Dorne Cup 2019

Saturday, June 8, 2019 12:59 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Upper Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 3
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 11:25 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Hutt Valley Harriers
Race website: https://hvh.org.nz/
Race notes
Final provisional results ... Clean up will happen this evening
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Wgtn Scottish Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 68
  • Daniel Jones
  • 1
  • 24:59.4
  • 2
  • 86
  • Niam Macdonald-Joslin
  • 2
  • 25:01.3
  • 5
  • 73
  • Seamus Kane
  • 5
  • 25:55.1
  • 6
  • 747
  • Evan Cooper
  • 6
  • 25:58.7
  • 8
  • 19
  • Harry Burnard
  • -
  • 26:29.6
  • 9
  • 665
  • Ben Twyman
  • -
  • 26:31.9
  • 10
  • 97
  • Matthew Moloney
  • -
  • 26:49.8
  • 18
  • 48
  • Dom Godfrey
  • -
  • 28:27.6
  • 25
  • 119
  • Tom Sawyer
  • -
  • 29:53.7
  • 26
  • 72
  • Timothy Judge
  • -
  • 30:20.3
  • 27
  • 15
  • Matt Bonner
  • -
  • 30:37.1
  • 29
  • 71
  • Liam Jones
  • -
  • 30:48.0
  • 30
  • 753
  • Jamie White
  • -
  • 31:05.3
  • 32
  • 715
  • Liam Corkery
  • -
  • 31:34.2
  • 33
  • 66
  • Andy John
  • -
  • 31:44.0
  • 36
  • 47
  • Dion Gamperle
  • -
  • 32:52.5
  • 39
  • 110
  • Daniel Rakic
  • -
  • 36:02.3
  • 40
  • 24
  • Alistair Collow
  • -
  • 36:28.7
14 -
2 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 649
  • Isaac Murphy
  • 4
  • 25:34.2
  • 7
  • 293
  • Nathan Tse
  • 7
  • 26:12.7
  • 11
  • 691
  • Callum Stewart
  • 11
  • 27:05.7
  • 13
  • 212
  • Asher Cook
  • 13
  • 28:09.1
  • 16
  • 187
  • Julian Baker
  • -
  • 28:21.5
  • 20
  • 689
  • John O'Driscoll
  • -
  • 28:46.6
  • 21
  • 245
  • Louis Hogan
  • -
  • 28:53.4
  • 22
  • 690
  • Hayden Snell
  • -
  • 29:14.4
  • 38
  • 194
  • Michael Baughen
  • -
  • 35:42.0
35 +21
3 Victoria University Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 317
  • Dan Hunt
  • 12
  • 27:17.4
  • 15
  • 318
  • Ryan Hunt
  • 15
  • 28:13.0
  • 31
  • 321
  • Denis McCarthy
  • 31
  • 31:13.5
  • 34
  • 1054
  • Glen Stricot-Tarboton
  • 34
  • 32:16.0
  • 35
  • 312
  • Stuart Engleback
  • -
  • 32:26.0
  • 41
  • 314
  • Mike Fairhurst
  • -
  • 36:34.9
92 +78