2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)

Sunday, April 8, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 11
Updated: Sunday, April 22, 2018 16:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Warm day...hot racing! Well done CCP and a big thanks to the local residents for hosting us.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 1022
  • Michael Dunbar
  • 47
  • 1:00:41.3
  • 5
  • 1000
  • Mike Schanzer
  • 46
  • 1:00:43.6
  • 10
  • 1019
  • Karen Hadjinicola
  • -
  • 1:01:46.9
  • 19
  • 1013
  • John Woods
  • -
  • 1:13:47.2
93 -
2 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 1023
  • Graeme Ison
  • 45
  • 1:00:50.7
  • 7
  • 1002
  • Stephanie Rake
  • 44
  • 1:01:22.6
89 -4
3 Central Coast
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 1014
  • Nick Naughton
  • 42
  • 1:01:28.0
  • 15
  • 1033
  • Jim Buckland
  • 37
  • 1:05:41.6
79 -14
4 Newy
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 1012
  • Lindsay Freeman
  • 40
  • 1:03:12.4
  • 14
  • 1006
  • Cheryl and Mark Bretag
  • 38
  • 1:04:28.4
78 -15
5 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 1015
  • Peter Harris
  • 39
  • 1:03:29.7
  • 16
  • 1008
  • Paul Burges
  • 36
  • 1:05:57.6
  • 18
  • 1004
  • Brendan Gay
  • -
  • 1:07:40.6
75 -18
6 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 1025
  • Gina Weekes
  • 50
  • 58:47.9
50 -43
7 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 1001
  • Suzanne and Ian Mcguinness
  • 49
  • 59:56.3
49 -44
8 Hunter Valley
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 1010
  • Sally Verheul
  • 48
  • 1:00:04.4
48 -45
9 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 1007
  • Warren Lopez
  • 43
  • 1:01:24.2
43 -50
10 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 1009
  • Peter Dorsman
  • 41
  • 1:02:04.2
41 -52
11 Na
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 17
  • 1011
  • Madeline Hanks
  • 35
  • 1:07:00.4
35 -58