2018 Marathon Race 9 - Teralba (HVPC)

Saturday, August 4, 2018 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Teralba, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 122
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Monday, August 6, 2018 16:26 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Team winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Hunter Valley 97 7
 Student (18-24) Hunter Valley 99 2
 Adult (25-65) Other 93 7
 Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 93 5
 Adult (25-65) Newy 97 3
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 50 3
 Div 10 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Hunter Valley 50 2
 Senior (>65) Hunter Valley 50 2
 Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Penrith 93 7
 Adult (25-65) Penrith 89 6
 Senior (>65) Penrith 50 2
 Div 11 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 50 2
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 50 2
 Div 12 (10km >1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 50 2
 Student (18-24) Lane Cove 50 1
 Senior (>65) Newy 50 1
 Div 12 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 97 3
 Junior (< 18) Hunter Valley 50 2
 Adult (25-65) Newy 99 1
 Div 13 (5km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Cronulla Sutherland 99 6
 Junior (< 18) Cronulla Sutherland 50 2
 Senior (>65) Central Coast 50 3
 Adult (25-65) Cronulla Sutherland 50 3
 Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 96 5
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 96 5
 Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 92 7
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 94 6
 Junior (< 18) Sydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club 50 1
 Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 97 6
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 97 6
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 50 2
 Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Cronulla Sutherland 97 5
 Adult (25-65) Cronulla Sutherland 97 5
 Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Penrith 95 8
 Senior (>65) Brisbane Waters 98 5
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 93 6
 Div 6 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sutherland Shire 50 1
 Adult (25-65) Sutherland Shire 50 1
 Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 98 5
 Adult (25-65) Newy 98 4
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 7 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Central Coast 50 3
 Adult (25-65) Central Coast 50 3
 Div 8 (15km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Windsor 95 4
 Adult (25-65) Windsor 97 3
 Junior (< 18) Cronulla Sutherland 50 1
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 50 1
 Div 9 (10km <1:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 97 6
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 97 5
 Senior (>65) Lane Cove 50 2