2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)

Sunday, April 8, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 12
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 6
Updated: Sunday, April 22, 2018 16:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Warm day...hot racing! Well done CCP and a big thanks to the local residents for hosting us.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 808
  • Chris Allchin
  • 50
  • 1:21:55.8
  • 4
  • 815
  • Jeff Collins
  • 47
  • 1:28:12.8
  • 6
  • 817
  • Caroline Marschner
  • -
  • 1:32:18.3
97 -
2 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 800
  • Margi Bohm
  • 48
  • 1:23:37.2
  • 5
  • 822
  • Jack Jessen
  • 46
  • 1:32:06.3
94 -3
3 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 803
  • Marone Fine
  • 45
  • 1:34:26.7
  • 8
  • 813
  • Ann Lloyd-Green
  • 44
  • 1:35:29.7
  • 10
  • 814
  • Philip Bellamy and Graham Matts
  • -
  • 1:40:54.5
  • 12
  • 804
  • Sue Fine
  • -
  • 1:44:38.2
89 -8
4 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 816
  • Stephen Morrow and Campbell Saunders
  • 49
  • 1:23:19.5
49 -48
5 Makai
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 807
  • Drew Stewart
  • 43
  • 1:39:41.4
43 -54
6 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 806
  • Julia Ong
  • 42
  • 1:41:38.6
42 -55