green
  • 16
  • 9:57.2
  • 17
  • 577
  • Ashton Tietjens
  • 17
  • 10:00.9
  • 18
  • 531
  • Emalise Alding
  • -
  • 10:03.4
  • 25
  • 556
  • Aiden Jackson
  • -
  • 10:38.0
53 +31
4 Trentham United Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 628
  • Max Poland
  • 1
  • 8:25.4
  • 2
  • 396
  • Callum Wos
  • 2
  • 8:31.1
  • 28
  • 363
  • Matthew Jones
  • 28
  • 11:24.4
62 +40
5 Wgtn Scottish Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 19
  • 129
  • Macintyre Stevens
  • 19
  • 10:04.1
  • 30
  • 661
  • Tait Keller
  • 30
  • 12:20.6
112 +90
6 Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 24
  • 172
  • Lucy Houlihan
  • 24
  • 10:31.4
  • 27
  • 175
  • Arnika Lahood
  • 27
  • 11:12.1
114 +92