2018 Marathon Race 7 - Penrith

Sunday, June 24, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Jamisontown, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 130
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Monday, June 25, 2018 20:51 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Team winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 99 7
 Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 92 6
 Div 10 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 50 1
 Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 98 6
 Div 11 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 12 (10km >1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 50 3
 Div 12 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 13 (5km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Cronulla Sutherland 50 4
 Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 97 7
 Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Shark Island Paddlers 98 6
 Div 3 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 50 2
 Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 99 5
 Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 89 10
 Div 5 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Illawarra 50 1
 Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Penrith 97 7
 Div 6 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sutherland Shire 50 2
 Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Other 98 7
 Div 7 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Other 97 2
 Div 8 (15km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sutherland Shire 97 6
 Div 9 (10km <1:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Penrith 50 8