2019 Marathon Series - Race 2 (Woronora)

Saturday, March 23, 2019 10:45 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 17
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 9
Updated: Monday, March 25, 2019 22:11 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Central Coast
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 314
  • Cameron Tunbridge
  • 48
  • 1:46:08.5
  • 8
  • 300
  • Mick Carroll
  • 43
  • 1:48:23.8
91 -
2 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 320
  • Scott Harris and Terry Reilly
  • 50
  • 1:45:48.3
  • 11
  • 311
  • Daniela Angela Torre
  • 40
  • 1:49:01.6
  • 12
  • 323
  • Matt Windon
  • (39)
  • 1:49:37.3
90 -1
3 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 301
  • Naomi Johnson
  • 45
  • 1:47:09.1
  • 9
  • 318
  • Greg Morris and Warwick Sherwood
  • 42
  • 1:48:41.9
  • 13
  • 312
  • David Young
  • (38)
  • 1:50:00.8
87 -4
4 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 308
  • Gareth Stokes
  • 46
  • 1:47:08.0
  • 15
  • 319
  • Deb Buchan and Jeff Buchan
  • 36
  • 1:50:48.3
82 -9
5 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 302
  • Emily O'Rourke
  • 44
  • 1:47:14.0
  • 16
  • 304
  • Dominic Hides
  • 35
  • 1:51:37.1
79 -12
6 Illawarra
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 303
  • David Walker
  • 49
  • 1:45:54.4
49 -42
7 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 313
  • Stephen Shelley
  • 47
  • 1:46:52.8
47 -44
8 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 322
  • Stephen Morrow
  • 41
  • 1:48:45.2
41 -50
9 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 306
  • Matt Sheather
  • 37
  • 1:50:46.1
37 -54