PNSW Marathon Championships - Singles

Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 114
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 18
Updated: Monday, May 14, 2018 09:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results for Singles
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 907
  • Brian Graber
  • 4
  • 27:20.8
  • 12
  • 709
  • Geoff Baggett
  • (-7)
  • 1:09:00.2
  • 14
  • 700
  • Pauline Findlay
  • (-9)
  • 1:10:16.6
  • 20
  • 714
  • Rob Hardy
  • (-15)
  • 1:15:21.7
  • 24
  • 803
  • Ann Lloyd-Green
  • (-19)
  • 1:17:00.9
  • 28
  • 506
  • Pieter Boer
  • -
  • 1:23:21.4
  • 32
  • 409
  • Michael Lieberman
  • -
  • 1:26:42.1
  • 35
  • 507
  • Timothy Harrington
  • -
  • 1:27:54.1
  • 38
  • 526
  • Scott Harris
  • -
  • 1:28:42.5
  • 41
  • 608
  • Daniela Amgela Torre
  • -
  • 1:30:37.2
  • 53
  • 603
  • Ruby Ardren
  • -
  • 1:38:04.0
  • 71
  • 504
  • Mike Schanzer
  • -
  • 1:42:51.6
  • 79
  • 612
  • Sue Fine
  • -
  • 1:45:07.6
  • 80
  • 602
  • Marone Fine
  • -
  • 1:45:09.2
  • 83
  • 107
  • Matt Windon
  • -
  • 1:46:10.6
  • 89
  • 109
  • John Burkett
  • -
  • 1:48:02.8
  • 92
  • 701
  • Gaye Foster
  • -
  • 1:50:16.0
4 -
2 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 913
  • John Greathead
  • 3
  • 28:12.2
  • 9
  • 722
  • Tony Hystek
  • (-4)
  • 1:01:27.3
  • 15
  • 716
  • Phillip Geddes
  • (-10)
  • 1:12:06.7
  • 17
  • 712
  • Tom Simmat
  • (-12)
  • 1:14:08.0
  • 22
  • 718
  • Paul Van Koesveld
  • (-17)
  • 1:16:27.1
  • 25
  • 717
  • Peter Harris
  • -
  • 1:18:11.7
  • 30
  • 404
  • Ian Hofstetter
  • -
  • 1:25:22.7
  • 31
  • 509
  • Jeremy Spear
  • -
  • 1:26:37.5
  • 37
  • 400
  • David Young
  • -
  • 1:28:03.7
  • 42
  • 502
  • John Duffy
  • -
  • 1:32:09.6
  • 45
  • 520
  • ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES
  • -
  • 1:33:27.1
  • 46
  • 118
  • Dave Coward
  • -
  • 1:34:16.8
  • 47
  • 524
  • Duncan Johnstone
  • -
  • 1:34:33.5
  • 48
  • 403
  • Wade Rowston
  • -
  • 1:34:49.4
  • 56
  • 512
  • Matthew Swann
  • -
  • 1:39:25.3
  • 61
  • 516
  • Len Hedges
  • -
  • 1:40:04.2
  • 75
  • 215
  • Peter Manley
  • -
  • 1:43:46.3
  • 78
  • 221
  • Justin Ryan
  • -
  • 1:45:00.6
  • 82
  • 508
  • Lindsay Frost
  • -
  • 1:45:31.5
  • 88
  • 105
  • Tim Binns
  • -
  • 1:47:56.7
  • 99
  • 609
  • Jana Osvald
  • -
  • 1:52:33.6
  • 102
  • 607
  • Anjie Lees
  • -
  • 1:54:01.7
  • 106
  • 209
  • Don Johnstone
  • -
  • 1:57:06.0
  • 111
  • 216
  • Brendan Gay
  • -
  • 2:10:41.7
3 -1
3 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 908
  • Albert Laurendet
  • 2
  • 30:06.8
  • 26
  • 805
  • Deb Buchan
  • (-21)
  • 1:18:49.7
  • 27
  • 807
  • Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrell
  • (-22)
  • 1:20:36.3
  • 39
  • 513
  • Jeff Buchan
  • (-34)
  • 1:28:54.9
  • 40
  • 514
  • Ian Purves
  • (-35)
  • 1:29:34.5
  • 74
  • 217
  • Paul Moses
  • -
  • 1:43:44.6
  • 103
  • 201
  • Gareth Stokes
  • -
  • 1:54:31.5
  • 112
  • 200
  • Barry Higgins
  • -
  • 2:14:17.8
2 -2
4 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 912
  • Robert Bruce
  • 0
  • 49:52.6
  • 7
  • 917
  • Allan Newhouse
  • (-2)
  • 57:38.9
  • 8
  • 905
  • Ian Castell-Brown
  • (-3)
  • 58:56.9
  • 10
  • 702
  • Margi Bohm
  • (-5)
  • 1:08:25.8
  • 16
  • 713
  • Russell Lutton
  • (-11)
  • 1:12:09.0
  • 18
  • 705
  • John Preston
  • -
  • 1:14:18.9
  • 49
  • 810
  • Helen Tongway
  • -
  • 1:35:12.3
  • 55
  • 703
  • Patricia Ashton
  • -
  • 1:38:46.0
  • 72
  • 104
  • Gary Rake
  • -
  • 1:43:10.7
  • 84
  • 106
  • Dominic Hides
  • -
  • 1:46:46.5
  • 87
  • 523
  • Graeme Ison
  • -
  • 1:47:37.9
  • 93
  • 228
  • Richard Fox
  • -
  • 1:50:25.5
0 -4
4 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 901
  • Kevin Nettle
  • -1
  • 57:22.0
  • 19
  • 804
  • Lorraine Harper-Horak
  • (-14)
  • 1:15:07.6
  • 29
  • 517
  • Gary Hancock
  • (-24)
  • 1:24:02.9
  • 33
  • 505
  • Neil Wiblin
  • (-28)
  • 1:26:54.3
  • 43
  • 120
  • Darren Lee
  • (-38)
  • 1:33:06.3
  • 64
  • 213
  • Michael McKeogh
  • -
  • 1:40:59.8
  • 67
  • 206
  • Steven Sey
  • -
  • 1:41:43.0
  • 85
  • 210
  • Rob Inglis
  • -
  • 1:47:12.7
  • 90
  • 604
  • Julia Ong
  • -
  • 1:49:55.8
  • 91
  • 208
  • Matt Sheather
  • -
  • 1:50:04.9
  • 95
  • 212
  • Riaan Bredell
  • -
  • 1:50:58.1
0 -4
4 Hunter Valley
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 707
  • Warwick Nichols
  • -6
  • 1:08:27.9
0 -4
4 Just Paddlers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 706
  • Bernie Craggs
  • -8
  • 1:09:51.5
0 -4
4 Newy
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 21
  • 710
  • Stephen Dawes
  • -16
  • 1:16:09.1
  • 54
  • 800
  • Claire Browne
  • (-49)
  • 1:38:11.1
  • 62
  • 806
  • Cheryl Bretag
  • (-57)
  • 1:40:12.6
  • 69
  • 500
  • Darren Forbes
  • (-64)
  • 1:42:22.9
  • 73
  • 605
  • Charly Wellard
  • (-68)
  • 1:43:12.2
  • 81
  • 708
  • Charlie Dunkley
  • -
  • 1:45:20.5
  • 86
  • 715
  • Lewis Malcolm
  • -
  • 1:47:36.6
  • 96
  • 600
  • Heidi Duncan
  • -
  • 1:51:10.1
  • 98
  • 501
  • Mark Bretag
  • -
  • 1:52:11.4
  • 100
  • 401
  • Ian Davey
  • -
  • 1:53:01.0
  • 104
  • 613
  • Marni Kay
  • -
  • 1:54:46.0
  • 107
  • 211
  • Guy Holloway
  • -
  • 2:01:50.0
  • 108
  • 801
  • Nicki Day
  • -
  • 2:02:20.4
  • 113
  • 227
  • Guy Fiddes
  • -
  • 2:16:20.0
  • 114
  • 204
  • Bernard Edstein
  • -
  • 2:17:38.3
0 -4
4 Illawarra
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 94
  • 203
  • Mathew Barnes
  • -89
  • 1:50:55.5
0 -4
4 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 50
  • 515
  • Leslie Howard
  • -45
  • 1:37:26.1
  • 59
  • 521
  • Warren Lopez
  • (-54)
  • 1:39:31.5
  • 60
  • 527
  • Peter Garnett
  • (-55)
  • 1:39:39.8
  • 77
  • 503
  • Andy Lynn
  • (-72)
  • 1:44:57.6
0 -4
4 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 34
  • 511
  • Craig Dodd
  • -29
  • 1:27:52.3
  • 52
  • 101
  • Andrew Wilkinson
  • (-47)
  • 1:38:01.3
  • 57
  • 522
  • Albert. Cobb
  • (-52)
  • 1:39:29.0
0 -4
4 Other
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 51
  • 218
  • Todd Boreland
  • -46
  • 1:37:41.1
0 -4
4 Shark Island Paddlers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 58
  • 207
  • Graham Dadd
  • -53
  • 1:39:30.1
0 -4
4 Shark Island
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 63
  • 614
  • Rozanne Green
  • -58
  • 1:40:44.2
  • 97
  • 222
  • Greg Dolgopolov
  • (-92)
  • 1:51:50.3
0 -4
4 Pacifica
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 65
  • 230
  • Michael Venis
  • -60
  • 1:41:02.4
0 -4
4 Sydney Northern Beaches
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 70
  • 103
  • Mario Vesely
  • -65
  • 1:42:47.0
0 -4
4 Penrith
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 23
  • 719
  • Graham & Coffey
  • -18
  • 1:16:57.8
  • 36
  • 813
  • Sue Huehn
  • (-31)
  • 1:28:01.2
  • 44
  • 525
  • Jim Bowman
  • (-39)
  • 1:33:27.0
  • 66
  • 601
  • Shannon Duffy
  • (-61)
  • 1:41:36.7
  • 68
  • 102
  • Mitchell Coffey
  • (-63)
  • 1:42:00.7
  • 76
  • 205
  • Jason Ware
  • -
  • 1:44:06.3
  • 101
  • 231
  • Stuart Trueman
  • -
  • 1:53:04.5
  • 109
  • 202
  • Kayelf Foster
  • -
  • 2:05:53.6
0 -4
4 Makai
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 110
  • 219
  • Drew Stewart
  • -105
  • 2:10:13.9
0 -4