2019 Marathon Series - Race 7 (Penrith)

Sunday, June 23, 2019 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Emu Plains, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 9
Updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 17:31 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 320
  • Richard Yates and Tony D'andreti
  • 49
  • 1:44:44.4
  • 3
  • 307
  • Trevor Nichols
  • 48
  • 1:45:10.2
  • 5
  • 305
  • Rodrigo Matamala
  • (46)
  • 1:46:27.9
  • 12
  • 304
  • Don Johnstone
  • (39)
  • 1:49:17.1
  • 13
  • 303
  • Naomi Johnson
  • (38)
  • 1:50:57.2
97 -
2 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 309
  • Matt Sheather
  • 43
  • 1:46:58.1
  • 10
  • 311
  • Gareth Stokes
  • 41
  • 1:48:58.2
84 -13
3 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 317
  • Rob Hardy and Terry Reilly
  • 45
  • 1:46:31.7
  • 14
  • 312
  • Daniela Angela Torre
  • 37
  • 1:51:43.3
82 -15
4 Penrith
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 315
  • Jason Ware
  • 50
  • 1:43:07.4
50 -47
5 Illawarra
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 314
  • David Walker
  • 47
  • 1:46:26.9
47 -50
6 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 319
  • Stephen Shelley
  • 44
  • 1:46:47.8
44 -53
7 Central Coast
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 301
  • Mick Carroll
  • 42
  • 1:47:42.2
42 -55
8 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 306
  • Montannah Murray
  • 40
  • 1:49:08.4
40 -57
9 Hunter Valley
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 15
  • 308
  • Warwick Nichols
  • 36
  • 1:58:11.0
36 -61